|
Our Media/Results from NCAA D1 East Outdoor Preliminary Round
Our Results
2015 Results - NCAA D1 East Outdoor Preliminary RoundPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 25th 2015, 7:00pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 10:14 PM
NCAA Division I 2015 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
Jacksonville, Fl - 5/28/2015 to 5/30/2015
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hodges: 11.03 2014 Remona Burchell, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 11.15Q -0.1 3
2 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.43Q -0.2 4
3 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 11.43Q -0.6 2
4 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 11.50Q 0.5 1
5 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.51Q 0.6 5
6 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 11.57Q -1.4 6
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.44Q -0.2 4
8 Jonielle Smith FR Auburn 11.54Q 0.5 1
9 Myasia Jacobs JR Clemson 11.54Q -0.6 2
10 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan State 11.57Q -0.1 3
10 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.57Q -1.4 6
12 J'Nea Bellamy SO UCF 11.60Q 0.6 5
13 Tania Minkins SR East Carolina 11.57Q -0.6 2
14 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 11.61Q -0.2 4
15 Chioma Agwunobi SR W. Kentucky 11.62Q 0.6 5
16 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 11.63Q -0.1 3
17 Briana Vaughn JR UCF 11.65Q 0.5 1
18 Shaina Harrison JR Syracuse 11.73Q -1.4 6
19 Sabria Hadley FR Clemson 11.58q -0.6 2
20 Isatu Fofanah SO Marshall 11.60q -0.6 2
21 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.61q -0.2 4
22 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 11.63q 0.6 5
23 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 11.66q -0.2 4
24 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 11.68q 0.5 1
25 Chidera Obasih JR Indiana State 11.69 -0.1 3
26 Abigail Flower SR Liberty 11.69 0.6 5
27 India Brown FR N.C. A&T 11.73 0.6 5
28 Alicia Whittle JR Kennesaw State 11.73 0.5 1
29 Christal Peterson JR UCF 11.73 -0.2 4
30 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 11.74 -0.6 2
31 Tayla Carter JR W. Carolina 11.79 -0.6 2
32 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 11.79 -0.2 4
33 Victoria Wade SR Louisiana Tech 11.80 -0.1 3
34 Carrol Hardy SO W. Kentucky 11.81 0.5 1
35 Shenel Crooke SO Morgan State 11.82 0.5 1
36 Alexis Murphy JR South Carolina 11.85 -0.2 4
37 Javianne Oliver SO Kentucky 11.85 0.6 5
38 Gemma Acheampong SR Boston U. 11.85 -1.4 6
39 Danielle Barbian SR Harvard 11.89 -0.1 3
40 Kayla Tyson SO Louisville 11.89 0.6 5
41 Cam'ree Jackson JR FIU 11.93 -1.4 6
42 Mia Adams JR Louisiana Tech 11.95 -0.6 2
43 Brittany Walker JR Louisiana Tech 12.02 -1.4 6
44 Simone Johnson JR McNeese State 12.06 -1.4 6
45 Rachel Christian SR Akron 12.06 -0.1 3
46 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 12.12 -0.1 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hodges: 11.03 2014 Remona Burchell, Alabama
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 11.14Q 1.4 1
2 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.41Q -1.4 2
3 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 11.44Q 0.7 3
4 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 11.38Q 1.4 1
5 Myasia Jacobs JR Clemson 11.49Q 0.7 3
6 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 11.53Q -1.4 2 11.522
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.45Q 1.4 1
8 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.51Q 0.7 3
9 Jonielle Smith FR Auburn 11.53Q -1.4 2 11.526
10 Chioma Agwunobi SR W. Kentucky 11.53q 0.7 3 11.525
11 J'Nea Bellamy SO UCF 11.54q 1.4 1 11.532
12 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 11.54q 0.7 3 11.537
13 Shaina Harrison JR Syracuse 11.54 1.4 1 11.540
14 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.56 -1.4 2 11.558
14 Tania Minkins SR East Carolina 11.56 1.4 1 11.558
16 Sabria Hadley FR Clemson 11.58 1.4 1
17 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 11.59 0.7 3
18 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 11.63 0.7 3
19 Briana Vaughn JR UCF 11.64 -1.4 2
20 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.65 0.7 3
21 Ravin Gilbert JR Georgia State 11.68 1.4 1
22 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 11.69 -1.4 2
23 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan State 11.82 -1.4 2
24 Isatu Fofanah SO Marshall 11.84 -1.4 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hodges: 22.22 2012 Kim Duncan, Louisiana State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.62Q 0.8 3
2 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 22.72Q 0.5 4
3 Chioma Agwunobi SR W. Kentucky 22.97Q 0.7 2
4 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 22.98Q 1.6 6
5 Destinee Gause JR Florida 22.98Q 1.2 1
6 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.08Q 1.3 5
7 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 23.23Q 0.7 2
8 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 23.29Q 1.2 1
9 Kenya Woodall JR Cincinnati 23.42Q 0.8 3
10 Charla Craddock SR Louisiana Tech 23.42Q 1.3 5
11 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 23.48Q 0.5 4
12 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 23.50Q 1.6 6
13 Le'Quisha Parker SR Hampton 23.34Q 1.2 1
14 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 23.43Q 0.8 3
15 J'Nea Bellamy SO UCF 23.46Q 1.3 5
16 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 23.47Q 0.7 2
17 Aaliyah Barnes SO Ohio State 23.53Q 1.6 6
18 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan State 23.62Q 0.5 4
19 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 23.50q 0.8 3
20 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 23.62q 1.2 1
21 Briana Vaughn JR UCF 23.65q 0.5 4
22 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 23.65q 1.3 5
23 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 23.67q 0.7 2
24 India Brown FR N.C. A&T 23.71q 1.3 5
25 Abigail Flower SR Liberty 23.72 1.2 1
26 Alexis Ferebee JR Alabama State 23.76 0.8 3
27 Isatu Fofanah SO Marshall 23.86 0.7 2
28 Alicia Evans SR Michigan State 23.86 0.5 4
29 Kirsten Nieuwendam JR UCF 23.87 1.6 6
30 Elizabeth Kerpon SR Duke 23.93 0.7 2
31 Dominique Kimpel SR Alabama 23.94 0.7 2
32 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 23.94 1.6 6
33 Alicia Whittle JR Kennesaw State 23.96 1.6 6
34 Tayla Carter JR W. Carolina 23.96 1.6 6
35 Ahty Johnson JR South Carolina 23.98 0.8 3
36 Maileka Slayton SO Kennesaw State 24.00 0.7 2
37 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 24.02 0.5 4
38 Christal Peterson JR UCF 24.07 0.5 4
39 Nicole Henderson FR Mississippi 24.07 1.2 1
40 Aliyah Everson JR Ohio State 24.08 0.8 3
41 Camaria Long JR Buffalo 24.09 1.2 1
42 Ashley Cunningham JR Columbia 24.10 1.3 5
43 Varonica Johnson SR Villanova 24.11 1.3 5
44 Carrol Hardy SO W. Kentucky 24.27 0.5 4
-- Tyshonda Hawkins SR East Carolina DNF 1.2 1
-- Parker English FR Notre Dame DNF 1.3 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Hodges: 22.22 2012 Kim Duncan, Louisiana State
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 22.26Q 0.5 3
2 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.45Q 1.5 1
3 Chioma Agwunobi SR W. Kentucky 22.68Q 2.0 2
4 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 22.76Q 2.0 2
5 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 22.86Q 1.5 1
6 Destinee Gause JR Florida 22.93Q 0.5 3
7 Jada Martin SO LSU 22.94Q 1.5 1
8 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 23.10Q 0.5 3
9 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 23.15Q 2.0 2
10 Le'Quisha Parker SR Hampton 23.16q 1.5 1
11 Charla Craddock SR Louisiana Tech 23.27q 2.0 2
12 J'Nea Bellamy SO UCF 23.28q 2.0 2
13 Katie Wise JR Indiana State 23.37 0.5 3
14 Kenya Woodall JR Cincinnati 23.40 2.0 2
15 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 23.41 0.5 3
16 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 23.42 1.5 1 23.413
17 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 23.42 0.5 3 23.416
18 Briana Vaughn JR UCF 23.48 2.0 2
19 Aaliyah Barnes SO Ohio State 23.49 0.5 3
20 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 23.63 1.5 1
21 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan State 23.64 1.5 1
22 India Brown FR N.C. A&T 23.70 1.5 1
23 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 23.78 0.5 3
24 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 23.86 2.0 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Hodges: 51.59 2012 Marlena Welsh, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 51.72Q 4
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 51.73Q 1
3 Sonikqua Walker JR Ohio State 52.10Q 6
4 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.13Q 3
5 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.16Q 2
6 Aiesha Goggins SR East Carolina 52.63Q 5
7 Kiara Porter SR VCU 52.18Q 4
8 Taylor Sharpe FR George Mason 52.60Q 1
9 Madeline Kopp SO Duke 52.76Q 6
10 Alex Gholston SO Alabama 52.79Q 5
11 Aaliyah Barnes SO Ohio State 52.97Q 3
12 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 53.05Q 2
13 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 52.65Q 1
14 Kenya Woodall JR Cincinnati 53.05Q 6
15 T'Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 53.13Q 3
16 Amber Lalla SR Notre Dame 53.24Q 4
17 Malayshia George FR Clemson 53.28Q 2
18 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 53.51Q 5
19 Shayla Luckett JR Miss State 52.74q 1
20 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 52.79q 1
21 Nyanka Joseph JR Connecticut 53.18q 3
22 Ashley Henry JR Georgia 53.31q 6
23 Grace Claxton JR Albany 53.42q 2
24 Olivia James SO Clemson 53.42q 6
25 Mariam Kromah JR So. Mississippi 53.48 4
26 Micha Powell SO Maryland 53.48 3
27 Ashley Jocelyn SO UCF 53.58 5
28 Breigh Jones JR Austin Peay 53.63 4
29 Jasmine Blocker SR Princeton 53.70 3
30 Tanisha Greene JR Hampton 53.71 1
31 Deja Parrish FR Clemson 53.72 2
32 Zena Kolliesuah SR Cornell 53.78 6
33 Destiny Washington FR Florida 53.92 5
34 Rebecca Robinson JR Syracuse 53.95 2
35 Morganne Phillips JR Kentucky 53.98 2
36 Dynasty McGee SR Penn State 54.14 2
37 Ayiana Gaines FR W. Michigan 54.16 5
38 Tichina Rhodes SO Penn State 54.21 1
39 Loveth Odia SO Mid. Tenn. State 54.28 4
40 Angelica Whaley SR Kentucky 54.29 5
41 Maya Long JR Michigan 54.31 4
42 Pariis Garcia JR St. John's 54.46 5
43 Katie Woodford SR Cornell 54.47 1
44 Jasmine Mitchell SO Kentucky 54.51 3
45 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 54.67 4
46 Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR Connecticut 54.68 6
47 Shameal Samuels JR Quinnipiac 54.78 3
48 Malekah Holland SR Hampton 55.31 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 50.03 5/18/2014 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Hodges: 51.59 2012 Marlena Welsh, Clemson
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 51.09Q 1
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 51.23Q 2
3 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 51.37Q 3
4 Kiara Porter SR VCU 51.42Q 1
5 Sonikqua Walker JR Ohio State 51.53Q 3
6 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 51.97Q 2
7 Aiesha Goggins SR East Carolina 51.81Q 1
8 Alex Gholston SO Alabama 52.31Q 3
9 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 52.57Q 2
10 Santina Williams JR Alabama State 52.56q 1
11 Aaliyah Barnes SO Ohio State 52.67q 2
12 Kenya Woodall JR Cincinnati 52.70q 2
13 Madeline Kopp SO Duke 52.74 3
14 Lilla McMillan JR Tulane 52.80 1 52.796
15 T'Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 52.80 3 52.800
16 Shayla Luckett JR Miss State 52.89 1
17 Taylor Sharpe FR George Mason 52.93 2
18 Nyanka Joseph JR Connecticut 53.00 3
19 Amber Lalla SR Notre Dame 53.25 3
20 Olivia James SO Clemson 53.38 1
21 Udeme Akpaete JR Cornell 53.69 1
22 Malayshia George FR Clemson 53.74 2
23 Ashley Henry JR Georgia 53.96 3
24 Grace Claxton JR Albany 53.98 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Hodges: 2:02.31 2014 Megan Malasarte, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:05.02Q 5
2 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:05.32Q 1
3 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:05.54Q 3
4 Maya Williamson SR Memphis 2:05.64Q 6
5 Ce'aira Brown JR Hampton 2:05.75Q 4
6 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 2:06.06Q 2
7 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:05.30Q 5
8 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:05.52Q 1
9 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:05.77Q 6
10 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:05.88Q 3
11 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 2:06.11Q 2
12 Cecilia Barowski JR Princeton 2:06.15Q 4 2:06.148
13 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:05.67Q 1
14 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:05.97Q 6
15 Joyce Mattagliano FR Kennesaw State 2:06.00Q 5
16 Heather Martin SO Georgetown 2:06.15Q 3 2:06.142
17 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:06.34Q 2
18 Piper Donaghu FR Georgetown 2:06.80Q 4
19 Vanessa McLeod JR Purdue 2:06.26q 6 2:06.257
20 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 2:06.26q 3 2:06.258
21 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:06.49q 5
22 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:06.56q 2
23 Devon Hoppe JR Michigan 2:06.60q 5
24 Carina Schrempf FR E. Kentucky 2:06.75q 2 2:06.744
25 Faith Dismuke SR Connecticut 2:06.75 6 2:06.748
26 Chelsea Jarvis FR Florida State 2:07.00 2
27 Tatiana Etienne SO Alabama State 2:07.07 1
28 Myah Hicks SR Maryland 2:07.16 3
29 Aubrey Wilberding SO Michigan State 2:07.27 4
30 Carey Celata SO Penn 2:07.31 5
31 Heather MacLean SO UMass Amherst 2:07.40 4
32 Sydnee Over SO Florida State 2:07.44 3 2:07.432
33 Kat Vodopia JR Connecticut 2:07.44 4 2:07.440
34 Kim Mackay SR Princeton 2:07.73 6
35 Amelia Williams SR UCF 2:07.88 6
36 Shannon Hugard FR Cornell 2:07.96 6
37 Marie DeMedicis SR Samford 2:08.00 1
38 Rosie Chamberlain FR UCF 2:08.37 1
39 Meghan Manley SR Buffalo 2:08.41 2
40 Lauren Burnett SO Kent State 2:08.54 1
41 Brittney Wade SO Columbia 2:08.55 4
42 Becca Deloache SR Georgetown 2:10.82 5
43 Ariah Graham SO Kentucky 2:11.55 3
44 Courtney Clayton FR Vanderbilt 2:13.10 1
45 Shannon McDonnell JR Yale 2:13.24 5
46 Julie Mathisen JR E. Kentucky 2:14.57 2
47 Rachel Weber SO Ohio State 2:17.42 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Hodges: 2:02.31 2014 Megan Malasarte, Georgia
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:02.67Q 3
2 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:03.45Q 2
3 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:03.85Q 1
4 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:02.92Q 3
5 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:04.18Q 2
6 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:04.62Q 1
7 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:03.13Q 3
8 Maya Williamson SR Memphis 2:04.33Q 2
9 Carina Schrempf FR E. Kentucky 2:04.76Q 1
10 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 2:03.45q 3
11 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:03.93q 3
12 Cecilia Barowski JR Princeton 2:05.02q 1
13 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 2:05.14 1
14 Ce'aira Brown JR Hampton 2:05.24 3
15 Heather Martin SO Georgetown 2:05.34 2
16 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:05.42 2
17 Joyce Mattagliano FR Kennesaw State 2:07.00 2
18 Vanessa McLeod JR Purdue 2:07.51 1
19 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:07.58 2
20 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:07.66 2
21 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:09.08 1
22 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 2:09.18 3
23 Piper Donaghu FR Georgetown 2:10.14 1
24 Devon Hoppe JR Michigan 2:11.38 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hodges: 4:14.64 2014 Emily Lipari, Villinova
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:20.02Q 4
2 Marta Freitas JR Miss State 4:20.86Q 2
3 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:20.95Q 1
4 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 4:24.88Q 3
5 Meropi Panagiotou JR Alabama 4:20.35Q 4
6 Linden Hall SR Florida State 4:21.56Q 2
7 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:21.59Q 1
8 Blanca Fernandez JR Temple 4:24.97Q 3
9 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:20.51Q 4
10 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 4:21.74Q 2
11 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 4:21.83Q 1
12 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 4:25.25Q 3
13 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:20.65Q 4
14 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:21.88Q 2
15 Laura Addison JR Michigan 4:22.95Q 1
16 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:25.33Q 3
17 Madison Granger SO Duke 4:21.23Q 4
18 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 4:21.93Q 2
19 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 4:23.31Q 1
20 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tech 4:25.34Q 3
21 Amy Cashin FR West Virginia 4:21.59q 4
22 Jaimie Phelan FR Michigan 4:21.99q 2
23 Sarah Gillespie SO Harvard 4:22.23q 4
24 Millie Paladino FR West Virginia 4:23.32q 1
25 Brianna Kerekes SO West Virginia 4:24.09 4
26 Katie Hoevet JR Purdue 4:24.93 2
