Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (605)
2014 Results - Washington Indoor Open(Feb 16th 2014, 8:23pm)
Recaps (44)
News (27)
Awards (7)
Entries (29)
RRW (15)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (65771)
 

News

 

2014 Results - Washington Husky Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16th 2014, 2:50am
Washington Husky Classic
Feb 14, 2014 to Feb 15, 2014
University of Washington, Seattle, WA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan   Abilene Christia 06.77 nwi 2  
2 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 06.78 nwi 2  
3 Marshall, Travis   Washington 06.88 nwi 2  
1 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 06.89 nwi 1  
2 Satterwhite, Quadelle   Washington 06.90 nwi 1  
3 Kubisiak, Michael   Portland State 06.91 nwi 1  
4 Coury, Stevie   Oregon State 06.91 nwi 2  
4 Padron, Jonathan   Occidental 06.99 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 06.82 nwi 5  
1 Marshall, Travis   Washington 06.86 nwi 1  
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan   Abilene Christia 06.86 nwi 6  
1 Satterwhite, Quadelle   Washington 06.89 nwi 2  
1 Coury, Stevie   Oregon State 06.89 nwi 4  
1 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 06.94 nwi 8  
2 Kubisiak, Michael   Portland State 06.94 nwi 2  
2 Padron, Jonathan   Occidental 06.96 nwi 6  
1 Mathis, Dior   Oregon 06.98 nwi 7  
2 Ohl, Micah   Spokane CC 06.99 nwi 4  
3 Carroll, Arphaxad   Idaho 06.99 nwi 6  
2 Prince, Sheldon   Portland State 07.03 nwi 5  
1 Lao, Howard   Washington 07.06 nwi 3  
3 Bremner, Cameron   Southern Oregon 07.06 nwi 5  
2 Marable, Malcolm   Oregon State 07.07 nwi 3  
2 Schlachter, Zac   Seattle Universi 07.08 nwi 8  
4 Strong, Lucas   Washington 07.08 nwi 6  
3 Thiel, Ben   Oregon 07.11 nwi 4  
2 Nicolas, Dennis   Unattached 07.12 nwi 1  
3 Roetcisoender, Mark   Portland 07.12 nwi 3  
5 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 07.12 nwi 6  
2 Nnadi, Obinna   Eastern Washingt 07.13 nwi 7  
3 Farmer, Kyle   Washington State 07.13 nwi 1  
3 Leedham, Bryce   Western Oregon 07.15 nwi 2  
4 Kojin, Michael   UC Riverside 07.17 nwi 5  
3 McLean, Corey   Eastern Washingt 07.18 nwi 7  
3 Ogbeide, Osaretin   Sacramento State 07.18 nwi 8  
4 Cuellar, Bryan   Sacramento State 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Caviezel, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 07.19 nwi 7  
4 McCloskey, Dylan   Long Beach State 07.20 nwi 2  
4 Meyer, Benjamin   BYU 07.22 nwi 3  
5 Bolden, Victor   Oregon State 07.25 nwi 5  
4 Gable, Mitchell   Portland State 07.30 nwi 4  
5 Liebel, Devin   Washington 07.30 nwi 4  
4 Dodig, Dino   Washington State 07.34 nwi 8  
5 Schnell, Garrett   Unattached 07.39 nwi 7  
5 Buker, Michael   Portland 07.41 nwi 8  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan   Abilene Christia 21.88 nwi 9  
1 Schlachter, Zac   Seattle Universi 22.17 nwi 8  
1 Johnson, Rashaun   Washington State 22.28 nwi 7  
2 Perez-Rogers, Michael   Long Beach State 22.32 nwi 8  
2 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 22.32 nwi 9  
1 Kojin, Michael   UC Riverside 22.35 nwi 5  
3 McCloskey, Dylan   Long Beach State 22.38 nwi 8  
2 Melu, Shaddye   Seattle Universi 22.42 nwi 5  
1 Wood, Christian   Portland State 22.61 nwi 2  
3 Strong, Lucas   Washington 22.68 nwi 5  
1 Jones, Derrick   Washington 22.72 nwi 4  
2 Howard, Jeff   Western Oregon 22.74 nwi 7  
1 Ogbeide, Osaretin   Sacramento State 22.77 nwi 6  
1 Nnadi, Obinna   Eastern Washingt 22.78 nwi 3  
2 Farmer, Kyle   Washington State 22.83 nwi 3  
2 Gable, Mitchell   Portland State 22.83 nwi 4  
2 Roetcisoender, Mark   Portland 22.87 nwi 6  