27 Martina Rodriguez SO Memphis 4:25.05 2
28 Sara Kroll SR Michigan State 4:25.52 1
29 Morgan Szekely FR La Salle 4:25.80 3
30 Kimberly Johansen SO Elon 4:25.84 2
31 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 4:26.11 3
32 Gabby Cuccia JR Penn 4:26.77 3
33 Kathryn Lazarchick SO Wake Forest 4:26.98 1
34 Megan Moye SO NC State 4:27.03 4
35 Megan Wright SR Toledo 4:27.25 4
36 Taylor Tubbs FR Florida 4:27.33 3
37 Molly Renfer SR Harvard 4:27.80 4
38 Anne Twombly SR New Hampshire 4:28.53 2
39 Emily Waligurski SO Yale 4:28.72 1
40 Katarina Smiljanec SR Virginia Tech 4:28.83 4
41 Tammy Berger JR Ohio State 4:29.62 1
42 Ashley Montgomery SO Penn 4:30.20 3
43 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tech 4:31.49 1
44 Stephanie Vanpelt JR St. John's 4:31.92 2
45 Katherine O'Keefe SR Boston College 4:33.60 1
46 Kelly Williams JR West Virginia 4:34.27 3
47 Karley Rempel JR North Carolina 4:37.97 2
48 Megan Rempel FR NC State 4:43.97 3
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hodges: 4:14.64 2014 Emily Lipari, Villinova
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:10.95Q 1
2 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:17.32Q 2
3 Marta Freitas JR Miss State 4:13.17Q 1
4 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:17.59Q 2
5 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:13.26Q 1
6 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 4:18.81Q 2
7 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 4:13.53Q 1
8 Blanca Fernandez JR Temple 4:19.86Q 2
9 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 4:14.01Q 1
10 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:20.60Q 2
11 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:15.44q 1
12 Linden Hall SR Florida State 4:16.97q 1
13 Laura Addison JR Michigan 4:20.49 1
14 Millie Paladino FR West Virginia 4:21.79 2
15 Meropi Panagiotou JR Alabama 4:23.21 2
16 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tech 4:24.37 2
17 Madison Granger SO Duke 4:24.88 2
18 Jaimie Phelan FR Michigan 4:25.63 1
19 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 4:26.08 2
20 Amy Cashin FR West Virginia 4:27.22 2
21 Grace Barnett SO Clemson 4:29.49 1
22 Georgia Peel JR Florida State 4:31.76 1
23 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:33.35 2
24 Sarah Gillespie SO Harvard 4:49.84 1
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hodges: 15:53.62 2012 Emily Sisson, Providence
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 15:40.31Q 1
2 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 15:48.65Q 2
3 Kate Avery JR Iona 15:45.59Q 1
4 Erin Finn SO Michigan 15:58.64Q 2
5 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 15:53.29Q 1
6 Annie LeHardy SR North Carolina 16:08.88Q 2
7 Tori Gerlach JR Penn State 15:58.79Q 1
8 Elizabeth Chikotas FR Penn State 16:09.26Q 2
9 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 16:01.57Q 1
10 Madeline Chambers SR Georgetown 16:13.54Q 2
11 Erika Kemp SO NC State 16:05.66q 1
12 Maria McDaniel FR W. Michigan 16:13.99q 2
13 Jill Whitman FR Indiana 16:14.98 2
14 Lauren Sara SR Connecticut 16:16.85 1
15 Haley Pierce SO Georgetown 16:21.48 1
16 Jordann McDermitt FR E. Michigan 16:22.90 2
17 Caroline Alcorta FR North Carolina 16:23.77 1
18 Madeleine Davidson SR Boston College 16:29.45 2
19 Sarah Cotton SO Georgetown 16:34.17 2
20 Taylor Tubbs FR Florida 16:35.62 2
21 Lindsay Clark JR Michigan State 16:37.52 1
22 Molly Renfer SR Harvard 16:37.53 1
23 Regan Rome FR William and Mary 16:38.22 1
24 Rosa Moriello SR Boston U. 16:39.01 2
25 Joanna Thompson SR NC State 16:39.15 1
26 Katie Lembo FR Providence 16:40.31 1
27 Samantha George SO NC State 16:40.91 2
28 Reid Watson JR Dartmouth 16:42.68 2
29 Laura Hottenrott JR Boston College 16:43.99 2
30 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 16:44.39 1
31 Bethany Sachtleben SR George Mason 16:44.97 2
32 Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb 16:46.11 1
33 Julia Otwell SR Michigan State 16:48.18 2
34 Isabelle Kennedy FR Boston College 16:48.34 2
35 Meghan McGovern JR William and Mary 16:49.78 2
36 Samantha Jones JR Wake Forest 16:51.12 1
37 Kathleen Stewart JR James Madison 16:52.05 1
38 Dylan Hassett SR William and Mary 16:52.48 2
39 Whitney Thornburg SR Harvard 16:53.68 1
40 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tech 16:58.77 2
41 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 17:01.52 1
42 Cleo Whiting SO Penn 17:03.20 2
43 Maggie Drazba FR West Virginia 17:05.90 1
44 Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb 17:10.34 2
45 Aryn Foland SR Columbia 17:12.32 2
46 Kathryn Fluehr JR Princeton 17:13.86 1
47 Sally Larson SO Lipscomb 17:22.64 1
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Hodges: 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 33:38.48Q
2 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 33:47.20Q
3 Emily Stites JR William and Mary 33:47.27Q
4 Margo Malone JR Syracuse 33:49.45Q
5 Katie Gillespie SR West Virginia 33:56.69Q
6 Mara Olson SR Butler 34:02.53Q
7 Sinead Haughey SR Furman 34:05.80Q
8 Laura Nagel SR Providence 34:11.65Q
9 Megan Curham SO Princeton 34:14.85Q
10 Joanna Thompson SR NC State 34:19.72Q
11 Erin Osment SR Davidson 34:27.86Q
12 Amanda Behnke SO Indiana 34:31.86Q
13 Brooke Tullis JR Toledo 34:36.85
14 Alexis Wiersma SO Michigan State 34:40.09
15 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 34:41.75
16 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 34:47.40
17 Melanie Brender SR Michigan State 34:54.06
18 Bethany Sachtleben SR George Mason 34:55.64
19 Emily Durgin SO Connecticut 34:59.25
20 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 35:03.86
21 Minori Minagawa JR Ohio State 35:05.30
22 Jessie Petersen SR Syracuse 35:11.21
23 Jessie Rubin SR Duke 35:12.42
24 Abbey Kelto SR Cen Michigan 35:12.70
25 Michelle Gaye JR Marist 35:13.64
26 Sarah Fakler SO Virginia 35:18.23
27 Kathleen Darling JR Wake Forest 35:20.78
28 Cassandra Vince SO Toledo 35:23.41
29 Claudia Pham SR Dartmouth 35:26.01
30 Dylan Hassett SR William and Mary 35:30.53
31 Eden Meyer FR North Florida 35:30.61
32 Ednah Kurgat FR Liberty 35:45.87
33 Nicole Lucas SR Indiana State 35:49.66
34 Mary Alex England SO Mississippi 35:50.63
35 Courtney Smith FR Harvard 35:52.28
36 Whitney Thornburg SR Harvard 35:59.51
37 Tristin Van Ord SO Appalachian St 36:03.34
38 Sakiko Minagawa JR Ohio State 36:14.57
39 Shaylyn Tuite JR Syracuse 36:32.01
40 Melissa Fairey SO Georgia Tech 36:37.03
41 Letitia Saayman SR Coastal Carolina 36:45.92
42 Maura Linde JR Syracuse 36:51.39
43 Katie Townsend SR Georgia Tech 36:54.05
44 Kelly Meyer JR Georgia Tech 37:09.22
45 Lauren Brasure FR Florida 37:49.91
46 Elizabeth Hutchins SR Sacred Heart 38:09.99
-- Madeline Perez FR Georgetown DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Hodges: 12.78 2012 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 12.66Q 0.4 4
2 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 12.83Q 2.8 1
3 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 12.85Q 1.0 2
4 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.05Q 3.1 5
5 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 13.07Q -0.3 3
6 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 13.09Q 0.6 6
7 Shanique Walker SR Jacksonville 13.10Q 3.1 5 13.092
8 Ebony Morrison SO Auburn 13.10Q 2.8 1 13.094
9 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 13.11Q 0.4 4
10 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 13.15Q 1.0 2
11 Chanice Chase JR LSU 13.29Q -0.3 3
12 Ste'yce McNeil JR Miss State 13.31Q 0.6 6
13 Alexis Perry JR NC State 13.16Q 2.8 1
14 Samantha Scarlett JR Auburn 13.20Q 0.4 4
15 Alexia Fortenberry SO New Orleans 13.27Q 3.1 5
16 Jacklyn Howell FR Kentucky 13.32Q 0.6 6 13.314
16 Demeteria Edgecombe SR East Tenn. St 13.32Q 1.0 2 13.314
18 Nicole Setterington SO Florida State 13.47Q -0.3 3 13.469
19 Je'Rica Sanders SR Cincinnati 13.30q 3.1 5 13.293
20 Ja'Mesha Richard JR Jacksonville 13.30q 3.1 5 13.298
21 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St 13.35q 1.0 2
22 Shavon Briscoe SR George Mason 13.43q 0.6 6
23 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 13.47q 2.8 1 13.461
24 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 13.47q 2.8 1 13.465
25 Carmelia Stewart SR Indiana State 13.51 2.8 1
26 Lilla Juhasz SO Campbell 13.53 -0.3 3 13.526
27 Lauren Rose SR Michigan State 13.53 -0.3 3 13.530
28 Shanice Grant JR Villanova 13.57 0.4 4 13.568
29 Cheyenne Hutchinson JR East Carolina 13.57 -0.3 3 13.569
30 Alvonna Blakney JR Charlotte 13.59 1.0 2
31 Morgan Knight FR N.C. A&T 13.60 1.0 2
32 Jessica Gelibert JR Coastal Carolina 13.62 0.4 4
33 Sydney Griffin SO Elon 13.63 0.4 4
34 Vanessa Clerveaux SO Alabama 13.64 0.6 6
35 Sami Michell SO Michigan 13.65 0.6 6 13.644
36 Johna' Whitaker FR UCF 13.65 1.0 2 13.645
37 Xaviera Bass SR W. Carolina 13.65 2.8 1 13.647
38 Alexandria Johnson SR Ohio State 13.68 3.1 5
39 Chantel Ray FR Ohio State 13.71 0.4 4
40 Serena SanCartier SR Oakland 13.73 0.6 6
41 Shanel Burr FR Virginia Tech 13.75 3.1 5
42 Shantyra Delaney SO Purdue 13.81 2.8 1
43 Laticia Sims JR South Florida 13.83 -0.3 3
44 Xenia Rahn SR North Carolina 13.87 0.6 6
45 Skyler Willis SR Akron 13.88 -0.3 3
46 Autumnn Burnett JR UAB 13.89 1.0 2
47 Lauren Thompson SR McNeese State 13.98 3.1 5
-- Jamika Glades SO Miami DNF 0.4 4
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Hodges: 12.78 2012 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 12.62Q 1.2 2
2 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 12.81Q 0.6 1
3 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 13.10Q -0.2 3 13.091
4 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 12.99Q 1.2 2
5 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 13.00Q 0.6 1
6 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 13.21Q -0.2 3 13.205
7 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 13.10Q 0.6 1 13.099
8 Alexis Perry JR NC State 13.16Q 1.2 2
9 Chanice Chase JR LSU 13.21Q -0.2 3 13.208
10 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 13.13q 0.6 1
11 Shanique Walker SR Jacksonville 13.18q 1.2 2
12 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St 13.30q 0.6 1
13 Samantha Scarlett JR Auburn 13.31 -0.2 3
14 Shavon Briscoe SR George Mason 13.32 0.6 1 13.312
15 Ste'yce McNeil JR Miss State 13.32 1.2 2 13.315
16 Alexia Fortenberry SO New Orleans 13.34 0.6 1
17 Jacklyn Howell FR Kentucky 13.37 0.6 1 13.361
18 Ebony Morrison SO Auburn 13.37 -0.2 3 13.368
19 Je'Rica Sanders SR Cincinnati 13.48 1.2 2
20 Demeteria Edgecombe SR East Tenn. St 13.50 -0.2 3
21 Ja'Mesha Richard JR Jacksonville 13.53 -0.2 3
22 Nicole Setterington SO Florida State 13.57 1.2 2
23 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 13.68 1.2 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Hodges: 55.66 2012 Ellen Wortham, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 55.82Q 5
2 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 56.70Q 6
3 Sage Watson SO Florida State 57.01Q 3
4 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 57.32Q 2
5 Chanice Chase JR LSU 57.52Q 1
6 Anna Simone SR Duquesne 57.85Q 4
7 Faith Washington SO Vanderbilt 56.94Q 6
8 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 57.16Q 3
9 Jade Miller SO Harvard 57.59Q 1
10 Jamika Glades SO Miami 57.89Q 2
11 Jennifer Esposito SO Elon 58.04Q 5
12 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 58.37Q 4
13 Sashel Brown SO Auburn 57.45Q 6
14 Symone Black FR Purdue 57.98Q 2
15 Autumne Franklin JR Harvard 58.36Q 5
16 Taysia Radoslav FR Cornell 58.43Q 3
17 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 58.54Q 1
18 Daje Pugh SO Kentucky 58.57Q 4
19 Skyler Carpenter SO Vanderbilt 58.50q 2
20 Cori Floyd SR North Carolina 58.60q 3
21 Sarah Sanford FR Samford 58.64q 4
22 Sandy Jean-Claude SR UCF 58.67q 4
23 Alexis Franklin JR Ohio State 59.04q 4
24 Kymber Payne FR LSU 59.19q 6
25 Sitia Martinez SO Florida Atlantic 59.21 3
26 Ka'Lynn Jupiter SO LSU 59.23 2
27 Christine London SO Virginia Tech 59.27 4
28 Michaela Birek SR W. Carolina 59.51 1
29 Paulette Fogle SR UMBC 59.54 5
30 Ocian Archer SR Miss State 59.55 2
31 Alesha Love JR Winthrop 59.67 3
32 Ste'yce McNeil JR Miss State 59.73 5
33 Kourtney Keller SO Hampton 59.93 1
34 Jaclyn Siefring FR Akron 59.94 2
35 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Green 59.97 6
36 Jackie Modesett SO Harvard 1:00.01 4
37 Toria Levy SO Boston U. 1:00.29 3
38 Taylor Farquhar JR Kent State 1:00.44 3
39 Bryiana Richardson SO LSU 1:00.48 6
40 Bridget Doughty SR Cen Michigan 1:00.77 2
41 Christina Davis SR Coastal Carolina 1:00.78 5
42 Laila Ismail FR Pittsburgh 1:00.94 1
43 Alexandra Stanton SR Brown 1:00.95 5
44 Janieyah Collins JR East Carolina 1:01.01 6
45 Sami Michell SO Michigan 1:01.39 5
46 Jessica Gelibert JR Coastal Carolina 1:03.07 6
47 Devinn Cartwright SR UCF 1:04.98 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheena Johnson, UCLA
Hodges: 55.66 2012 Ellen Wortham, Tennessee
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 55.05Q 1
2 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 55.71Q 3
3 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 56.80Q 2
4 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 56.46Q 3
5 Sage Watson SO Florida State 56.93Q 2
6 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 57.02Q 1
7 Jade Miller SO Harvard 57.12Q 2
8 Sashel Brown SO Auburn 57.34Q 1
9 Chanice Chase JR LSU 57.51Q 3
10 Autumne Franklin JR Harvard 57.19q 2
11 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 57.52q 3
12 Taysia Radoslav FR Cornell 57.87q 2
13 Jamika Glades SO Miami 57.97 2
14 Kymber Payne FR LSU 58.14 1
15 Anna Simone SR Duquesne 58.46 1
16 Jennifer Esposito SO Elon 58.56 3
17 Sarah Sanford FR Samford 58.57 2
18 Daje Pugh SO Kentucky 58.99 1
19 Skyler Carpenter SO Vanderbilt 59.04 1
20 Cori Floyd SR North Carolina 59.16 3
21 Symone Black FR Purdue 59.30 3
22 Sandy Jean-Claude SR UCF 1:00.29 2
23 Faith Washington SO Vanderbilt 1:07.92 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Hodges: 9:52.69 2014 Leah O'Conner, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan State 9:35.33Q 3
2 Colleen Quigley JR Florida State 9:38.24Q 1
3 Victoria Voronko SR E. Michigan 9:51.63Q 2
4 Madelin Talbert JR Lipscomb 9:50.57Q 1
5 Sofie Gallein JR E. Michigan 9:52.66Q 3
6 Emily Ritter SR Rider 9:54.34Q 2
7 Tori Gerlach JR Penn State 9:53.98Q 3
8 Elizabeth Bird SO Princeton 9:54.76Q 1
9 Elinor Purrier SO New Hampshire 9:57.25Q 2
10 Cornelia Griesche JR Miss State 9:58.06q 2
11 Laura Rose Donegan SO New Hampshire 9:59.71q 1
12 Katelyn Greenleaf JR Alabama 10:00.77q 1
13 Bret McDaniel SR Georgia 10:01.58 3
14 Natalie Schudrowitz FR Brown 10:02.63 2
15 Mackenzie Chojnacky SR Toledo 10:03.22 1
16 Iona Lake JR Virginia 10:03.38 3
17 Liz Weiler JR Toledo 10:04.04 3
18 Pippa Woolven SR Florida State 10:07.08 1
19 Kira Garry SR Yale 10:08.10 3
20 Tereza Novotna JR Elon 10:10.04 1
21 Isobel Batt-Doyle FR St. John's 10:10.88 3
22 Hope Schmelzle SO Purdue 10:11.79 3
23 Lucy Van Kleunen SO Brown 10:13.20 2
24 Stella Radford FR North Carolina 10:13.48 3
25 Emily de La Bruyere JR Princeton 10:14.11 2
26 Paige Stoner FR Lipscomb 10:15.75 3
27 Brianna Johnson JR Indiana 10:15.83 1
28 Danielle Winslow JR Boston College 10:15.89 2
29 Bridget Blake FR Florida State 10:17.60 1
30 Jordan O'Dea SO Northeastern 10:18.05 1
31 Anna Pasternak JR Michigan 10:18.35 3
32 Elle Baker SR North Florida 10:19.25 1
33 Danica Snyder SR Duquesne 10:21.02 2
34 Benadate Cheruiyot SR Louisville 10:23.62 3
35 Claire DeVoe JR Cornell 10:24.84 3
36 Sydney Leiher SO Syracuse 10:25.51 2
37 Paige Kouba JR Harvard 10:27.29 2
38 Chelsi Woodruff SR Florida State 10:28.98 1
39 Josphine Kiptebeny JR Mid. Tenn. State 10:29.51 3
40 Allie Buchalski FR Furman 10:30.32 2
41 Valerie Palermo SO Duquesne 10:30.47 2
42 Amy Darlington JR Penn 10:36.51 3
43 Sara Sargent SO Virginia 10:37.44 2
44 Hannah Christen FR North Carolina 10:50.33 1
45 Rebecca Chandler SR Vanderbilt 10:51.58 2
46 Elizabeth Eberhardt SR Cen Connecticut 10:56.02 2
47 Corey Dowe SR Cornell 11:13.62 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hodges: 43.26 2012 Louisiana State, Louisiana State
Pinckney, Hackett, Alexander, Duncan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Florida 42.93Q 1
1) Robin Reynolds JR 2) Shayla Sanders SO
3) Destinee Gause JR 4) Kyra Jefferson SO
2 LSU 43.14Q 3
1) Rushell Harvey SO 2) Aleia Hobbs FR
3) Jada Martin SO 4) Mikiah Brisco FR
3 Kentucky 43.43Q 2
1) Dezerea Bryant SR 2) Keilah Tyson SR
3) Kenyattia Hackworth SR 4) Dominique Booker SR
4 Clemson 43.75Q 1
1) Whitney Fountain SR 2) Deja Parrish FR
3) Sabria Hadley FR 4) Myasia Jacobs JR
5 Mississippi 43.89Q 3
1) Nicole Henderson FR 2) Shannon Ray FR
3) Khadijah Suleman SR 4) Breanna Tate SO
6 Purdue 43.97Q 2
1) Savannah Carson SO 2) Carmiesha Cox SO
3) Devynne Charlton SO 4) Brionna Thomas FR
7 Ohio State 43.99Q 3
1) Aliyah Everson JR 2) Aisha Cavin JR
3) Chesna Sykes SR 4) Aaliyah Barnes SO
8 Michigan State 44.28Q 2
1) TeJuanna Williams SR 2) Tori Franklin SR
3) Jellisa Westney SR 4) Alicia Evans SR
9 Western Kentucky 44.33Q 1
1) Peli Alzola SO 2) Sandra Akachukwu SO
3) Chioma Agwunobi SR 4) Carrol Hardy SO
10 Jacksonville 44.34q 1
1) Shanique Walker SR 2) Courtney Walker SR
3) Shadaey Campbell SR 4) Ja'Mesha Richard JR
11 Alabama 44.35q 2
1) Dominique Kimpel SR 2) Quanesha Burks SO
3) Alex Gholston SO 4) Sarah Thomas SR
12 UCF 44.41q 1
1) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR 2) Christal Peterson JR
3) J'Nea Bellamy SO 4) Briana Vaughn JR
13 South Carolina 44.42 1
1) Gabby Gray SO 2) Alexis Murphy JR
3) Ahty Johnson JR 4) Tamera Harris SR
14 Notre Dame 44.51 3
1) Kaila Barber JR 2) Jade Barber SR
3) Amber Lalla SR 4) Margaret Bamgbose JR
15 Indiana State 44.54 2
1) Alethia Marrero SO 2) Chidera Obasih JR
3) Demetra Camble JR 4) Katie Wise JR
16 Virginia 44.56 1
1) Peyton Chaney JR 2) Andrea Wright SO
3) Jordan Lavender SR 4) Tori McKenzie SO
17 Georgia State 44.64 3
1) Katherine Randolph JR 2) Ravin Gilbert JR
3) Breonca Reid JR 4) Wande Brewer SR
18 Alabama State 44.67 3
1) Santina Williams JR 2) Alexis Ferebee JR
3) Desiree Horn FR 4) Dikerria Wilson SO
19 Louisiana Tech 44.81 2
1) Victoria Wade SR 2) Brittany Walker JR
3) Mia Adams JR 4) Charla Craddock SR
20 Connecticut 45.30 1
1) Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR 2) Taylor Anderson SO
3) Nyanka Joseph JR 4) Sarah Bowens JR
21 Duke 45.49 2
1) Lauren Hansson SR 2) Madeline Price FR
3) Madeline Kopp SO 4) Elizabeth Kerpon SR
-- Florida Atlantic DNF 3
1) Deja Jones SO 2) Sitia Martinez SO
3) Sherline Valentin FR 4) Regina Wilkerson SO
-- East Carolina DNF 3
1) Tania Minkins SR 2) Tyshonda Hawkins SR
3) Madison Rayfield JR 4) Jasmine Dawson SO
-- Kennesaw State DQ 2 Zone #1
1) Martina Cernochova SO 2) Alicia Whittle JR
3) Kentrell White SR 4) Maileka Slayton SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
Hodges: 3:30.05 2012 Louisiana State, Louisiana State
McDermott, Alexander, Tate, Day
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:28.37Q 3
1) Sonikqua Walker JR 2) Aaliyah Barnes SO
3) Beatrice Hannan FR 4) Aisha Cavin JR
2 Florida 3:29.80Q 2
1) Robin Reynolds JR 2) Destinee Gause JR
3) Destiny Washington FR 4) Claudia Francis JR
3 Florida State 3:29.85Q 1
1) Elizabeth Ichite SR 2) Sage Watson SO
3) Helene Swanepoel FR 4) Kala Funderburk JR
4 Clemson 3:28.59Q 3
1) Deja Parrish FR 2) Olivia James SO
3) Malayshia George FR 4) Natoya Goule SR
5 Miami 3:30.22Q 1
1) Kelsey Balkwill JR 2) Taneisha Cordell SR
3) Anthonia Moore SO 4) Shakima Wimbley SO
6 LSU 3:30.74Q 2
1) Daeshon Gordon FR 2) Jada Martin SO
3) Travia Jones SO 4) Chanice Chase JR
7 Kentucky 3:30.81Q 1
1) Leah Nugent SR 2) Morganne Phillips JR
3) Jasmine Mitchell SO 4) Angelica Whaley SR
8 Purdue 3:31.70Q 3
1) Aarin Jones JR 2) Carmiesha Cox SO
3) Symone Black FR 4) Brionna Thomas FR
9 Cornell 3:31.77Q 2
1) Katie Woodford SR 2) Zena Kolliesuah SR
3) Taysia Radoslav FR 4) Udeme Akpaete JR
10 Notre Dame 3:31.44q 1
1) Parker English FR 2) Amber Lalla SR
3) Jordan Shead FR 4) Margaret Bamgbose JR
11 Alabama State 3:31.97q 3
1) Santina Williams JR 2) Tatiana Etienne SO
3) Alexis Ferebee JR 4) Kimberly Wedderburn SR
12 Miss State 3:32.13q 2
1) Erica Bougard JR 2) Kimari Martin JR
3) Ocian Archer SR 4) Shayla Luckett JR
13 UCF 3:32.22 1
1) Sandy Jean-Claude SR 2) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR
3) Terika Henry JR 4) Ashley Jocelyn SO
14 Duke 3:32.27 3
1) Lauren Hansson SR 2) Madeline Kopp SO
3) Madeline Price FR 4) Elizabeth Kerpon SR
15 Hampton 3:32.30 3
1) Tanisha Greene JR 2) Le'Quisha Parker SR
3) Ce'aira Brown JR 4) Malekah Holland SR
16 Connecticut 3:32.33 2
1) Nyanka Joseph JR 2) Faith Dismuke SR
3) Paris Taft SO 4) Deysha Smith-Jenkins JR
17 Harvard 3:33.76 1
1) Autumne Franklin JR 2) Gabrielle Scott SR
3) Christi Scott JR 4) Jade Miller SO
18 South Carolina 3:34.21 2
1) Aalayah Faulcon SO 2) Briana Haith SO
3) Gabby Gray SO 4) Tamera Harris SR
19 Michigan State 3:34.63 1
1) Jellisa Westney SR 2) Aubrey Wilberding SO
3) Alicia Evans SR 4) Tori Franklin SR
20 Vanderbilt 3:35.97 2
1) Faith Washington SO 2) Skyler Carpenter SO
3) Courtney Clayton FR 4) Erin Edmond SR
21 Penn State 3:36.11 2
1) Deja Davis FR 2) Tichina Rhodes SO
3) Shelley Black JR 4) Dynasty McGee SR
22 Mississippi 3:37.80 3
1) Kiannah Alexander JR 2) Deanna Tate SO
3) Mercedes Mattix FR 4) Brooke Feldmeier FR
23 Michigan 3:41.06 1
1) Chinyere Onimo SR 2) Sami Michell SO
3) Dana Carey JR 4) Maya Long JR
24 Louisiana Tech 3:46.06 3
1) Diamond Every SR 2) Charla Craddock SR
3) Mia Adams JR 4) Victoria Wade SR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Hodges: 1.81m 2012 Multiple
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Jailah Mason FR Morgan State 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O O O O
1 Claudia Garcia Jou JR Akron 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O O O O
3 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O O XO O
4 Jeannelle Scheper SR South Carolina 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP O O XO
4 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP O O XO
6 Erica Bougard JR Miss State 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O XO XXO XO
7 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.82mq 5-11.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP O XO XXO
8 Kaitlin Whitehorn JR Dartmouth 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O O O XXX
9 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
O O XO O XXX
10 Nakita Gray JR South Carolina 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
O O O XO XXX
10 Dior Delophont JR Kent State 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O O XO XXX
12 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.79mq 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O XO XO XXX
13 Courtney Avery SO Lehigh 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
XO O XXO XO XXX
14 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O O XXO XXX
15 Mimi Land JR Clemson 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O XO XXO XXX
16 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
16 Dakota Dailey-Harris JR Miami 1.79m 5-10.50
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
O O XXO XXO XXX
18 Julisa Tindall SO Col. of Charlest 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O O XXX
18 Nyki Caldwell SR Wake Forest 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
PPP O O XXX
18 Kyaira Wright-Harmon JR LIU Brooklyn 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
PPP O O XXX
18 Logan Boss FR Miss State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O O XXX
22 Kate Wolanin SR E. Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
XO O O XXX
23 Emily Godwin SO North Carolina 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
PPP O XO XXX
24 Loretta Blaut FR Cincinnati 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O O XXO XXX
25 Maggie Gilbertson SR Louisville 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
O XXO XXO XXX
26 Claire Kieffer-Wright FR Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
26 Ahmenah Richardson SO Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
26 Anisia Starege SO W. Carolina 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
26 Megan Kirschling SO Elon 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
26 Bailey Weiland FR Georgia Tech 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
31 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
32 Katherine Petruzzelis SR Villanova 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
33 Emma Siuciak SR Buffalo 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
33 Karli Johonnot JR Duke 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
33 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XO XXX
33 Ellen DiPietro FR Michigan State 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XO XXX
33 Shanice Hall JR LSU 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
38 Madeline Morrow JR Duke 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
38 Skyler Willis SR Akron 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
40 Natasha McLaren SR Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXX
41 Ellie Tidman SR Vanderbilt 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
41 Peyton Wade FR Maryland 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
41 Johnna Dominick JR Virginia Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
44 Shakedra Robinson SO Kennesaw State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
45 Rebecca Lomax SR Ball State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
45 Chloe Lautric SO Louisiana Tech 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
45 Madalyn Trisler SR UL-Lafayette 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Xenia Rahn SR North Carolina NH
1.65 1.70
XPP XX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
College Best: C 4.72m 5/15/2015 Sandi Morris, Arkansas
Hodges: 4.20m 2014 Multiple
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Madison Heath FR Duke 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O O O
1 Carolina Carmichael SR Memphis 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O O
4 Kimyanna Rudolph JR Indiana State 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO O O
4 Caroline Hasse JR Akron 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP XO O
6 Sarah Birkmeier SR Michigan State 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
XO XO O O
7 Chanel Krause SO Louisville 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O O O XO
7 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O XO
9 Alysha Newman JR Miami 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO O XO
10 Sabrina Hochreuther SR Memphis 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP XXO XO
11 Katie Adair JR Wake Forest 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO XO XXO
12 Samantha Becker SR Georgia Tech 4.18mq 13-08.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O XO XXO XXO
13 Sophie Gutermuth JR Indiana 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O O XXX
13 Lauren Terstappen SR Clemson 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O O O XXX
13 Anna Rawles JR Alabama 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O O XXX
13 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP O XXX
17 Sarah Bell SO Vanderbilt 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O O XO XXX
17 Cameron Overstreet SR North Carolina 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP O XO XXX
19 Rebecca Szabo SO Akron 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
O XO XO XXX
20 Lakan Taylor SO Alabama 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP PPP XXO XXX
21 Claire Lucas SR Akron 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
PPP XO XXO XXX
22 Ria Moellers FR W. Kentucky 4.08m 13-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.18
XXO XO XXO XXX
23 Mary Carson Pitts SO Tulane 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Lauren Chorny JR Michigan State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP O XXX
23 Hannah Sailar SO Michigan State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Hannah Acton JR Florida State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Bridget Guy FR Virginia 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Karly Jackson JR Florida State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O O XXX
23 Nicole Casper JR McNeese State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP O XXX
23 Alexandra Wasik SR Villanova 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP O XXX
31 Natalie Uy JR E. Michigan 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO O XXX
31 Sydney White JR Wake Forest 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO O XXX
33 Claire Goodson SR Samford 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O XO XXX
33 Jacqueline Williams SR Purdue 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XO XXX
33 Kathleen McPhillips SR Villanova 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O XO XXX
33 Lexi Masterson SO Penn State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
O XO XXX
33 Clara Amat-Fernandez SR Memphis 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XO XXX
33 Jessica Harter JR Purdue 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XO XXX
39 Emily Clay JR South Florida 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO XO XXX
40 Erin Champion JR Tennessee 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XXO XO XXX
41 Morgan Estes SO Kent State 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP XXO XXX
42 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
O XXX
43 Samantha Tollerud FR Kent State 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XO XXX
43 Kassie Powell SR Michigan State 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XO XXX
43 Jacilyn Briggs SO Northeastern 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XO XXX
-- Sarah Rasnick SR Cincinnati NH
3.78
XXX
-- Karleigh Parker SR W. Kentucky NH
3.78 3.93 4.08
PPP PPP XXX
-- Jessica Glynn SO Liberty NH
3.78
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Hodges: 6.66m 2012 Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.62mq 1.1 21-08.75
6.62m(1.1) PASS PASS
2 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.43mq +0.0 21-01.25
6.01m(0.6) 6.16m(0.3) 6.43m(+0.0)
3 Sha'Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.42mq 0.9 21-00.75
6.32m(1.3) 6.42m(0.9) 6.42m(1.2)
4 Der'Renae Freeman JR Florida State 6.26mq 0.6 20-06.50
6.11m(0.1) 5.94m(0.8) 6.26m(0.6)
5 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.19mq 0.9 20-03.75
5.86m(+0.0) 6.08m(0.5) 6.19m(0.9)
6 Keishorea Armstrong SO Binghamton 6.11mq +0.0 20-00.50
5.50m(1.4) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.00m(0.3)
7 Filippa Fotopoulou FR Alabama 6.11mq 1.4 20-00.50
5.99m(0.3) 6.11m(1.4) 5.77m(-0.1)
8 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.10mq 1.2 20-00.25
5.72m(1.3) 6.07m(0.7) 6.10m(1.2)
9 Darrielle McQueen FR Florida 6.10mq 0.5 20-00.25
6.10m(0.5) FOUL 5.66m(0.3)
10 Clairwin Dameus JR Tennessee St 6.09mq 0.8 19-11.75
6.09m(0.8) 4.81m(0.4) 6.02m(0.1)
11 Jogaile Petrokaite FR Florida State 6.08mq 0.6 19-11.50
FOUL FOUL 6.08m(0.6)
12 Phillicia Fluellen JR FIU 6.07mq 0.7 19-11.00
6.01m(0.1) 6.07m(0.7) 6.02m(+0.0)
13 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75
5.53m(0.3) 5.90m(0.3) 6.06m(+0.0)
14 Kierra White SR Mississippi 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.7)
15 Mia Adams JR Louisiana Tech 6.00m 0.5 19-08.25
5.77m(0.2) 6.00m(0.5) FOUL
16 Dominique Bullock FR Auburn 5.99m 0.1 19-08.00
5.87m(1.0) 5.52m(0.6) 5.99m(0.1)
17 Katerina Vodova SR Tulane 5.99m 0.2 19-08.00
FOUL 5.99m(0.2) 5.78m(0.4)
18 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 5.99m 0.2 19-08.00
5.72m(0.5) 5.99m(0.2) FOUL
19 Jaclyn Siefring FR Akron 5.96m -0.2 19-06.75
5.73m(1.0) 5.80m(0.5) 5.96m(-0.2)
20 Alexis Perry JR NC State 5.94m 0.4 19-06.00
5.94m(0.4) 5.87m(0.3) FOUL
21 Alexis Murphy JR South Carolina 5.93m 0.4 19-05.50
5.71m(0.2) 5.83m(0.7) 5.93m(0.4)
22 Xenia Rahn SR North Carolina 5.90m 0.7 19-04.25
5.90m(0.7) FOUL 5.85m(0.4)
23 Bre'Yana Wash SO Louisville 5.90m 1.2 19-04.25
5.90m(1.2) 5.83m(0.4) 5.78m(0.4)
24 Joann Blakney SR Charlotte 5.88m 3.2 19-03.50
5.61m(-0.1) 5.88m(3.2) 5.74m(0.2)
25 Sarah Bowens JR Connecticut 5.87m 0.6 19-03.25
5.87m(0.6) 5.87m(0.4) FOUL
26 Kaylnn Pitts SO Austin Peay 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50
5.56m(0.7) 5.59m(0.4) 5.85m(+0.0)
27 Tia Mitchell SR UL-Lafayette 5.84m 1.5 19-02.00
FOUL 5.49m(-0.2) 5.84m(1.5)
28 Adriunna Brown SO UL-Monroe 5.82m 0.8 19-01.25
5.82m(0.8) 5.81m(0.2) 5.73m(0.4)
29 Whitney Fountain SR Clemson 5.82m 0.5 19-01.25
5.68m(0.6) 5.82m(0.5) 5.75m(-0.1)
30 Chancis Jones SO Austin Peay 5.79m 0.2 19-00.00
5.63m(0.8) 5.79m(0.2) 5.74m(0.2)
31 Ashley Conway SR Murray State 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00
5.79m(+0.0) 5.74m(2.2) 5.53m(0.4)
32 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. State 5.79m 1.2 19-00.00
FOUL 5.79m(1.2) FOUL
33 Denisha Henix SO Louisiana Tech 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
FOUL 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL
34 Courtney Walker SR Jacksonville 5.70m 0.2 18-08.50
FOUL 5.63m(1.6) 5.70m(0.2)
35 Savannah Carson SO Purdue 5.70m 0.3 18-08.50
3.73m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.3) FOUL
36 Ana Martin-Sacristan SO Akron 5.68m 2.0 18-07.75
5.53m(3.0) 5.68m(2.0) FOUL
37 Janel Francis JR Richmond 5.68m 3.0 18-07.75
5.51m(0.9) 5.49m(0.4) 5.68m(3.0)
38 Kennedy King SO James Madison 5.68m -0.3 18-07.75
5.48m(-0.5) 5.68m(-0.3) 5.51m(-0.7)
39 Charla Craddock SR Louisiana Tech 5.67m 0.2 18-07.25
5.67m(0.2) 5.32m(-0.2) FOUL
40 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 5.62m 0.8 18-05.25
5.62m(0.8) 5.51m(0.3) 5.51m(0.8)
41 Tiffany Flynn FR Miss State 5.59m 0.8 18-04.25
5.41m(0.4) 5.51m(1.8) 5.59m(0.8)
42 Stacy Imagbe SR UL-Lafayette 5.58m 0.3 18-03.75
5.58m(0.3) 5.58m(0.3) 5.43m(0.4)
43 Simone Johnson JR McNeese State 5.56m 2.2 18-03.00
5.07m(-0.1) 5.56m(2.2) 5.29m(-2.4)
44 Dannielle Gibson SO Penn State 5.55m 1.5 18-02.50
5.38m(1.6) 5.55m(1.5) 5.28m(1.2)
45 Tamika Brazzel JR Tulane 5.49m 0.1 18-00.25
5.49m(0.1) FOUL 5.48m(0.5)
46 Ebony Owusu-Sampah SO James Madison 5.47m 0.2 17-11.50
5.47m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
College Best: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Hodges: 13.99m 2012 Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss.
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.38mq 1.3 43-10.75
FOUL 12.20m(-0.2) 13.38m(1.3)
2 Marshay Ryan SO Auburn 13.35mq -0.2 43-09.75
12.85m(-2.6) 12.95m(0.9) 13.35m(-0.2)
3 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.10mq 0.5 42-11.75
12.60m(-0.1) 13.10m(0.5) FOUL
4 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.06mq 0.4 42-10.25
12.29m(-0.1) FOUL 13.06m(0.4)
5 Iana Amsterdam SO Clemson 13.00mq 0.1 42-08.00
FOUL 13.00m(0.1) FOUL
6 Rebecka Abrahamsson FR Cincinnati 12.92mq -0.1 42-04.75
FOUL 12.53m(-0.3) 12.92m(-0.1)
7 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 12.90mq -0.3 42-04.00
12.90m(-0.3) FOUL 12.68m(-0.1)
8 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 12.88mq +0.0 42-03.25
12.88m(+0.0) FOUL 12.73m(-1.0)
9 Dace' Dreimane SO E. Michigan 12.85mq 0.1 42-02.00
12.19m(+0.0) 12.67m(-0.3) 12.85m(0.1)
10 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 12.79mq +0.0 41-11.50
12.55m(-0.4) 12.79m(+0.0) FOUL
11 Ebony Brinker SR Miss State 12.79mq 0.8 41-11.50
FOUL FOUL 12.79m(0.8)
12 Kaitlyn Beans SO South Alabama 12.78mq 2.0 41-11.25
12.23m(0.6) 12.05m(0.7) 12.78m(2.0)
13 Amber Hughes SO Tennessee St 12.77m +0.0 41-10.75
12.27m(+0.0) 12.42m(-0.6) 12.77m(+0.0)
14 Kaylnn Pitts SO Austin Peay 12.69m +0.0 41-07.75
12.69m(+0.0) 12.51m(-0.4) FOUL
15 Mary Esther Gourdin SR Notre Dame 12.69m 1.6 41-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.69m(1.6)
16 Merilyn Uudmae SR Alabama 12.67m 1.1 41-07.00
12.30m(-0.1) 12.53m(0.5) 12.67m(1.1)
17 Gissell Warner SR Florida 12.66m -0.1 41-06.50
12.66m(-0.1) FOUL 12.54m(+0.0)
18 Whitney Fountain SR Clemson 12.62m 0.1 41-05.00
FOUL 12.42m(-0.6) 12.62m(0.1)
19 Tiffany Flynn FR Miss State 12.60m 0.4 41-04.25
12.41m(-0.1) 12.51m(0.3) 12.60m(0.4)
20 India Hammond JR Mid. Tenn. State 12.52m -0.6 41-01.00
FOUL 12.42m(1.7) 12.52m(-0.6)
21 Shamoya McNeil FR West Virginia 12.52m -0.4 41-01.00
12.29m(-0.4) 12.52m(-0.4) FOUL
22 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 12.51m -0.1 41-00.50
12.51m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
23 Rebecca Stoyle SR UMass Amherst 12.48m -0.1 40-11.50
12.31m(-0.2) FOUL 12.48m(-0.1)
24 O'Sha Williams JR Brown 12.48m 0.5 40-11.50
11.80m(-1.6) 11.69m(-0.8) 12.48m(0.5)
25 Janae Jones JR Liberty 12.46m +0.0 40-10.50
12.46m(+0.0) 12.24m(-2.0) 12.33m(0.1)
26 Klara Michalska SO W. Kentucky 12.46m 0.9 40-10.50
11.72m(-0.5) 12.21m(1.3) 12.46m(0.9)
27 Natasha Dicks SO South Carolina 12.39m -0.2 40-07.75
FOUL 12.39m(-0.2) FOUL
28 Jamie Newsome FR Indiana State 12.38m 1.1 40-07.50
11.74m(0.5) FOUL 12.38m(1.1)
29 Brittany Owens JR Louisville 12.36m +0.0 40-06.75
FOUL 12.36m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.8)
30 Stormm Phillips SO Jacksonville 12.33m +0.0 40-05.50
12.09m(-0.4) 12.27m(0.9) 12.33m(+0.0)
31 Dannielle Gibson SO Penn State 12.31m 0.1 40-04.75
11.95m(-0.7) 12.31m(0.1) FOUL
32 Tamika Brazzel JR Tulane 12.25m 1.0 40-02.25
11.94m(0.5) 12.25m(1.0) FOUL
33 Weronika Gaudyn SO Akron 12.23m 0.9 40-01.50
12.23m(0.9) 12.08m(0.6) 11.83m(0.5)
34 Porsha Thomas JR Northwestern St. 12.18m -2.5 39-11.50
12.18m(-2.5) FOUL 12.16m(+0.0)
35 Vania Anane JR Purdue 12.17m 0.2 39-11.25
FOUL 12.17m(0.2) FOUL
36 Amirah Al-Bayyinah JR Coastal Carolina 12.16m +0.0 39-10.75
12.00m(0.7) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.16m(2.0)
37 Jatavia Wright SR W. Kentucky 12.16m -0.1 39-10.75
FOUL 12.00m(-0.2) 12.16m(-0.1)
38 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 12.13m -0.4 39-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.13m(-0.4)
39 Regine Hunter SO Syracuse 12.12m 1.7 39-09.25
11.79m(-1.2) 12.12m(1.7) 11.77m(-1.3)
40 Bianca Walton SR Ohio State 12.11m -0.1 39-08.75
11.89m(0.4) 12.11m(-0.1) 11.61m(0.3)
41 Nhautrey Brown SO George Mason 11.87m 0.7 38-11.50
11.63m(+0.0) 11.87m(0.7) FOUL
42 Alexandra Baum SR Albany 11.76m +0.0 38-07.00
11.76m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
43 Shauntel Lucius SO MD-Eastern Shore 11.64m 0.3 38-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.64m(0.3)
44 Pershawna Williams JR Mid. Tenn. State 11.62m 1.2 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m(1.2) FOUL
-- Keishorea Armstrong SO Binghamton FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Darrielle McQueen FR Florida FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Odrine Belot JR Connecticut FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anasterasia Terrell FR Clemson FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
College Best: C 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Hodges: 17.39m 2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.62mq 57-09.75
17.62m 16.74m 15.82m
2 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 17.01mq 55-09.75
16.32m 16.88m 17.01m
3 Sarah Howard JR North Carolina 16.86mq 55-03.75
16.86m 16.18m FOUL
4 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 16.83mq 55-02.75
16.45m 15.51m 16.83m
5 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 16.82mq 55-02.25
15.94m 16.82m 16.73m
6 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 16.73mq 54-10.75
15.88m 14.98m 16.73m
7 Rachel Dincoff JR Auburn 16.59mq 54-05.25
16.49m 16.59m 16.50m
8 Tremanisha Taylor SR NC State 16.46mq 54-00.00
16.46m FOUL 15.93m
9 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 16.44mq 53-11.25
14.91m 16.44m 16.37m
10 Amelia Strickler JR Miami (Ohio) 16.41mq 53-10.25
15.97m 16.41m 15.39m
11 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 16.04mq 52-07.50
15.90m 16.04m 15.42m
12 Emily Morris SR Notre Dame 15.83mq 51-11.25
15.66m 15.83m FOUL
13 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m 15.34m FOUL
14 Lloydricia Cameron FR Florida 15.72m 51-07.00
14.78m 14.71m 15.72m
15 Frida Akerstrom SR Cincinnati 15.61m 51-02.75
15.34m FOUL 15.61m
16 Devene Brown JR Cen Michigan 15.46m 50-08.75
14.98m 15.46m 15.11m
17 Chioma Onyekwere JR Maryland 15.38m 50-05.50
14.99m 15.38m 15.28m
18 Candicea Bernard SR Alabama 15.29m 50-02.00
14.86m 15.29m 15.08m
19 Makenzie Wheat SO Bowling Green 15.29m 50-02.00
15.29m FOUL FOUL
20 Obeng Marfo FR Penn State 15.28m 50-01.75
15.26m 15.28m 14.78m
21 Mychelle Cumings JR Liberty 15.25m 50-00.50
14.92m 15.06m 15.25m
22 Alysiah Whittaker SO Georgia State 15.15m 49-08.50
13.86m 14.10m 15.15m
23 Adriana Brown FR Kentucky 15.13m 49-07.75
14.55m FOUL 15.13m
24 Jermisha Frazier JR SE Louisiana 14.98m 49-01.75
13.87m 14.85m 14.98m
25 Kolbi Smith SR Sacred Heart 14.95m 49-00.75
14.74m 14.95m FOUL
26 Sarah Sisk SR Col. of Charlest 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 14.46m 14.26m
27 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.69m FOUL
28 Lakitta Johnson SR Florida State 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m FOUL FOUL
29 Taylor Potts SO Tulane 14.72m 48-03.50
14.08m 14.72m FOUL
30 Alyssa Robinson SO Penn State 14.67m 48-01.75
14.10m 14.61m 14.67m
31 LaPorscha Wells SO Georgia State 14.59m 47-10.50
13.06m 14.59m FOUL
32 Rachel Polk SR So. Mississippi 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.58m FOUL
33 Lamia Miller SO South Alabama 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL 13.96m
34 Haley Teel FR Alabama 14.48m 47-06.25
13.81m 14.42m 14.48m
35 Vivian Brandhoff JR Memphis 14.43m 47-04.25
13.21m 14.43m 14.00m
36 Whitney Walker JR Indiana State 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL FOUL 14.34m
37 Sophia Nnadi JR Bucknell 14.32m 46-11.75
13.82m 14.32m 14.29m
38 Annette Echikunwoke FR Cincinnati 14.32m 46-11.75
13.52m FOUL 14.32m
39 Kayla Deering FR Michigan 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 14.19m FOUL
40 Alyssa Gary JR Ohio State 14.07m 46-02.00
13.66m 13.85m 14.07m
41 Galissia Cause FR East Carolina 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 14.05m FOUL
42 Brianna Tate JR Appalachian St 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.94m 13.66m
43 Leah Heckaman FR Cincinnati 13.59m 44-07.00
13.55m FOUL 13.59m
44 Jenessa Jackson SO W. Kentucky 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL 13.46m
45 Ashanti Curry FR Navy 13.53m 44-04.75
11.83m 13.44m 13.53m
46 Briyah Brown FR Army West Pt. 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 12.79m FOUL
47 Hailey Cook SO W. Carolina 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL 12.75m
-- Keona Jackson SR Northwestern St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Hodges: 61.34m 2014 Kellion Knibb, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan State 57.30mq 188-00
44.45m 57.30m 53.94m
2 Erica Brand SR Duke 54.94mq 180-03
54.94m 49.00m FOUL
3 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 54.48mq 178-09
50.80m FOUL 54.48m
4 Madison Jacobs SO Kentucky 54.10mq 177-06
54.10m 52.17m FOUL
5 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 54.02mq 177-03
49.78m 42.73m 54.02m
6 Corina Cox SO Troy 53.78mq 176-05
53.78m 49.31m FOUL
7 Devene Brown JR Cen Michigan 53.06mq 174-01
FOUL 53.06m FOUL
8 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 52.85mq 173-05
52.85m 49.86m 50.09m
9 Rachel Dincoff JR Auburn 51.51mq 169-00
47.96m 51.51m FOUL
10 Carly Pendleton SR Ohio State 51.29mq 168-03
51.29m FOUL 49.73m
11 Micaela Hazelwood FR Purdue 50.95mq 167-02
FOUL 48.77m 50.95m
12 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 50.76mq 166-06
FOUL 48.32m 50.76m
13 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 50.73m 166-05
49.95m 50.73m FOUL
14 Tremanisha Taylor SR NC State 50.47m 165-07
49.60m 50.47m 48.51m
15 Lloydricia Cameron FR Florida 50.34m 165-02
46.82m 50.34m 48.85m
16 Nakel McClinton SO Indiana 50.34m 165-02
45.51m 45.98m 50.34m
17 Samantha Turner SO Jacksonville 50.24m 164-10
47.97m 48.16m 50.24m
18 Phoebe Dowson JR South Alabama 49.95m 163-10
47.49m FOUL 49.95m
19 Mychelle Cumings JR Liberty 49.85m 163-06
49.85m 48.74m FOUL
20 Rachel Polk SR So. Mississippi 49.65m 162-11
49.65m FOUL FOUL
21 Rechelle Bessard JR Northwestern St. 49.25m 161-07
FOUL 43.88m 49.25m
22 Adriana Brown FR Kentucky 49.18m 161-04
44.21m 49.18m FOUL
23 Taylor Johnson SR Monmouth 49.05m 160-11
47.86m 49.05m FOUL
24 Chioma Onyekwere JR Maryland 49.04m 160-11
49.04m FOUL 46.99m
25 Nicole Chavis JR NC State 48.60m 159-05
47.80m FOUL 48.60m
26 Kree Clark JR Jacksonville 48.48m 159-01
48.48m FOUL FOUL
27 Precious Ogunleye JR Miami 48.47m 159-00
FOUL 48.47m FOUL
28 Taylor Woods JR Buffalo 47.75m 156-08
47.75m FOUL 47.17m
29 Michelle Wallerstedt JR George Mason 47.62m 156-03
FOUL 47.62m 46.22m
30 Tori Bliss SR LSU 47.62m 156-03
47.62m FOUL FOUL
31 Alexis Gordon SO UL-Monroe 47.48m 155-09
47.48m 44.31m FOUL
32 Kayla Taylor JR So. Mississippi 47.04m 154-04
FOUL FOUL 47.04m
33 Victoria Merriweather SO Charlotte 46.87m 153-09
45.32m FOUL 46.87m
34 Haley Teel FR Alabama 46.79m 153-06
45.56m 46.79m FOUL
35 Kebbeh Darpolor JR Brown 46.64m 153-00
FOUL 46.64m 46.44m
36 Kori Reiser SO Bowling Green 46.44m 152-04
46.44m 43.81m 44.70m
37 Katelyn Rutz JR Indiana State 46.35m 152-01
46.35m FOUL FOUL
38 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 46.27m 151-10
46.27m FOUL 46.05m
39 Stephanie Negrete SR W. Michigan 45.95m 150-09
45.95m 42.96m 41.90m
40 Frida Akerstrom SR Cincinnati 45.66m 149-10
45.66m FOUL FOUL
41 Asianna Covington SO Georgia 45.54m 149-05
45.54m FOUL FOUL
42 Obeng Marfo FR Penn State 45.44m 149-01
45.44m 45.32m FOUL
43 Alysiah Whittaker SO Georgia State 45.01m 147-08
45.01m FOUL 44.68m
44 Sasha-Gaye Marston SO Miss State 43.77m 143-07
41.68m 41.78m 43.77m
45 Miranda Daucher SO Buffalo 43.67m 143-03
43.67m 40.64m FOUL
46 Alisha Bradshaw SR W. Carolina 43.19m 141-08
FOUL 41.86m 43.19m
-- Danniel Thomas JR Kent State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Denise O'Rourke FR VCU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
Hodges: 67.51m 2014 Julia Ratcliffe, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 67.73mq 222-02
67.73m FOUL FOUL
2 Julia Ratcliffe JR Princeton 66.46mq 218-00
64.29m 64.44m 66.46m
3 Marthaline Cooper SO Winthrop 61.09mq 200-05
61.09m FOUL 58.09m
4 Precious Ogunleye JR Miami 60.77mq 199-04
55.84m 60.06m 60.77m
5 Jocelyn Williams SR Liberty 60.47mq 198-05
FOUL 60.47m 59.86m
6 Jackie Leppelmeier JR Kent State 59.79mq 196-02
59.79m 56.69m 58.67m
7 Cynthia Watt JR Michigan State 59.52mq 195-03
57.93m 59.52m FOUL
8 Alexis Cooks SR Akron 58.56mq 192-01
FOUL 58.56m 54.92m
9 Nia Barnes SR Alabama 58.18mq 190-10
FOUL 57.64m 58.18m
10 Krista Chauvin SR Gardner-Webb 57.95mq 190-01
54.69m FOUL 57.95m
11 Jermisha Frazier JR SE Louisiana 57.92mq 190-00
57.92m 54.60m 57.71m
12 Danielle McConnell FR Alabama 57.92mq 190-00
56.84m 57.92m 57.40m
13 Aly Weeman SR Dayton 57.22m 187-09
57.18m 56.16m 57.22m
14 Kalen Hambrick JR UCF 57.17m 187-07
56.08m 57.17m 55.22m
15 Asianna Covington SO Georgia 56.48m 185-04
56.48m FOUL FOUL
16 Nakel McClinton SO Indiana 56.38m 185-00
50.99m 56.38m FOUL
17 Naomi Hines JR Fairleigh Dickin 56.37m 184-11
FOUL 56.37m 54.43m
18 Nyla Woods FR St. John's 55.96m 183-07
54.18m 55.96m 53.49m
19 Tonia Pratt SR Murray State 55.89m 183-04
55.71m 54.87m 55.89m
20 Megan Dornisch JR Akron 55.89m 183-04
52.04m FOUL 55.89m
21 Avana Story JR North Carolina 55.88m 183-04
55.88m FOUL FOUL
22 Sarah Drozdowski SR Valparaiso 55.81m 183-01
55.81m 54.58m 54.19m
23 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 55.36m 181-07
55.36m FOUL FOUL
24 Lydia Wehrli SR Manhattan 55.25m 181-03
55.25m 52.99m FOUL
25 Katja Vangsnes JR Florida State 55.03m 180-06
55.03m 54.69m 54.45m
26 Emma O'Hara SO Saint Francis-PA 54.94m 180-03
FOUL 54.94m FOUL
27 Brianna Heilsnis SO Auburn 54.79m 179-09
FOUL FOUL 54.79m
28 Jayla Bostic JR Florida 54.49m 178-09
FOUL 54.49m 53.94m
29 Monica Phillips JR Cincinnati 54.49m 178-09
54.49m 53.19m 50.58m
30 Robyn McFetters JR Maine 54.45m 178-08
52.80m 54.45m FOUL
31 Helga Volgyi SO E. Michigan 54.33m 178-03
FOUL FOUL 54.33m
32 LaPorscha Wells SO Georgia State 54.25m 178-00
FOUL 54.25m 53.99m
33 Lea Johnson JR Miami 54.19m 177-09
FOUL FOUL 54.19m
34 Donyelle Brown JR Ohio U. 54.09m 177-05
FOUL 54.09m FOUL
35 Caitlin Gilmore JR Louisville 54.07m 177-05
FOUL FOUL 54.07m
36 Kylee Dobbelaere SO Cen Michigan 53.99m 177-01
53.99m 51.19m 51.54m
37 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 52.49m 172-02
52.49m 49.87m 51.23m
38 Ashlen Veatch JR Radford 52.15m 171-01
FOUL 52.15m 49.47m
39 Rachel Serafin JR Louisville 52.09m 170-11
51.40m 49.04m 52.09m
40 Rechelle Bessard JR Northwestern St. 51.96m 170-06
51.79m FOUL 51.96m
41 Jenessa Jackson SO W. Kentucky 51.00m 167-04
47.18m 51.00m 46.75m
42 Kaylee Redon SR East Carolina 50.85m 166-10
FOUL 50.85m FOUL
-- Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jennifer Nicholson Smith SR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shelby Ashe SO Georgia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Annjulie Vester SR Penn State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Haley Springman SR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dolly Nyemah SO Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Hodges: 57.93m 2014 Fawn Miller, Florida
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Irena Sediva SO Virginia Tech 56.59mq 185-08
53.94m 56.59m 56.51m
2 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 54.85mq 179-11
54.85m PASS PASS
3 Freya Jones JR Georgia 53.97mq 177-01
FOUL 53.36m 53.97m
4 Kelsey Hay JR Penn 51.17mq 167-10
50.49m 48.82m 51.17m
5 Annie Simoneaux SR LSU 50.44mq 165-06
48.02m 49.92m 50.44m
6 Jenna Wargo SR Georgia 50.41mq 165-05
46.63m 50.41m FOUL
7 Hannah Mayer SR Harvard 50.10mq 164-04
50.10m FOUL 45.59m
8 Maria Jimenez SO Tennessee 48.95mq 160-07
40.01m 48.27m 48.95m
9 Fawn Miller SR Florida 48.80mq 160-01
45.44m 48.80m 44.93m
10 Jessie Merckle JR Wake Forest 48.79mq 160-01
48.79m FOUL FOUL
11 Sabine Kopplin JR Virginia Tech 48.65mq 159-07
48.65m 45.60m 47.17m
12 Ashley Aldredge JR Northwestern St. 48.17mq 158-00
42.88m 46.99m 48.17m
13 Kelsey Reese SR Monmouth 48.06m 157-08
FOUL 40.60m 48.06m
14 Kelly Yanucil SO Mount St. Mary's 48.04m 157-07
44.21m 48.04m 46.21m
15 Christine Rickert JR High Point 47.14m 154-08
47.14m 45.44m FOUL
16 Doren Welch JR LSU 47.11m 154-07
43.51m 47.11m 44.27m
17 Alyssa Kopp SO Auburn 46.70m 153-02
46.70m 44.73m 42.41m
18 Daliadiz Ortiz SO Tulane 46.58m 152-10
44.41m 46.58m 41.30m
19 Jessica Talley SR Northwestern St. 46.04m 151-00
44.71m 44.46m 46.04m
20 Kike Oniwinde JR Florida 45.95m 150-09
FOUL 45.95m 45.69m
21 Chloe White FR Coastal Carolina 45.81m 150-03
39.72m 42.76m 45.81m
22 Laruschka Joubert SO Tulane 45.54m 149-05
45.54m 41.65m 43.59m
23 Allie Missler JR Ohio State 45.53m 149-04
40.01m 42.74m 45.53m
24 Shelby Freedman FR South Carolina 45.52m 149-04
43.32m 45.52m FOUL
25 Nicole Genard SO Northeastern 45.40m 148-11
42.65m 38.54m 45.40m
26 Martine Bye FR Memphis 45.24m 148-05
45.24m 42.90m 43.02m
27 Jessica Parham SR Youngstown St 45.13m 148-01
40.52m 40.86m 45.13m
28 Emelie Larsson SR Cincinnati 44.88m 147-03
39.56m 44.88m 44.24m
29 Mayme Cook JR LSU 44.87m 147-02
43.58m FOUL 44.87m
30 Stacey Anning FR Rutgers 44.07m 144-07
38.64m 44.07m 42.28m
31 Grete Sadeiko SO Florida State 43.44m 142-06
40.35m 41.35m 43.44m
32 Taylor Slaney SR Pittsburgh 43.21m 141-09
43.21m 35.91m FOUL
33 Kendra Mitchell FR Auburn 43.17m 141-08
FOUL FOUL 43.17m
34 Karly Hibbard FR Lipscomb 43.16m 141-07
43.16m FOUL FOUL
35 Caitlin Mautz FR Virginia 43.10m 141-05
FOUL 43.10m 39.52m
36 Kayla Zoschg SO Penn State 42.70m 140-01
42.70m 40.32m 41.62m
37 Anna Bailey FR Penn State 42.68m 140-00
42.68m 39.75m 39.38m
38 Barbara Rivera FR South Alabama 42.61m 139-09
40.35m 42.61m 41.17m
39 Carly Molls SR Toledo 42.61m 139-09
42.61m 40.50m 40.91m
40 Mi'Ca Lowe SO UL-Monroe 42.11m 138-02
FOUL 42.11m 42.08m
41 Heather Juhring SR Mount St. Mary's 42.06m 138-00
FOUL 38.78m 42.06m
42 Veleisha Walker SR Albany 41.92m 137-06
41.92m FOUL 41.63m
43 Anna Lombardo SO Kent State 41.64m 136-07
41.64m FOUL 40.70m
44 Kelsey Frank FR Northwestern St. 40.63m 133-04
FOUL 40.63m FOUL
45 Olivia Hassler JR South Carolina 40.29m 132-02
40.29m 39.88m FOUL
46 Lisa Sesink-Clee SO Penn 38.09m 125-00
35.23m 38.09m 36.20m
47 Jessica Delic SR Akron 35.40m 116-02
FOUL FOUL 35.40m
-- Jade Madison FR W. Michigan FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Hodges: 10.11 2012 Kemar Hyman, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 10.05Q 1.8 5
2 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 10.13Q 0.1 4
3 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 10.24Q 0.2 1
4 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 10.27Q 1.9 3
5 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 10.32Q 0.3 6
6 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 10.35Q 1.8 2
7 Drew Duggans SO Kennesaw State 10.29Q 1.9 3
8 Maurice Eaddy SO N.C. A&T 10.36Q 1.8 2
9 William Buckley SO Appalachian St 10.40Q 1.8 5
10 Ryan Billian JR Buffalo 10.42Q 0.3 6
11 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 10.44Q 0.2 1
12 Antwan Wright JR Florida 10.47Q 0.1 4
13 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.29Q 1.9 3
14 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 10.37Q 1.8 2
15 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 10.44Q 0.2 1
16 Caleb Gabriel SO N.C. A&T 10.45Q 1.8 5
17 Demek Kemp FR SC State 10.48Q 0.1 4
18 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 10.51Q 0.3 6
19 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 10.43q 1.9 3
20 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 10.44q 1.8 2
21 Cameron Shaw SR UNC-Wilmington 10.47q 1.8 2
22 Derrick Johnson JR So. Mississippi 10.52q 1.9 3
23 Kendall Kee JR South Carolina 10.53q 1.8 5
24 Khoury Crenshaw FR Michigan 10.53q 0.2 1
25 Tadashi Pinder JR Alabama 10.56 1.8 2
26 Darnell Cummings SR Connecticut 10.57 0.2 1
26 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 10.57 0.3 6
28 Alexander Hass SR Coastal Carolina 10.57 1.8 2
29 Alton Eliphar JR FIU 10.58 1.8 5
30 Jeryl Brazil SO UL-Lafayette 10.59 0.2 1
31 DeVantre Whitelow SR Michigan State 10.61 0.1 4
32 Saquan Mitchell SR Wagner 10.61 1.9 3
33 DJ Williamson SR Akron 10.62 1.8 5
34 Ja'Karyus Redwine JR W. Kentucky 10.64 1.9 3
35 Robert Harris III SO Albany 10.66 1.8 2
36 John Spooney SR Michigan 10.66 0.3 6
37 Bryce Cheek SO Akron 10.67 0.3 6
38 Kahlim Denmark FR Coastal Carolina 10.68 0.3 6
39 Brenden Caldwell FR W. Carolina 10.73 1.8 5
40 Codie Nolan JR Michigan 10.76 0.1 4
41 DeTorrian Green SO Alabama A&M 10.76 0.2 1
42 Brett Buskey SR Dartmouth 10.82 0.3 6
43 Lorenzo Wells FR Cen Michigan 10.87 0.1 4
44 Carl Zallow FR Youngstown St 10.91 0.1 4
45 James House FR High Point 10.91 0.2 1
-- Raheem Brown JR SE Louisiana FS 1.9 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State
Hodges: 10.11 2012 Kemar Hyman, Florida State
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 10.11Q 0.8 2
2 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 10.12Q 0.9 3
3 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 10.18Q 0.6 1
4 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 10.21Q 0.8 2
5 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 10.29Q 0.6 1
6 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 10.33Q 0.9 3
7 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.35Q 0.9 3
8 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 10.37Q 0.8 2
9 Ryan Billian JR Buffalo 10.41Q 0.6 1
10 Maurice Eaddy SO N.C. A&T 10.38q 0.8 2
11 Drew Duggans SO Kennesaw State 10.44q 0.9 3 10.431
12 William Buckley SO Appalachian St 10.44q 0.6 1 10.433
13 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 10.45 0.9 3
14 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 10.47 0.8 2
15 Antwan Wright JR Florida 10.48 0.9 3 10.474
15 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 10.48 0.6 1 10.474
17 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 10.49 0.9 3
18 Caleb Gabriel SO N.C. A&T 10.50 0.6 1
19 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 10.52 0.8 2
20 Kendall Kee JR South Carolina 10.54 0.8 2
21 Demek Kemp FR SC State 10.57 0.8 2 10.566
22 Cameron Shaw SR UNC-Wilmington 10.57 0.6 1 10.569
23 Derrick Johnson JR So. Mississippi 10.68 0.6 1
24 Khoury Crenshaw FR Michigan 10.69 0.9 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Hodges: 20.13 2012 Maurice Mitchell, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.35Q 0.4 1
2 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.51Q 0.6 4
3 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.53Q 0.4 5
4 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 20.54Q 0.4 3
5 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 20.61Q 0.3 2
6 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 20.62Q 0.4 6
7 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 20.67Q 0.4 6
8 Kahlil Henderson SO Auburn 20.76Q 0.4 1
9 Emmanuel Dasor SO W. Kentucky 20.85Q 0.6 4
10 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 20.88Q 0.4 5 20.880
11 Ahmed Ali JR Alabama 20.90Q 0.3 2 20.893
12 Teray Smith SO Auburn 20.96Q 0.4 3
13 Ventavius Sears SO W. Kentucky 20.84Q 0.4 6
14 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 20.88Q 0.6 4 20.880
15 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 20.90Q 0.4 1 20.895
16 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 20.95Q 0.4 5
17 Anthony Bynum JR Charlotte 21.06Q 0.3 2
18 Caleb Gabriel SO N.C. A&T 21.49Q 0.4 3 21.481
19 Jamael McTear JR Grambling 21.00q 0.6 4
20 Bernard Freeman SO George Mason 21.08q 0.4 1
21 Wayne Gordon SR Kent State 21.10q 0.3 2
22 Trentan Beram FR Connecticut 21.13q 0.4 5
23 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 21.17q 0.4 6 21.162
23 Jamario Calhoun JR Georgia 21.17q 0.6 4 21.162
25 Jordan Sartor-Francis JR Navy 21.23 0.3 2
26 Alante Oliver SO Akron 21.24 0.6 4
27 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 21.31 0.4 6
28 Chris Walker SR South Carolina 21.34 0.3 2 21.331
29 Eric Winfrey SR South Carolina 21.34 0.4 1 21.333
30 Alexander Hass SR Coastal Carolina 21.35 0.4 1 21.343
30 Chidi Okezie SR Hampton 21.35 0.4 5 21.343
32 William Buckley SO Appalachian St 21.43 0.4 6
33 Alec Peabody JR St. Joseph's-PA 21.45 0.4 1
34 Keenan Jackson SR Northwestern St. 21.49 0.4 5 21.484
35 Jon Okoye SO Georgia 21.50 0.4 3
36 Cameron Williams SO Boston U. 21.51 0.4 3
37 Cameron Shaw SR UNC-Wilmington 21.53 0.4 5
38 Therius Styles FR Coastal Carolina 21.60 0.6 4
39 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 21.65 0.4 6
40 Robert Wells JR So. Mississippi 21.70 0.4 3 21.692
41 Cory Miller FR So. Mississippi 21.70 0.3 2 21.695
42 Dante Price SO Virginia Tech 21.72 0.4 6
43 Miles Baldwin JR Akron 21.74 0.3 2
44 Drew Duggans SO Kennesaw State 21.79 0.4 3
45 DeTorrian Green SO Alabama A&M 21.94 0.6 4 21.937
46 Ryan Kelly JR Brown 21.94 0.4 1 21.938
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Hodges: 20.13 2012 Maurice Mitchell, Florida State
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.14Q 1.4 1
2 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.21Q 0.8 2
3 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.22Q 1.3 3
4 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 20.25Q 1.4 1
5 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 20.27Q 1.3 3
6 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 20.38Q 0.8 2
7 Kahlil Henderson SO Auburn 20.33Q 1.4 1
8 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 20.40Q 1.3 3
9 Teray Smith SO Auburn 20.60Q 0.8 2
10 Ahmed Ali JR Alabama 20.54q 1.4 1
11 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 20.61q 1.3 3
12 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 20.64q 0.8 2
13 Emmanuel Dasor SO W. Kentucky 20.67 1.3 3
14 Ventavius Sears SO W. Kentucky 20.79 0.8 2
15 Anthony Bynum JR Charlotte 20.85 1.4 1
16 Kameron Cowan SR Grambling 20.95 0.8 2
17 Jamael McTear JR Grambling 20.97 0.8 2
18 Bernard Freeman SO George Mason 21.06 1.4 1
19 Trentan Beram FR Connecticut 21.09 1.3 3
20 Jamario Calhoun JR Georgia 21.14 1.4 1
21 Caleb Gabriel SO N.C. A&T 21.16 0.8 2
22 Amir James FR Northwestern St. 21.32 1.3 3
23 Hanoj Carter SO UL-Lafayette 21.33 1.4 1
24 Wayne Gordon SR Kent State 21.43 1.3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Hodges: 45.08 2012 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.38Q 2
2 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 45.99Q 1
3 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 46.03Q 6
4 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 46.07Q 4
5 Chidi Okezie SR Hampton 46.18Q 3
6 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 46.53Q 5
7 Arman Hall JR Florida 45.94Q 2
8 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 46.12Q 1
9 Jermaine Griffith SO Rutgers 46.14Q 4
10 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 46.44Q 3
11 Tyler Brown SO E. Michigan 46.54Q 6
12 Jarad Jeter SR SC State 46.92Q 5
13 LaMar Bruton SO Ohio State 46.17Q 4
14 Alfred Larry JR Miss State 46.21Q 1
15 Nathan Strother FR Tennessee 46.24Q 2
16 Brent Gray SO Akron 46.64Q 6
17 Cordell Lamb FR Clemson 46.89Q 3
18 Chinedu Amonu SO Connecticut 47.17Q 5
19 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 46.27q 4
20 Derrick Morgan SR Indiana 46.38q 1
21 Elbert Rogers JR So. Mississippi 46.71q 6
22 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.84q 6
23 Joel Roberson SO Morgan State 46.99q 1
24 Cyril Grayson JR LSU 46.99q 2
25 Champ Page JR Ohio State 47.02 1
26 Darrell Bush JR LSU 47.03 3
27 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 47.06 4
28 Jamael McTear JR Grambling 47.12 1
29 Jason Tomlinson JR Albany 47.14 1
30 Matthew Tobin SO Kent State 47.21 3
31 Austin Batiste JR Navy 47.22 2
32 Miles Baldwin JR Akron 47.22 3
33 Dajuan Harding FR N.C. A&T 47.26 6
34 Josh Hall FR Louisville 47.26 2
35 Ryan Bermudez SO South Carolina 47.36 6
36 Henri Delauze FR Miami 47.39 2
37 Andrew Tate JR UL-Monroe 47.41 5
38 Ashley Riley JR SE Louisiana 47.48 4
39 Chris Tate JR Pittsburgh 47.54 6
40 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. 47.62 4
41 Clayton Gravesande SR South Carolina 47.62 5
42 D'Andre Jordan SR Rutgers 47.84 4
43 Dwight Davis JR South Florida 48.07 3
44 Antoine Keys JR Louisville 48.21 2
45 Mark Watts JR South Alabama 48.29 5
46 Henry Kiedy FR W. Carolina 48.49 3
47 Andrew Nsuk FR Louisville 49.18 5
48 Jeffrey Green FR Clemson 59.17 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
Hodges: 45.08 2012 David Verburg, George Mason
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 44.94Q 1
2 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.51Q 3
3 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 45.63Q 2
4 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 45.66Q 1
5 LaMar Bruton SO Ohio State 45.67Q 3
6 Alfred Larry JR Miss State 45.92Q 2
7 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 45.76Q 3
8 Nathan Strother FR Tennessee 45.76Q 1
9 Chidi Okezie SR Hampton 46.07Q 2
10 Jermaine Griffith SO Rutgers 45.82q 1
11 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 46.00q 1
12 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 46.11q 2
13 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 46.18 3
14 Arman Hall JR Florida 46.22 3
15 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.38 1
16 Brent Gray SO Akron 46.40 1
17 Derrick Morgan SR Indiana 46.68 2
18 Cyril Grayson JR LSU 46.80 3
19 Chinedu Amonu SO Connecticut 47.00 3
20 Cordell Lamb FR Clemson 47.14 2
21 Jarad Jeter SR SC State 47.21 3
22 Joel Roberson SO Morgan State 47.26 2
23 Tyler Brown SO E. Michigan 47.57 2
24 Elbert Rogers JR So. Mississippi 47.61 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Hodges: 1:46.80 2014 Brandon McBride, Mississippi State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:47.66Q 5
2 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:48.03Q 6
3 Drew Piazza SO New Hampshire 1:48.05Q 4
4 Joseph White FR Georgetown 1:48.16Q 1
5 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:48.53Q 2
6 Ben Malone FR Villanova 1:48.60Q 3
7 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:48.19Q 6
8 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:48.27Q 5
9 Jesse Garn JR Binghamton 1:48.36Q 1
10 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:48.51Q 4
11 Charles Grethen SR Georgia 1:48.67Q 3
12 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:48.88Q 2
13 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 1:48.39Q 1
14 Julian Parker SR LSU 1:48.48Q 5
15 Holland Sherrer JR Mississippi 1:48.49Q 6
16 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:48.78Q 3
17 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 1:48.90Q 2
18 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:48.94Q 4
19 Jake Burton JR Florida State 1:48.55q 1
20 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 1:48.67q 5
21 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:48.67q 5
22 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida State 1:48.74q 5
23 Patrick Joseph SO Virginia Tech 1:48.81q 6
24 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 1:48.82q 3
25 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:48.99 3
26 Tyler Scheving JR Buffalo 1:49.08 6
27 Christian Harrison JR Georgia 1:49.09 2
28 Kisean Smith JR Georgia 1:49.16 6
29 Daniel Kuhn FR Indiana 1:49.23 4
30 Robert Rhodes JR Penn State 1:49.30 2
31 Dameon Morgan JR Mississippi 1:49.33 5
32 Paul Duffey SO Northeastern 1:49.40 1
33 Jake Leithiser JR Maine 1:49.59 4
34 Brian Crimmins JR Buffalo 1:49.63 4
35 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 1:49.64 6
36 Tre'tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:49.76 1
37 Nick Morken FR North Florida 1:49.90 4
38 Zack Fanelty SR Georgia Tech 1:50.07 2
39 Connor Claflin SR Columbia 1:50.22 4
40 Gregory Perrier SR Manhattan 1:50.25 2
41 O'Neal Wanliss JR North Carolina 1:50.57 1
42 Chris Sanders SO La Salle 1:50.58 3
43 Quamel Prince SO Tennessee St 1:50.81 2
44 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:51.10 3
45 Onyx Johnson SO Morgan State 1:52.42 1
46 Joshua Ingalls FR Princeton 1:52.55 5
47 Nathan Kiley SO Virginia 1:52.59 6
48 Aaron Combs SR UNC-Wilmington 1:53.75 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 1:44.3h 6/10/1966 Jim Ryun, Kansas
Hodges: 1:46.80 2014 Brandon McBride, Mississippi State
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:45.97Q 3
2 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:47.20Q 2
3 Jesse Garn JR Binghamton 1:47.21Q 1
4 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:47.16Q 3 1:47.153
5 Charles Grethen SR Georgia 1:47.30Q 2
6 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:47.33Q 1
7 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 1:47.16Q 3 1:47.158
8 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:47.38Q 2
9 Joseph White FR Georgetown 1:47.40Q 1
10 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 1:47.28q 3
11 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:47.60q 2
12 Holland Sherrer JR Mississippi 1:47.74q 1 1:47.733
13 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:47.74 3 1:47.737
14 Brandon Lasater SR Georgia Tech 1:47.99 2
15 Patrick Joseph SO Virginia Tech 1:48.37 2
16 Drew Piazza SO New Hampshire 1:48.51 1
17 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:48.54 1
18 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:48.79 3
19 Ben Malone FR Villanova 1:49.28 3
20 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:49.91 1
21 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 1:51.30 2
22 Otniel Teixeira JR Florida State 1:51.58 1
23 Julian Parker SR LSU 2:00.41 2
-- Jake Burton JR Florida State DNF 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hodges: 3:44.84 2014 Sean Tobin, Mississippi
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Denault JR Villanova 3:45.18Q 3
2 Ahmed Bile SO Georgetown 3:45.23Q 2
3 Josh Lampron SO Villanova 3:50.05Q 1
4 Jakub Zivec SR Maryland 4:00.46Q 4
5 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 3:45.22Q 3
6 Graham Crawford JR NC State 3:45.33Q 2
7 Jordan Williamsz JR Villanova 3:50.10Q 1
8 Cole Williams JR Georgetown 4:00.48Q 4
9 Rob Napolitano SO Columbia 3:45.38Q 2
10 James Randon SO Yale 3:45.39Q 3
11 Trevor Gilley SO Mississippi 3:50.28Q 1
12 Robby Creese JR Penn State 4:00.66Q 4
13 James Gowans SO Cornell 3:45.42Q 2
14 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 3:45.53Q 3
15 Silas Talbot SR Dartmouth 3:50.64Q 1
16 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 4:00.66Q 4
17 Aaron Leskow SR St. Joseph's-PA 3:45.43Q 2
18 Eric Speakman SR Stony Brook 3:45.57Q 3
19 David Timlin SO Indiana State 3:50.67Q 1
20 Robert Domanic SO Mississippi 4:00.98Q 4
21 Amos Bartelsmeyer SO Georgetown 3:45.54q 2
22 Neil Gourley SO Virginia Tech 3:45.68q 2
23 Adam Jones JR Samford 3:45.69q 2
24 Bradley Paternostro SR Princeton 3:45.69q 2
25 Ned Willig JR Brown 3:46.19 3
26 Dusty Solis SR Villanova 3:46.20 3
27 Kevin Greene SR New Hampshire 3:47.46 3
28 Sebastian Fischbach FR Wake Forest 3:48.54 3
29 Steven Flynn SO George Mason 3:49.54 2
30 Mike Marsella SO Virginia 3:50.07 2
31 Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson SR Belmont 3:50.08 3
32 Sam McEntee SR Villanova 3:50.68 1
33 Nate McClafferty SR Duke 3:50.89 1
34 Ryan Walling SR North Carolina 3:51.08 3
35 Chris Hatler SO Penn 3:52.64 1
36 Lou Styles SO Kentucky 3:52.84 2
37 Ben Rainero JR Cornell 3:53.19 1
38 Thomas Koringo FR E. Kentucky 3:53.48 3
39 Harvey Dixon JR Providence 3:55.77 1
40 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 3:56.60 1
41 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 4:00.47 1
42 Aaron Ramirez SR Clemson 4:01.32 4
43 Kane Grimster SR Auburn 4:01.75 4
44 Kyle DuVall FR Indiana 4:02.43 4
45 Sean Tobin SO Mississippi 4:03.15 4
46 Jeremy Greenwald SR Georgia Tech 4:03.47 4
47 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 4:03.92 4
-- Robbie Farnham-Rose SO Alabama DNF 4
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
College Best: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Hodges: 3:44.84 2014 Sean Tobin, Mississippi
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Robert Denault JR Villanova 3:44.96Q 2
2 Jordan Williamsz JR Villanova 3:45.23Q 1
3 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 3:45.01Q 2
4 David Timlin SO Indiana State 3:45.46Q 1
5 Robert Domanic SO Mississippi 3:45.02Q 2
6 Graham Crawford JR NC State 3:45.51Q 1
7 Cole Williams JR Georgetown 3:45.10Q 2
8 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 3:45.52Q 1
9 Jakub Zivec SR Maryland 3:45.11Q 2
10 Trevor Gilley SO Mississippi 3:45.56Q 1
11 Rorey Hunter SR Indiana 3:45.19q 2
12 Robby Creese JR Penn State 3:45.30q 2
13 Neil Gourley SO Virginia Tech 3:45.67 1
14 Aaron Leskow SR St. Joseph's-PA 3:45.74 2
15 James Randon SO Yale 3:45.82 1
16 Ahmed Bile SO Georgetown 3:45.94 1
17 Silas Talbot SR Dartmouth 3:45.99 1
18 Adam Jones JR Samford 3:46.69 1
19 Bradley Paternostro SR Princeton 3:46.87 2
20 Amos Bartelsmeyer SO Georgetown 3:46.98 2
21 Eric Speakman SR Stony Brook 3:47.13 1
22 Rob Napolitano SO Columbia 3:49.13 2
23 Josh Lampron SO Villanova 3:49.70 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Hodges: 14:00.51 2012 Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 13:52.05Q 2
2 Thomas Awad JR Penn 13:57.40Q 1
3 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 13:53.48Q 2
4 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 13:57.88Q 1
5 Patrick Tiernan SO Villanova 13:54.00Q 2
6 Michael Clevenger JR Notre Dame 13:58.46Q 1
7 Collin Leibold JR Georgetown 13:54.05Q 2
8 Jacob Thomson FR NC State 14:02.62Q 1
9 Colin Bennie FR Syracuse 13:58.68Q 2
10 Ty McCormack SR Auburn 14:02.84Q 1
11 Willy Fink SO E. Michigan 13:59.22q 2
12 Jack Goodwin JR Florida State 14:01.83q 2
13 Caleb Rhynard JR Michigan State 14:06.20 1
14 Robert Sandlin SR Kentucky 14:09.88 2
15 Arse'ne Guillorel FR Samford 14:12.13 1
16 Amon Terer JR Campbell 14:20.88 2
17 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 14:21.14 2
18 Austin Whitelaw JR Tennessee 14:22.51 2
19 Curtis King JR Dartmouth 14:23.07 2
20 Ambrose Maritim SO E. Kentucky 14:23.57 2
21 Kevin Dooney JR Yale 14:24.84 1
22 Stephen Kersh SR Georgetown 14:25.22 2
23 Shane Quinn JR Providence 14:26.72 1
24 Mike Mazzaccaro SR Princeton 14:27.77 1
25 Garret Zuk SO Michigan State 14:27.86 1
26 Jason Crist SO Indiana 14:31.07 2
27 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 14:31.08 2
28 John Murray JR Georgetown 14:31.25 1
29 Hassan Omar JR UMBC 14:31.47 1
30 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 14:32.11 1
31 Sebastian Hanson FR NC State 14:39.30 2
32 Tom Purnell JR Harvard 14:44.62 1
33 Gilbert Kirui FR Iona 14:44.84 2
34 Joey Chapin JR Dartmouth 14:45.40 2
35 Owen Skeete JR Indiana 14:48.54 1
36 Christoph Graf JR South Alabama 14:50.15 2
37 Trevor Crawley SO Providence 14:52.77 2
38 Zack Sims JR Georgia 14:53.74 2
39 Mark Derrick JR North Carolina 14:58.32 1
40 Matthew Schwartzer SO Indiana 14:59.63 2
41 Matt Fischer SR Penn State 15:05.60 1
42 Trevor Gilley SO Mississippi 15:09.01 1
43 Kyle Cochrun JR Akron 15:12.16 2
44 Graham Crawford JR NC State 15:40.51 1
-- Rich Peters SR Boston U. DNF 1
-- Ryan Walling SR North Carolina DNF 1
-- James Dwyer JR Clemson DNF 1
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 12 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Hodges: 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Matt McClintock JR Purdue 29:47.98Q
2 Brandon Lord SR Georgia 29:52.97Q
3 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 29:53.89Q
4 Sam Pons SR Princeton 29:54.15Q
5 Ryan Mahalsky SR Lehigh 29:55.14Q
6 Jonathan Green FR Georgetown 30:01.12Q
7 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 30:04.26Q
8 Glen Burkhardt JR Penn State 30:06.30Q
9 Max Straneva SR Syracuse 30:08.10Q
10 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 30:08.83Q
11 Ernest Kibet SO Louisville 30:09.38Q
12 Dan Lennon JR Syracuse 30:09.95Q
13 Amon Terer JR Campbell 30:10.51
14 Zach Herriott SO Virginia 30:22.12
15 Alex Wilson SR Michigan State 30:24.94
16 Lucas Stalnaker SO Navy 30:33.81
17 Kieran Clements JR Iona 30:34.14
18 Evan Esselink SR Indiana 30:35.41
19 Joseph Stewart JR Miami (Ohio) 30:37.43
20 Mark Beams SR Michigan 30:41.27
21 Tait Rutherford JR Columbia 30:43.53
22 Tanner Hinkle SO Furman 30:45.68
23 John Mascari JR Indiana State 30:46.53
24 Eddie Garcia JR Florida 30:48.61
25 Matt McDonald SR Princeton 30:49.00
26 Ben Carruthers SR Michigan State 30:49.65
27 Paddy Grandinali JR High Point 30:50.94
28 Brendan Shearn SO Penn 30:52.45
29 Chase Weaverling FR Virginia 30:53.16
30 Philo Germano FR Syracuse 31:02.53
31 Gilbert Kirui FR Iona 31:05.36
32 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 31:07.45
33 Amos Kosgey JR E. Kentucky 31:10.65
34 Michael Conway SR George Mason 31:11.17
35 Ben Eversole SR Columbia 31:12.72
36 Reed Kamyszek SR Syracuse 31:14.47
37 Brian Masterson JR Dartmouth 31:17.44
38 Kevyn Hoyos JR Syracuse 31:21.15
39 Andrew Kowalsky JR Iona 31:22.20
40 Luke Baker SR Georgia 31:26.28
41 Damian Roszko SR Miss State 31:26.31
42 John Raneri SR North Carolina 32:00.57
43 Warren Witchell SR E. Michigan 32:10.52
44 Bryce Stroede FR Oakland 32:52.85
-- Ty McCormack SR Auburn DNF
-- Jimmy Clark JR Florida DNF
-- Griffin Jaworski SR Auburn DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Hodges: 13.41 2012 Devon Hill, Miami
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.62Q 2.3 4
2 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.64Q 1.8 2
3 Yanick Hart SO Florida 13.68Q 0.5 5
4 Artie Burns FR Miami 13.70Q 0.3 1
5 Isaiah Moore FR South Carolina 13.72Q 1.7 3
6 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 13.91Q 1.8 6
7 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.71Q 2.3 4
8 Freddie III Crittenden SO Syracuse 13.73Q 0.5 5
9 Christian Cook JR Miami 13.80Q 0.3 1
10 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 13.86Q 1.7 3
11 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 13.90Q 1.8 2
12 Christian Lupica SR Bucknell 13.92Q 1.8 6 13.917
13 William Barnes JR Kent State 13.74Q 0.5 5
14 Jermaine Collier JR South Carolina 13.77Q 2.3 4
15 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 13.88Q 1.7 3
16 Selwyn Maxwell JR Connecticut 13.95Q 1.8 2
17 Sancho Barrett SR Penn State 14.02Q 0.3 1
18 Donald II Pollitt SR Syracuse 14.06Q 1.8 6 14.053
19 Anthony Williams SR George Mason 13.92q 2.3 4 13.918
20 Davon Anderson FR Ohio State 13.92q 1.7 3 13.919
21 Tony Brown FR Alabama 13.92q 0.5 5 13.920
22 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 13.97q 0.5 5
23 Nick Anderson SO Kentucky 13.98q 1.7 3
24 Robert Semien SR Mississippi 13.99q 1.8 2
25 Torrey Campbell JR Auburn 14.06 1.7 3 14.057
26 Moriel Pitt JR Florida 14.08 1.8 2 14.076
27 Kyle Walker SR Akron 14.08 2.3 4 14.080
28 Jarvis Harris SR Harvard 14.10 1.8 6
29 Abraham Faison SR W. Carolina 14.12 0.3 1
30 Spencer Allen JR Georgia Tech 14.14 1.8 2
31 Jalen Walker SR Monmouth 14.15 1.7 3
32 Desmond Wallace JR Coastal Carolina 14.23 1.8 6
33 Marcus Neely SO Indiana State 14.24 1.7 3
34 Daley Carter SO Indiana State 14.29 0.5 5 14.281
35 Jared Lane JR Northeastern 14.29 2.3 4 14.285
36 Sam Chester SR Miami (Ohio) 14.32 0.3 1
37 Randall Wall SO Connecticut 14.36 1.8 2
38 Matt Dillon JR South Alabama 14.38 0.5 5
39 Max Hairston JR Cornell 14.46 1.8 2
40 Demonte Wilson JR East Carolina 14.47 1.8 6
41 Greg Caldwell JR Princeton 14.51 1.8 6
42 Taylor Andrews JR Army West Pt. 14.55 2.3 4
43 Wayne Newman FR Lipscomb 14.61 2.3 4
44 Malik Lewis JR Bethune-Cookman 14.68 0.3 1
45 Kevin Francis JR N.C. A&T 14.81 1.8 6
-- Roy Smith SR North Carolina DNF 0.3 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Hodges: 13.41 2012 Devon Hill, Miami
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 13.68Q 1.4 2
2 Donald II Pollitt SR Syracuse 13.72Q -1.4 3
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.81Q -0.5 1
4 Artie Burns FR Miami 13.70Q 1.4 2
5 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.74Q -1.4 3 13.735
6 Freddie III Crittenden SO Syracuse 13.86Q -0.5 1
7 Yanick Hart SO Florida 13.71Q 1.4 2
8 Justin Johnson SR Clemson 13.74Q -1.4 3 13.737
9 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 13.90Q -0.5 1
10 Robert Semien SR Mississippi 13.78q -1.4 3
11 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 13.80q 1.4 2
12 Christian Cook JR Miami 13.84q 1.4 2
13 William Barnes JR Kent State 13.88 -1.4 3
14 Isaiah Moore FR South Carolina 13.92 -0.5 1
15 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 13.94 -1.4 3 13.933
16 Sancho Barrett SR Penn State 13.94 -0.5 1 13.940
17 Christian Lupica SR Bucknell 14.01 -1.4 3
18 Tony Brown FR Alabama 14.02 1.4 2
19 Jermaine Collier JR South Carolina 14.04 -0.5 1
20 Bentrell McGee SR Jackson State 14.07 1.4 2
21 Selwyn Maxwell JR Connecticut 14.23 1.4 2 14.223
22 Anthony Williams SR George Mason 14.23 -1.4 3 14.229
23 Nick Anderson SO Kentucky 14.37 -0.5 1
-- Davon Anderson FR Ohio State DQ -0.5 1 Ran around hurdle
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Hodges: 49.60 2012 David Aristil, South Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quincy Downing SR LSU 50.35Q 6
2 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 50.43Q 3
3 Kenny Selmon FR North Carolina 50.51Q 2
4 Eric Futch SO Florida 50.90Q 1
5 Drew Branch SR Georgia 51.13Q 4
6 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 51.28Q 5
7 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 50.51Q 2
8 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 50.68Q 6
9 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 51.27Q 4
10 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm JR LIU Brooklyn 51.36Q 3
11 Wallace Spencer SR Howard 51.47Q 1
12 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz SO Cen Michigan 51.80Q 5
13 TJ Holmes SO Florida 51.48Q 1
14 Alistair McLean JR LIU Brooklyn 51.49Q 4
15 Dennis Pugh JR Florida A&M 51.55Q 3
16 Xavier Brown FR East Carolina 51.56Q 6
17 Rodney Johnson SO East Carolina 51.63Q 2
18 Antonio Blanks JR Ohio State 51.96Q 5
19 McDaniel Olivier SR Florida A&M 51.64q 4
20 Miles Dunlap SR Kent State 51.71q 6
21 Jamel Sams SR UL-Monroe 51.78q 3
22 Paul Barrett JR South Florida 51.91q 6
23 Stanley Davis FR Hampton 51.97q 2
24 Lemaar Shakir SR Savannah State 51.99q 1
25 Khalil Parris SO Detroit 52.07 1
26 Javon Davis SR Miss State 52.08 1
27 Andre Anderson SR Cincinnati 52.09 2
28 Jarvis Harris SR Harvard 52.10 4
29 Charles Wulff-Cochrane JR Delaware State 52.11 4
30 Michael Williams SO East Tenn. St 52.13 6
31 Tom Timmins SR Penn 52.18 6
32 Max Hairston JR Cornell 52.43 3
33 Chandler Chase JR East Carolina 52.54 5
34 Christian Cook JR Miami 52.62 2
35 Constant Pretorius JR New Orleans 52.64 5
36 James Rhoden SO Florida State 52.80 1
37 Stanley Broaden SR Appalachian St 52.82 3
38 Ryan Davis SO Liberty 52.89 2
39 Torey Doaty SO St. Joseph's-PA 52.94 3
40 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw State 53.30 1
41 Evan Johnson JR Morgan State 53.77 3
42 Robert Grant FR Miami 53.90 4
43 Kevin Vincent JR N.C. Central 54.25 5
44 Morgan Cormier JR UL-Lafayette 54.27 4
45 Todd Townsend SO N.C. A&T 57.46 6
-- Calvin Arsenault SR Louisville DNF 5
-- Obokhare Ikpefan SO Purdue DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Hodges: 49.60 2012 David Aristil, South Florida
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Quincy Downing SR LSU 49.89Q 2
2 Eric Futch SO Florida 49.91Q 3
3 Scottie Hearn JR Miss State 49.94Q 1
4 Kenny Selmon FR North Carolina 50.04Q 3
5 Javonte Lipsey JR North Carolina 50.07Q 1
6 Antonio Blanks JR Ohio State 50.35Q 2
7 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 50.26Q 3
8 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 50.42Q 2
9 Drew Branch SR Georgia 50.85Q 1
10 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm JR LIU Brooklyn 50.32q 3
11 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 51.05q 2
12 Dennis Pugh JR Florida A&M 51.33q 3
13 Rodney Johnson SO East Carolina 51.49 1
14 TJ Holmes SO Florida 51.61 2
15 Jamel Sams SR UL-Monroe 51.71 3
16 Xavier Brown FR East Carolina 51.72 3
17 McDaniel Olivier SR Florida A&M 51.79 2
18 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz SO Cen Michigan 51.85 2
19 Alistair McLean JR LIU Brooklyn 52.18 1
20 Lemaar Shakir SR Savannah State 52.39 2
21 Wallace Spencer SR Howard 52.57 1
22 Stanley Davis FR Hampton 52.69 1
23 Miles Dunlap SR Kent State 52.96 1
-- Paul Barrett JR South Florida DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Hodges: 8:37.03 2012 Ben Torotich, Eastern Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zak Seddon JR Florida State 8:34.84Q 3
2 Ole Hesselbjerg SR E. Kentucky 8:36.94Q 2
3 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 8:39.44Q 1
4 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 8:35.45Q 3
5 Mark Parrish SR Florida 8:37.64Q 2
6 Tripp Hurt SR Furman 8:41.63Q 1
7 Jackson Neff SR Ohio State 8:36.88Q 3
8 Darren Fahy SO Georgetown 8:38.07Q 2
9 Ryan Gil SO Georgetown 8:42.46Q 1
10 Kyle King JR Virginia 8:39.72q 3
11 John Prizzi SR New Hampshire 8:42.24q 2
12 Stuart Robertson SO Virginia Tech 8:43.19q 2
13 Adam Visokay SO Virginia 8:43.60 3
14 Max Benoit FR Michigan State 8:44.46 1
15 Connor Mora FR Michigan 8:46.16 1
16 Willy Fink SO E. Michigan 8:47.17 3
17 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SO MD-Eastern Shore 8:48.06 2
18 Ryan Gousse JR William and Mary 8:49.38 1
19 Xavier King JR Iona 8:49.94 3
20 Chris Collier JR Michigan State 8:51.50 1
21 Brandon Allen SO Iona 8:52.41 2
22 Daniel Jaskowak SO Virginia Tech 8:54.11 1
23 Jordan Mann SR Brown 8:54.16 3
24 Spencer Hrycay SO Kentucky 8:55.22 1
25 Joshua Roche JR Indiana 8:57.11 3
26 Patrick Rohr JR South Alabama 8:57.68 3
27 Joshua Ellis JR American 8:58.69 3
28 Aubrey Myjer JR Columbia 8:58.84 2
29 Darren Barlow JR Virginia Tech 9:00.08 1
30 Daniel Zupan SO Akron 9:00.70 2
31 Duncan Tomlin JR Yale 9:00.88 3
32 Nick Tuck SO Penn 9:02.28 2
33 Connor Herr JR Cornell 9:05.46 3
34 Jacob Kipserem SO Campbell 9:05.47 3
35 Eric Rupe SR Youngstown St 9:05.69 2
36 Austin Benoit FR Michigan 9:05.98 2
37 Redatu Semeon JR Auburn 9:06.52 1
38 Scott Carpenter FR Georgetown 9:08.37 1
39 Shane O'Donnell SR Navy 9:09.25 1
40 Mackay Wilson JR Kentucky 9:10.08 2
41 Matthew Howard SR Georgetown 9:12.86 2
42 David Melly SR Cornell 9:13.05 3
43 Thomas Girardot JR Army West Pt. 9:18.97 1
44 Tate Schienbein JR Purdue 9:19.26 2
45 Casey Adams SR Columbia 9:21.04 2
-- Connor Martin SR Princeton DNF 3
-- Jakob Abrahamsen FR E. Kentucky DNF 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 38.23 6/2/1989 Texas Christian
Hodges: 38.93 2014 Florida, Florida
Lovett, Graham, Wright, Dukes
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Florida 39.23Q 2
1) Antwan Wright JR 2) Arman Hall JR
3) Eric Futch SO 4) Dedric Dukes SR
2 LSU 39.25Q 3
1) Joshua Thompson SR 2) Vernon Norwood SR
3) Tremayne Acy SO 4) Aaron Ernest SR
3 LIU Brooklyn 39.40Q 1
1) Tyquan Dukes JR 2) Mikhail Williamson SR
3) Brendon Rodney JR 4) Tyler Cue JR
4 Alabama 39.47Q 1
1) Cameron Hudson JR 2) Steven Gayle JR
3) Ahmed Ali JR 4) Tadashi Pinder JR
5 Florida State 39.55Q 2
1) Kendal Williams FR 2) Alistair Moona JR
3) Jalen Ramsey SO 4) Stephen Sutherland JR
6 South Carolina 39.60Q 3
1) Kendall Kee JR 2) Clayton Gravesande SR
3) Chris Walker SR 4) Ryan Bermudez SO
7 Western Kentucky 39.60Q 1
1) Ja'Karyus Redwine JR 2) Ventavius Sears SO
3) Emmanuel Dasor SO 4) Corey Parks FR
8 Mississippi 39.65Q 2
1) Quintavius Burdette JR 2) Robert Semien SR
3) Darryl Brown SR 4) Jalen Miller SO
9 N. Carolina A&T 39.90Q 3
1) Maurice Eaddy SO 2) Jeffery Lewis SR
3) Marquis Noble SR 4) Caleb Gabriel SO
10 Auburn 39.66q 2
1) Torrey Campbell JR 2) Kahlil Henderson SO
3) Joseph Fisher JR 4) Teray Smith SO
11 UL-Lafayette 39.89q 1
1) Tyler Hughes FR 2) Hanoj Carter SO
3) Devin Davis SR 4) Jeryl Brazil SO
12 Akron 39.95q 2
1) Julius Ruby SO 2) DJ Williamson SR
3) Anthony Young FR 4) Bryce Cheek SO
13 Clemson 39.96 3
1) Tevin Hester JR 2) Michael Cheeks SO
3) Cordell Lamb FR 4) Justin Johnson SR
14 Buffalo 40.06 1
1) Darien Johnson JR 2) Joshua Gali SO
3) Brian Cummiskey JR 4) Ryan Billian JR
15 Ohio State 40.09 1
1) Macolm Branson SR 2) Timothy Faust SR
3) Davon Anderson FR 4) Zack Bazile FR
16 George Mason 40.10 2
1) Ayodeji Raymond SO 2) Walter Mitchell JR
3) DaQuan Smalls JR 4) Bernard Freeman SO
17 Boston U. 40.19 3
1) Justin Flynn SO 2) Cameron Williams SO
3) Alastair Prenn JR 4) David Lagerberg JR
18 Eastern Michigan 40.28 3
1) Kevin Snead JR 2) Cameron Bolton SR
3) Matthew Williams JR 4) Pedro Delgado SR
19 Bethune-Cookman 40.30 3
1) Justin Martin FR 2) Angelo Cabrera SR
3) Kevin Johnson FR 4) Kareem Fair FR
20 Coastal Carolina 40.60 2
1) Kahlim Denmark FR 2) Alexander Hass SR
3) DeAndra Lipscomb SR 4) Therius Styles FR
21 Kent State 40.91 2
1) Isaiah Conkle FR 2) Jonathan Grant FR
3) William Barnes JR 4) Wayne Gordon SR
22 SE Louisiana 41.41 1
1) Ken Breland SO 2) Raheem Brown JR
3) Billy Minnifield SR 4) Kadarius Williams JR
-- Northeastern DNF 3
1) Kyle Darrow SO 2) Damani Wilson SR
3) Donovan Henry JR 4) Jared Lane JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
College Best: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
Hodges: 3:02.64 2014 Louisiana State, Louisiana State
Downing, Bush, Grayson, Norwood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 3:02.48Q 2
1) Quincy Downing SR 2) Cyril Grayson JR
3) Fitzroy Dunkley JR 4) Vernon Norwood SR
2 Florida 3:03.69Q 3
1) Nick Uruburu SO 2) Arman Hall JR
3) Eric Futch SO 4) Najee Glass JR
3 Georgia 3:05.12Q 1
1) Ayrian Evans SO 2) Drew Branch SR
3) Raytez Jenkins FR 4) Jamario Calhoun JR
4 Ohio State 3:02.67Q 2
1) Antonio Blanks JR 2) Champ Page JR
3) Davon Anderson FR 4) LaMar Bruton SO
5 Miss State 3:04.45Q 3
1) Javon Davis SR 2) Scottie Hearn JR
3) Brandon McBride JR 4) Alfred Larry JR
6 South Carolina 3:05.65Q 1
1) Clayton Gravesande SR 2) Jermaine Collier JR
3) Chris Walker SR 4) Ryan Bermudez SO
7 LIU Brooklyn 3:04.58Q 3
1) Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme JR 2) Alistair McLean JR
3) Brendon Rodney JR 4) Adam Walker-Khan SO
8 Notre Dame 3:05.70Q 1
1) Eric Ways FR 2) Harvey Smith SO
3) Alex Groesch SO 4) Christopher Giesting SR
9 North Carolina 3:06.26Q 2
1) Rilwan Alowonle JR 2) Javonte Lipsey JR
3) Kenny Selmon FR 4) Ceo Ways SO
10 Alabama 3:04.81q 3
1) Steven Gayle JR 2) Cameron Hudson JR
3) Jacopo Lahbi SO 4) Alex Amankwah SR
11 Kent State 3:06.45q 2
1) Matthew Tobin SO 2) Andrew O'Leary SO
3) Danny Young JR 4) Miles Dunlap SR
12 Clemson 3:06.61q 1
1) Cordell Lamb FR 2) Michael Cheeks SO
3) Jorel Belafonte FR 4) Justin Johnson SR
13 Central Michigan 3:07.03 1
1) Malik Vasquez SO 2) Clay Holman SR
3) Erick Huertas FR 4) Ziemowit Dutkiewicz SO
14 Akron 3:07.33 2
1) Sean Weems JR 2) Brent Gray SO
3) Clayton Murphy SO 4) Miles Baldwin JR
15 Hampton 3:08.18 3
1) Justin Beatty FR 2) Edose Ibadin SR
3) Gabriel Johnson FR 4) Chidi Okezie SR
16 Western Kentucky 3:08.33 1
1) Ja'Karyus Redwine JR 2) Ventavius Sears SO
3) Grant Swinton FR 4) Emmanuel Dasor SO
17 Eastern Michigan 3:08.34 1
1) Cameron Bolton SR 2) Tyler Brown SO
3) Jason Ervin JR 4) Matthew Williams JR
18 Pittsburgh 3:08.54 2
1) Desmond Palmer SO 2) Chris Tate JR
3) Donnell Taylor JR 4) Brylan Slay SO
19 Purdue 3:08.74 3
1) Nicholas Parks SR 2) Kendal Frederick JR
3) Kinard Rolle FR 4) Chris Arvia JR
20 Morgan State 3:09.22 2
1) Haneef Hardy SO 2) Joel Roberson SO
3) Onyx Johnson SO 4) Evan Johnson JR
21 Virginia 3:09.64 2
1) Logan Carrington FR 2) Nathan Kiley SO
3) Jack Lint FR 4) Payton Hazzard SR
22 Army West Pt. 3:11.15 3
1) Stevyn Spees JR 2) Patrick Taylor SR
3) Clyde Wilson SR 4) Jose Santana SO
23 George Mason 3:13.42 1
1) Angel Coburn JR 2) Bernard Freeman SO
3) DaQuan Smalls JR 4) Jordan May SO
24 Northwestern St. 3:18.40 3
1) Keenan Jackson SR 2) Gabriel White JR
3) Anthony Taylor FR 4) Amir James FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Hodges: 2.19m 2012 Ronnie Black, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Shawn Johnson JR Auburn 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O O O
1 Avion Jones JR East Carolina 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O O O
1 Torian Ware SR Clemson 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP PPP O O
1 Branden Greene JR Mississippi 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O O O
1 Keyth Fightmaster FR Samford 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O O O
1 Justin Fondren JR Alabama 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O O O
7 Marcus Jackson SR Miss State 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP O O X
7 Reggie Nelson SR Coastal Carolina 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O XO O O
9 Michael Monroe FR Penn 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O XO XXO O
10 Ed'Ricus Williams SO Bethune-Cookman 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O O XO
11 Gemikal Prude JR Lipscomb 2.13mq 6-11.75
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O XO XO
12 Adam Aguirre JR Mississippi 2.09mq 6-10.25 won jump off
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O O XXX
13 Ryan Brumfield SR E. Michigan 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O XO O XXX
13 Justin Kretchmer SO Kentucky 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O O XXX
15 Tyler Russell FR Navy 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O O XXX
15 Jhonny Victor FR Florida 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O XXO O XXX
17 Davian Rhodes SO Campbell 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O XO XXX
18 Bobby Harris FR North Florida 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
XO O XO XXX
19 Seth Peace JR Miss State 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
XXO O XO XXX
19 Courtland Wells SR So. Mississippi 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O XO XXX
21 John Seals FR George Mason 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
XO XO XO XXX
22 Roosevelt Dotson JR Kent State 2.09m 6-10.25
1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
O O XXO XXX
23 Clement Gicquel SO Manhattan 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XXX
23 Michael Nwankwo SR Cincinnati 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XXX
23 Kyle Wheeler SR Liberty 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XXX
23 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XXX
23 Thomas Pitt JR Penn 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O O XXX
28 Arnaldo Morales SO Youngstown St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
XO O XXX
28 Chris Sullivan JR FIU 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
XO O XXX
30 Paul Galas FR Indiana 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XO XXX
30 Javen Reeves FR Louisville 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XO XXX
32 Dionte Heath SO UL-Lafayette 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
XXO XO XXX
33 Jay Jakovina JR Youngstown St 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO XXX
33 Matthew Campbell SO Albany 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
PPP XXO XXX
33 Kingsley Ogbonna SO Albany 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO XXX
33 Joey Muzzio JR East Carolina 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO XXX
33 Zach Davis SO Liberty 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO XXX
33 Jacob Reilly FR Rhode Island 2.04m 6-08.25
1.99 2.04 2.09
O XXO XXX
39 William Leblanc JR UL-Lafayette 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
O XXX
39 Justin Sicari FR Connecticut 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
O XXX
39 DeSean Prentice JR Indiana State 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
O XXX
39 Josh Fridley SO Ohio State 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
O XXX
43 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
XO XXX
43 Mitchell Cavalier FR Akron 1.99m 6-06.25
1.99 2.04
XO XXX
-- Laurent Dure SO Buffalo NH
1.99
XXX
-- Kemar Lewis JR LIU Brooklyn NH
1.99
XXX
-- Stephen Afadapa JR Cornell NH
1.99 2.04
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
College Best: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Hodges: 5.32m 2012 Multiple
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Cory Duggan SR Connecticut 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O PPP O
1 Craig Hunter SO Connecticut 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O O
1 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP XO XXO
1 Pauls Pujats SR Memphis 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O O
1 Terry Batemon SO Indiana 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XO XO
1 Nate Richartz SO Notre Dame 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXO
1 Tyler Porter SR Tennessee 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O XO O
1 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP O
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O O
1 Brad Johnson SO Virginia Tech 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO O XO O
1 Tray Oates FR Samford 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XO XO
1 David Shepherd SR South Florida 5.25mq 17-02.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XO
13 Jesse Oxley JR Kent State 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XO XXX
13 James Strawderman SR Rhode Island 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP XO XO XXX
13 Mark Vetere SR Navy 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
O O O XXX
13 Andreas Duplantis SR LSU 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O XXX
13 Brett Squibbs SO East Tenn. St 5.15m 16-10.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO XO XXO XXX
18 Coren Crompton JR Auburn 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XXO XXX
18 Devin King FR SE Louisiana 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XXO XXX
18 Keith Rayburn SR Cornell 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
18 Henry Johnson SR East Carolina 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XXO O XXX
18 Matthew Rowland SO Akron 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
18 Brendan Sullivan JR Yale 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XXO XXO XXX
18 Nick Farrell SR South Alabama 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
XO XO XXP X
18 Winston Perry JR South Florida 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
18 Maicel Uibo JR Georgia 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
18 Charles Moushey SO Kentucky 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP O XXX
18 Nathan Daniel JR Georgia Tech 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O XXO XXX
18 Austin Miller JR High Point 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XXO XO XXX
18 Garrett Scantling SR Georgia 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
18 Ken Ritchey JR Liberty 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP XO XXX
32 Nikolaos Farmakidis JR Boston U. 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
32 Connor Hall FR Duke 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
32 Isaac Grieder SR UL-Monroe 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
32 Derek O'Connell JR William and Mary 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
32 Max Cosculluela SO Dartmouth 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
32 Nick Schrader SO Ohio State 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
-- Lee Bares FR Army West Pt. NH
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
-- Jacob Zalesky FR Alabama NH
4.85
XXX
-- Nathan Hiett SO Albany NH
4.85
XXX
-- Jiles Maness JR Navy NH
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
-- Adam Bragg JR Princeton NH
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- Tim Canfield SR Michigan State NH
4.85 5.00
PPP XXX
-- Connor Curley JR Indiana State NH
4.85
XXX
-- Caleb Ebbets SR Georgia NH
4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP PPP XXX
-- Gavin Gautreau FR Samford NH
4.85
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Hodges: 7.82m 2014 Marquis Dendy, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 8.05mq 0.6 26-05.00
7.84m(1.1) 8.05m(0.6) 7.88m(1.1)
2 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 7.87mq 0.8 25-10.00
7.87m(0.8) 7.51m(1.0) PASS
3 Ventavius Sears SO W. Kentucky 7.84mq 1.0 25-08.75
7.47m(0.3) 7.84m(1.0) FOUL
4 Jalen Ramsey SO Florida State 7.82mq 0.8 25-08.00
7.20m(1.2) 7.77m(0.7) 7.82m(0.8)
5 Jordan Latimer FR Akron 7.81mq 0.9 25-07.50
7.81m(0.9) 7.62m(1.7) 5.49m(1.1)
6 Kenneth Fisher SO Bethune-Cookman 7.66mq 0.6 25-01.75
7.41m(0.6) 7.66m(0.6) 7.41m(0.7)
7 Stefan Brits JR Florida State 7.65mq 1.2 25-01.25
7.37m(0.5) FOUL 7.65m(1.2)
8 Paul Madzivire SR Florida State 7.64mq 2.3 25-00.75
7.63m(1.3) 7.64m(2.3) 7.09m(0.5)
9 Jarrett Samuels JR Louisiana Tech 7.57mq 0.8 24-10.00
7.50m(2.0) 7.51m(1.2) 7.57m(0.8)
10 Zack Bazile FR Ohio State 7.56mq -0.2 24-09.75
FOUL 7.56m(-0.2) 7.51m(+0.0)
11 Devon Breaux JR Tulane 7.56mq 0.2 24-09.75
7.35m(0.5) 7.56m(0.2) FOUL
12 Terence Boyd SR Kentucky 7.54mq 0.7 24-09.00
FOUL 7.54m(0.7) 7.47m(0.8)
13 Corey Wesley JR UL-Monroe 7.49m 0.5 24-07.00
FOUL 7.00m(0.1) 7.49m(0.5)
14 Terrell McClain FR Akron 7.48m 0.5 24-06.50
7.48m(0.5) 7.37m(0.3) 7.26m(0.4)
15 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 7.45m 0.5 24-05.50
7.45m(0.5) 7.17m(-0.1) 7.43m(0.4)
16 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 7.45m 0.4 24-05.50
7.13m(0.3) 7.42m(1.0) 7.45m(0.4)
17 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 7.45m 1.6 24-05.50
7.45m(1.6) 7.24m(1.5) 7.31m(0.6)
18 Donald Scott SR E. Michigan 7.40m 0.1 24-03.50
7.25m(0.2) 7.40m(0.1) 7.34m(0.5)
19 Devin Davis SR UL-Lafayette 7.36m 0.2 24-01.75
FOUL 7.35m(0.3) 7.36m(0.2)
20 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 7.35m 1.2 24-01.50
7.14m(0.4) 7.35m(1.2) 7.16m(0.3)
21 Kyle Darrow SO Northeastern 7.33m 0.9 24-00.75
7.33m(0.9) 7.22m(0.5) 7.16m(0.4)
22 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.29m 0.2 23-11.00
FOUL FOUL 7.29m(0.2)
23 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 7.25m 1.1 23-09.50
6.98m(0.4) 7.25m(1.1) 6.97m(0.6)
24 Jemal Parharm FR UL-Monroe 7.24m 0.3 23-09.00
FOUL 7.20m(0.3) 7.24m(0.3)
25 Fred Dorsey FR Kentucky 7.24m 1.0 23-09.00
7.24m(1.0) 7.06m(0.5) 7.14m(0.7)
26 Ian Welch SR Duquesne 7.23m 0.8 23-08.75
7.23m(0.8) 7.22m(0.2) FOUL
27 Marquis Barnes FR Samford 7.23m 0.9 23-08.75
6.82m(0.4) FOUL 7.23m(0.9)
28 Elbert Maxwell SR Villanova 7.22m 0.4 23-08.25
6.78m(0.5) 7.22m(0.4) 7.13m(0.3)
29 Devyn Mikell SO Indiana State 7.19m 0.5 23-07.25
7.13m(0.1) 7.19m(0.5) 7.01m(-0.2)
30 Cameron Walton SR UNC-Wilmington 7.19m 1.2 23-07.25
FOUL FOUL 7.19m(1.2)
31 Tyler Askew SR Purdue 7.16m 0.5 23-06.00
7.14m(0.4) FOUL 7.16m(0.5)
32 Josh McCullan JR Alabama 7.13m 0.7 23-04.75
7.13m(0.7) FOUL 6.66m(0.4)
33 Joseph Oduho SO Akron 7.12m 0.1 23-04.50
FOUL 6.92m(0.6) 7.12m(0.1)
34 Jamario Calhoun JR Georgia 7.12m 0.7 23-04.50
FOUL 7.12m(0.7) FOUL
35 Kevin Bell SR South Florida 7.11m 0.4 23-04.00
FOUL FOUL 7.11m(0.4)
36 Jamir Coleman FR Akron 7.08m 1.3 23-02.75
6.88m(0.4) 7.08m(1.3) 6.96m(0.2)
37 Kartavius Hamilton JR McNeese State 7.03m -0.2 23-00.75
6.86m(0.8) 7.03m(-0.2) FOUL
38 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 6.98m 1.0 22-11.00
5.24m(0.5) FOUL 6.98m(1.0)
39 Myles Mcdavid SO Georgia Tech 6.98m 0.5 22-11.00
6.98m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
40 John Landis JR Connecticut 6.95m -0.3 22-09.75
FOUL 6.45m(1.0) 6.95m(-0.3)
41 Emeka Eze JR Rutgers 6.86m -0.6 22-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.86m(-0.6)
42 Jake Scinto JR Princeton 6.85m 0.5 22-05.75
6.83m(0.2) 6.85m(0.5) 6.83m(0.2)
43 Maurice Buchanan SO Alabama State 6.79m 0.1 22-03.50
FOUL 6.79m(0.1) FOUL
44 Kenny Glenn FR Miami (Ohio) 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m(+0.0)
45 Ryan Hynes JR Cornell 6.25m 0.6 20-06.25
6.25m(0.6) FOUL 6.22m(+0.0)
-- Scott Schreiber FR Indiana State FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Hodges: 16.55m 2012 Omar Craddock, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.27mq 1.2 53-04.50
16.27m(1.2) 15.88m(-0.9) PASS
2 Donald Scott SR E. Michigan 16.19mq 0.9 53-01.50
16.19m(0.9) FOUL 16.14m(-0.2)
3 Jonathan Reid SR Florida State 16.09mq 0.9 52-09.50
16.09m(0.9) 15.21m(0.3) 16.02m(0.3)
4 Jeremiah Green SO Alabama 15.98mq -1.1 52-05.25
15.47m(-1.4) 15.95m(-1.3) 15.98m(-1.1)
5 Ben Williams SO Louisville 15.96mq -1.1 52-04.50
15.94m(2.0) 15.96m(-1.1) 15.90m(-0.3)
6 Ryan Satchell SR Virginia 15.89mq 0.2 52-01.75
15.44m(0.3) 15.89m(0.2) 15.12m(-0.1)
7 Shawn Johnson JR Auburn 15.88mq 0.2 52-01.25
15.74m(0.3) FOUL 15.88m(0.2)
8 Shai Carpenter SR Clemson 15.80mq 0.5 51-10.00
15.56m(0.2) 15.40m(-0.3) 15.80m(0.5)
9 Steve Waithe SR Penn State 15.66mq 0.4 51-04.50
15.66m(0.4) FOUL 15.60m(-0.2)
10 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 15.65mq 2.2 51-04.25
15.65m(2.2) 15.50m(-0.7) FOUL
11 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 15.65mq -0.2 51-04.25
15.12m(1.4) 15.65m(-0.2) 15.32m(0.3)
12 Anthony Campbell JR Charlotte 15.60mq +0.0 51-02.25
15.60m(+0.0) 15.54m(-0.4) 15.60m(0.4)
13 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.60m 0.4 51-02.25
15.31m(0.1) 15.35m(-0.7) 15.60m(0.4)
14 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 15.49m -0.5 50-10.00
14.47m(-0.2) 15.39m(-0.7) 15.49m(-0.5)
15 Michael Tiller SO Bethune-Cookman 15.49m 0.2 50-10.00
15.30m(-0.4) 15.26m(-0.4) 15.49m(0.2)
16 Jonathan Pitt SO LSU 15.45m 0.9 50-08.25
14.92m(1.3) 15.45m(0.9) 15.15m(0.4)
17 Cyrus Johnson SR W. Kentucky 15.38m 0.5 50-05.50
FOUL 14.85m(1.5) 15.38m(0.5)
18 Keenan Smith SR N.C. A&T 15.32m 0.7 50-03.25
15.32m(0.7) 15.31m(-1.2) 15.24m(+0.0)
19 Emmanuel Williams JR Northwestern St. 15.32m 0.9 50-03.25
14.80m(0.6) 14.71m(1.2) 15.32m(0.9)
20 Vincent Okot JR Mid. Tenn. State 15.21m 0.1 49-11.00
15.05m(0.3) 15.21m(0.1) 15.16m(+0.0)
21 Christopher Monroe JR So. Mississippi 15.18m -0.2 49-09.75
14.90m(0.2) 15.18m(-0.2) 14.54m(-0.3)
22 Jarred Gambrell SR Michigan State 15.17m 0.2 49-09.25
15.04m(-0.3) 14.79m(0.6) 15.17m(0.2)
23 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi SR Princeton 15.17m -0.5 49-09.25
14.89m(+0.0) FOUL 15.17m(-0.5)
24 Anaquan Peterson JR Purdue 15.10m 0.5 49-06.50
13.13m(0.8) 15.10m(0.5) 13.43m(1.2)
25 Jason Harper SR Miss State 15.09m -0.2 49-06.25
14.97m(0.1) 15.09m(-0.2) FOUL
26 Shane Green JR Coppin State 15.08m -0.1 49-05.75
FOUL 14.92m(-0.5) 15.08m(-0.1)
27 Adam Walker-Khan SO LIU Brooklyn 15.08m 0.5 49-05.75
14.81m(0.3) 14.85m(0.4) 15.08m(0.5)
28 Jimi Tele JR George Mason 15.07m -1.5 49-05.50
FOUL 14.52m(0.6) 15.07m(-1.5)
29 Michael Ohiembor SO Akron 15.06m 0.5 49-05.00
14.42m(-0.5) 15.06m(0.5) FOUL
30 David Oluwadara SO Boston U. 15.03m 0.3 49-03.75
15.03m(0.3) 13.25m(0.2) 14.80m(0.6)
31 Ian Welch SR Duquesne 15.01m -0.8 49-03.00
FOUL 15.01m(-0.8) 14.37m(2.1)
32 Aklesso Agama SO Liberty 15.00m -0.6 49-02.50
15.00m(-0.6) FOUL 14.18m(0.9)
33 Michael Patterson SR Kentucky 14.98m -0.7 49-01.75
14.75m(0.2) 14.98m(-0.7) FOUL
34 Ishmael Kamara SO Clemson 14.93m 0.3 48-11.75
14.93m(0.3) FOUL 13.66m(0.8)
35 Imani Brown JR Pittsburgh 14.89m -1.0 48-10.25
14.57m(+0.0) 14.41m(-0.6) 14.89m(-1.0)
36 Javion Lee SO Samford 14.87m 1.6 48-09.50
13.97m(0.6) 14.87m(1.6) FOUL
37 Lane Russell FR Princeton 14.76m 0.5 48-05.25
14.35m(-0.4) 14.37m(1.6) 14.76m(0.5)
38 Amir Armstrong SR LIU Brooklyn 14.75m +0.0 48-04.75
14.75m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
39 Bryce Williams FR Penn State 14.74m 0.6 48-04.50
14.74m(0.6) 14.59m(-1.1) 14.50m(0.2)
40 Jordan Crump-King SO Albany 14.72m -0.7 48-03.50
14.62m(-0.3) FOUL 14.72m(-0.7)
41 Corey Wesley JR UL-Monroe 14.70m 0.3 48-02.75
13.17m(0.5) FOUL 14.70m(0.3)
42 Khaalif Wolfe SO Navy 14.65m +0.0 48-00.75
14.51m(-0.1) 14.65m(+0.0) FOUL
43 John Lemke SO McNeese State 14.45m -0.5 47-05.00
FOUL FOUL 14.45m(-0.5)
44 Amanze Williams JR Connecticut 14.05m -0.1 46-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.05m(-0.1)
-- Devon Willis FR Albany FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Wamer SO South Carolina FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Zack Bazile FR Ohio State FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Hodges: 20.60m 2014 Stipe Zunich, Florida
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.33mq 66-08.50
18.06m 20.33m 19.51m
2 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.10mq 65-11.50
19.63m 20.10m 19.74m
3 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.95mq 65-05.50
19.49m 19.95m FOUL
4 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 19.92mq 65-04.25
19.81m 19.92m FOUL
5 Jordan Young SO Virginia 19.40mq 63-07.75
18.71m 18.93m 19.40m
6 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 19.32mq 63-04.75
19.32m 19.22m FOUL
7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 19.09mq 62-07.75
19.09m 18.33m FOUL
8 Brad Szypka SR Kentucky 19.08mq 62-07.25
19.08m 17.62m 17.78m
9 Cody Riffle SR Michigan 18.98mq 62-03.25
18.15m 18.98m FOUL
10 Nick Vena SR Georgia 18.92mq 62-01.00
FOUL 18.92m FOUL
11 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 18.81mq 61-08.50
FOUL 18.81m FOUL
12 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 18.72mq 61-05.00
FOUL FOUL 18.72m
13 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 18.66m 61-02.75
18.66m 17.70m 18.44m
14 Antonio James SR Michigan State 18.45m 60-06.50
17.67m 18.45m FOUL
14 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 18.45m 60-06.50
18.45m FOUL FOUL
14 Dillon Simon JR MD-Eastern Shore 18.45m 60-06.50
18.27m 18.45m FOUL
17 Nick Demaline FR W. Kentucky 18.17m 59-07.50
FOUL FOUL 18.17m
18 Stargell Williams SR Florida State 18.09m 59-04.25
17.14m 17.01m 18.09m
19 Macklin Tudor JR Cincinnati 18.06m 59-03.00
FOUL 18.06m FOUL
20 Benjamin Bonhurst FR Florida State 18.05m 59-02.75
18.05m 17.64m FOUL
21 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 18.02m 59-01.50
18.02m 16.62m FOUL
22 Stephen Boals JR Duke 17.85m 58-06.75
17.71m 17.85m 17.57m
23 Olayinka [josh] Awotunde FR South Carolina 17.81m 58-05.25
17.81m FOUL 17.14m
24 Brandon Ruffin SR VCU 17.79m 58-04.50
FOUL 17.79m FOUL
25 Austin Droogsma SO Florida State 17.76m 58-03.25
17.10m FOUL 17.76m
26 Yannik Schaly JR Memphis 17.69m 58-00.50
17.59m 17.69m 17.68m
27 Chris Cook SO Princeton 17.66m 57-11.25
16.99m 17.66m FOUL
28 Kyle Felpel SO Alabama 17.64m 57-10.50
17.64m 17.49m FOUL
28 Matthew Hoty SR Tennessee 17.64m 57-10.50
17.10m 17.64m 17.40m
30 Alexander Young JR SE Louisiana 17.59m 57-08.50
16.80m 17.20m 17.59m
31 Michael King JR Kent State 17.52m 57-05.75
16.47m 16.90m 17.52m
32 Travis Gerding SR W. Kentucky 17.22m 56-06.00
17.20m 16.99m 17.22m
33 Taylor Bernstein SR Monmouth 17.17m 56-04.00
16.16m 17.17m 16.65m
34 Gian Ragonesi SO Miami 17.06m 55-11.75
17.06m FOUL FOUL
35 Emmanuel Onyia SO Florida State 17.04m 55-11.00
16.68m 17.04m FOUL
36 Ryan Cribbin SO Buffalo 17.02m 55-10.25
16.24m 16.84m 17.02m
37 Luke Lewis FR Purdue 16.98m 55-08.50
16.58m 16.56m 16.98m
37 Dylan Dyke SO Ohio State 16.98m 55-08.50
16.93m 16.98m 16.61m
39 Fred Fulton JR Liberty 16.81m 55-02.00
16.56m FOUL 16.81m
40 Mitchel Charles FR Princeton 16.80m 55-01.50
15.64m 16.80m FOUL
41 Keith Williams JR E. Michigan 16.46m 54-00.00
FOUL 16.46m FOUL
42 Devon Patterson FR Buffalo 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m 16.30m 16.01m
43 Gino Vitella SO Oakland 16.19m 53-01.50
16.19m 16.10m FOUL
44 Daniel Polinski FR Miami 16.07m 52-08.75
15.37m 15.68m 16.07m
-- Scott Rushton SR Princeton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luka Mustafic JR FIU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Isaac Bowling JR Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Hodges: 63.34m 2014 Rodney Brown, Louisiana State
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Young SO Virginia 62.27mq 204-03
61.64m 60.99m 62.27m
2 Rodney Brown SR LSU 61.32mq 201-02
46.40m FOUL 61.32m
3 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 61.28mq 201-00
60.55m 61.28m 59.40m
4 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 60.83mq 199-07
57.60m 60.83m FOUL
5 Sam Mattis JR Penn 59.95mq 196-08
59.95m FOUL 59.37m
6 Antonio James SR Michigan State 58.89mq 193-02
57.87m 57.15m 58.89m
7 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabama 58.83mq 193-00
55.27m 58.83m FOUL
8 Luke Vaughn SO Memphis 58.01mq 190-04
53.03m 58.01m FOUL
9 Noah Kennedy-White SO Penn 57.69mq 189-03
57.69m 53.55m 54.66m
10 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 57.45mq 188-06
54.86m 54.96m 57.45m
11 Marek Barta FR Virginia Tech 57.42mq 188-05
56.02m 54.15m 57.42m
12 Phillip Jagers SO Akron 57.33mq 188-01
57.33m FOUL 52.46m
13 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 57.13m 187-05
54.56m 57.13m 55.59m
14 Matthew Zajac FR Tennessee 56.62m 185-09
56.62m FOUL 54.70m
15 Macklin Tudor JR Cincinnati 55.89m 183-04
55.89m 54.02m 55.21m
16 Olayinka [josh] Awotunde FR South Carolina 55.73m 182-10
54.24m FOUL 55.73m
17 Cole Walderzak JR Cen Michigan 55.55m 182-03
55.55m 52.10m 52.64m
18 Joe Williams SO Alabama 55.06m 180-08
49.56m FOUL 55.06m
19 Dillon Simon JR MD-Eastern Shore 54.65m 179-03
54.65m 51.00m 53.00m
20 Fred Fulton JR Liberty 54.53m 178-11
FOUL FOUL 54.53m
21 Dominick Padovano SR Notre Dame 54.40m 178-06
54.16m 53.65m 54.40m
22 Gian Ragonesi SO Miami 54.36m 178-04
FOUL 54.36m 53.25m
23 Tautvydas Kieras SR Miss State 54.26m 178-00
FOUL 53.96m 54.26m
24 Dylan Banagis SO Cen Michigan 53.96m 177-00
53.96m 52.05m 53.25m
25 Chadrick DaCosta SO Florida State 53.86m 176-08
FOUL FOUL 53.86m
26 Brett Olsen SR SE Louisiana 53.71m 176-02
51.95m 53.59m 53.71m
27 Emmanuel Onyia SO Florida State 53.42m 175-03
FOUL 52.25m 53.42m
28 Austin Droogsma SO Florida State 53.20m 174-06
53.20m 51.37m 52.15m
29 James Plummer SO Clemson 53.15m 174-04
53.15m FOUL FOUL
30 Chris Cook SO Princeton 52.97m 173-09
52.08m 52.97m FOUL
31 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 52.90m 173-07
52.90m 50.97m 52.05m
32 AJ Hicks JR North Carolina 52.79m 173-02
52.20m 52.79m FOUL
33 Stephen Mozia SR Cornell 52.48m 172-02
FOUL 52.48m FOUL
34 Jevaughn Shaw SO UL-Monroe 52.39m 171-10
52.39m 49.92m FOUL
35 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 51.85m 170-01
50.12m 50.94m 51.85m
36 Taylor Bernstein SR Monmouth 51.58m 169-03
51.58m 51.39m 49.80m
37 John Campbell FR Navy 51.57m 169-02
51.57m FOUL FOUL
38 Max Adams FR Wake Forest 51.44m 168-09
FOUL 51.44m 48.93m
39 Mitchel Charles FR Princeton 51.36m 168-06
FOUL 51.36m 50.31m
40 Ryan Coles SR VCU 51.31m 168-04
51.31m 50.79m FOUL
41 Matthew Graziano SO Connecticut 50.84m 166-09
50.24m 50.84m 50.30m
42 Stephen Boals JR Duke 50.75m 166-06
50.75m FOUL 49.00m
43 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 50.63m 166-01
48.19m FOUL 50.63m
44 Jordan Roach JR Virginia Tech 50.05m 164-02
50.05m 49.80m FOUL
45 Jule Rich SR NC State 49.69m 163-00
FOUL 48.55m 49.69m
46 Maurice Harris FR Akron 49.63m 162-10
47.89m FOUL 49.63m
47 Dawson Hillis FR Army West Pt. 48.28m 158-05
48.28m FOUL 45.66m
48 Dyrek Chowning SO Indiana 47.59m 156-02
45.69m 47.58m 47.59m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Hodges: 72.40m 2012 Connor McCullough, Princeton
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Young SO Virginia 70.73mq 232-01
66.33m 67.38m 70.73m
2 Matthias Tayala SR Kent State 70.30mq 230-08
70.30m FOUL 69.39m
3 Tomas Kruzliak JR Virginia Tech 68.16mq 223-07
66.60m 66.71m 68.16m
4 Alex Poursanidis SO Georgia 66.80mq 219-02
66.22m 66.80m FOUL
5 Renaldo Frechou JR South Alabama 66.54mq 218-04
FOUL 66.54m 66.26m
6 Alexander Young JR SE Louisiana 65.94mq 216-04
FOUL 64.32m 65.94m
7 Rudy Winkler FR Cornell 65.85mq 216-00
63.86m FOUL 65.85m
8 Alex Larsson SO Georgia 65.84mq 216-00
64.68m 65.84m 64.65m
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 65.40mq 214-07
FOUL 65.40m FOUL
10 Cole Walderzak JR Cen Michigan 64.91mq 212-11
63.22m 63.93m 64.91m
11 Jonathan Kinchen SR SE Louisiana 64.81mq 212-07
FOUL 62.12m 64.81m
12 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan State 64.37mq 211-02
62.89m 64.37m 61.42m
13 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 64.37m 211-02
FOUL 62.05m 64.37m
14 Justin Victor SR UL-Lafayette 64.11m 210-04
62.91m 64.11m FOUL
15 Brad Vivace SR Louisville 63.46m 208-02
63.46m 63.19m FOUL
16 Colin Cashner SR Detroit 63.43m 208-01
63.43m 62.49m 61.79m
17 Jeremy Tuttle SR LSU 63.10m 207-00
60.78m 63.10m 61.88m
18 Charlie Ionata SO Wake Forest 63.09m 207-00
FOUL FOUL 63.09m
19 Love Litzell SO Manhattan 62.93m 206-05
61.96m 62.93m 60.11m
20 Connor Neu JR Youngstown St 62.65m 205-06
62.65m 59.17m 61.27m
21 Clarence Gallop SO South Carolina 62.56m 205-03
FOUL 62.14m 62.56m
22 Markindey Sineus JR Florida State 62.39m 204-08
62.39m 59.13m 60.43m
23 Kyle Strawn SR Florida 61.92m 203-02
61.92m 61.34m FOUL
24 Martynas Sedys JR Kennesaw State 61.90m 203-01
60.76m 61.90m 61.69m
25 Carlos Mangum SO Miami 61.79m 202-09
FOUL 61.79m FOUL
26 Connor Kostrzewa JR Michigan State 61.15m 200-07
61.15m FOUL FOUL
27 Jacob Renaud SR New Hampshire 61.07m 200-04
61.07m 58.45m FOUL
28 Chris Ackell JR Connecticut 60.98m 200-01
60.98m 59.07m 60.37m
29 Brian Waterfield JR William and Mary 60.63m 198-11
60.63m FOUL FOUL
30 Nathan Loe SR Mississippi 60.49m 198-05
FOUL 60.49m FOUL
31 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 60.43m 198-03
59.78m 58.71m 60.43m
32 Joseph Velez JR Rutgers 60.27m 197-09
58.08m 60.27m FOUL
33 Keith Williams JR E. Michigan 60.05m 197-00
60.05m 58.74m 58.99m
34 Charodd Richardson SR Alabama 59.67m 195-09
59.67m 58.71m 59.19m
35 Andrew Miller FR Indiana 59.65m 195-08
57.02m 59.65m 59.64m
36 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 59.37m 194-09
FOUL 57.51m 59.37m
37 Travis Gerding SR W. Kentucky 59.36m 194-09
58.03m FOUL 59.36m
38 Thomas Buffone SR Navy 59.34m 194-08
FOUL FOUL 59.34m
39 Zach Blahnik SO South Alabama 58.21m 191-00
56.08m 56.55m 58.21m
40 Dylan Banagis SO Cen Michigan 58.07m 190-06
57.63m FOUL 58.07m
41 Pat Cole SR Maryland 58.05m 190-05
58.05m 56.02m 57.71m
42 Dyrek Chowning SO Indiana 57.68m 189-03
57.68m 55.70m FOUL
43 Aaron Zedella SO Ohio State 56.73m 186-01
55.73m FOUL 56.73m
44 Blerim Pocesta JR Manhattan 54.98m 180-04
FOUL FOUL 54.98m
45 Brett Olsen SR SE Louisiana 54.34m 178-03
54.34m FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Shanahan SO New Hampshire FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- David Collins JR LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- AJ Hicks JR North Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Hodges: 74.06m 2012 Stipe Zunich, Florida
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
1 John Ampomah JR Mid. Tenn. State 74.83mq 245-06
FOUL 74.10m 74.83m
2 Raymond Dykstra SR Kentucky 72.04mq 236-04
72.04m 66.21m FOUL
3 Thomas Lang JR Duke 69.78mq 228-11
FOUL 65.23m 69.78m
4 Kyle Bynum JR Memphis 69.33mq 227-05
FOUL 69.21m 69.33m
5 Tomas Guerra JR W. Kentucky 69.18mq 227-00
69.18m 66.11m 66.72m
6 Vincent Rentzsch JR UMBC 69.18mq 227-00
66.50m 65.18m 69.18m
7 Michael Criticos FR Memphis 69.17mq 226-11
69.17m FOUL FOUL
8 Robert Smutsky SO William and Mary 69.14mq 226-10
66.69m 69.14m 67.79m
9 Thomas Carr JR Rutgers 69.09mq 226-08
69.09m FOUL 64.21m
10 Curtis Thompson FR Miss State 68.74mq 225-06
61.92m 63.85m 68.74m
11 Chris Mirabelli FR Rutgers 68.02mq 223-02
67.57m 66.22m 68.02m
12 Kyle Smith SR Virginia 67.27mq 220-08
63.95m 67.27m 65.59m
13 Justin Carter SO Auburn 66.99m 219-09
62.66m 66.99m 64.95m
14 Kaleb Zuidema SO South Carolina 66.64m 218-08
66.64m 63.82m 64.99m
15 Daniel Klase SR Liberty 66.58m 218-05
60.70m 58.84m 66.58m
16 Steve Feister JR Liberty 65.97m 216-05
61.18m 64.68m 65.97m
17 Braydon Anderson SR Georgia 65.46m 214-09
63.78m 65.46m FOUL
18 Collin Rowland JR SE Louisiana 64.75m 212-05
59.42m 59.60m 64.75m
19 Joey Womack JR UL-Monroe 64.74m 212-05
60.53m 61.61m 64.74m
20 Joshua Cox SR Louisiana Tech 64.74m 212-05
64.74m FOUL FOUL
21 Morne Moolman SO Florida State 64.73m 212-04
63.28m PASS 64.73m
22 Austin Landis SR Belmont 64.45m 211-05
60.99m 60.93m 64.45m
23 Derek Hampton SR SE Louisiana 64.40m 211-03
64.40m FOUL 62.63m
24 Jaka Muhar SO Virginia Tech 64.33m 211-01
59.36m 64.33m 63.83m
25 Michael Shuey JR Penn State 63.91m 209-08
61.71m 59.21m 63.91m
26 Alexander Parenteau SR Maine 63.86m 209-06
FOUL 63.13m 63.86m
27 Thomas Poole SR Memphis 63.76m 209-02
FOUL 63.76m 63.55m
28 Ryan Kerr SO Penn State 63.70m 209-00
63.70m 62.25m 61.10m
29 Josh Suttmeier SR Rutgers 63.65m 208-10
61.19m 63.50m 63.65m
30 Keith Davis SR Morgan State 63.46m 208-02
58.65m 63.46m FOUL
31 Brian Eilers SR Connecticut 63.44m 208-02
62.57m 61.38m 63.44m
32 Houston Summers JR North Carolina 63.37m 207-11
63.16m 63.05m 63.37m
33 Clay Allen SR Citadel 62.78m 206-00
61.75m 62.78m 61.63m
34 Phillip Ragan SR Manhattan 62.14m 203-10
62.14m FOUL 58.04m
35 Rajae Gayle JR Howard 62.01m 203-05
60.16m 60.51m 62.01m
36 Ethan Rich SR So. Mississippi 61.19m 200-09
61.19m 57.50m 55.00m
37 Daniel Freeman SR Charlotte 60.33m 197-11
60.33m 56.06m FOUL
38 Bryce Lemon SR Akron 59.74m 196-00
59.74m FOUL 57.48m
39 Garrett Singletary SO Florida State 59.33m 194-08
54.31m 59.33m 57.75m
40 Jeremy Getz SR Valparaiso 58.47m 191-10
51.69m 58.47m 56.87m
41 Atsu Nyamadi JR Mid. Tenn. State 57.44m 188-05
57.44m PASS PASS
42 Greg Bombara FR Notre Dame 57.11m 187-04
FOUL 57.11m FOUL
43 Ethan Shalaway SO Pittsburgh 56.71m 186-01
FOUL FOUL 56.71m
44 Kyle Quinn JR Tennessee 55.26m 181-03
55.26m FOUL PASS
45 Zach Torrell SR Monmouth 54.95m 180-03
54.95m FOUL FOUL
46 George Trees SR Bucknell 52.55m 172-05
FOUL 52.55m FOUL
-- Capers Williamson SR Citadel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1379374 views
|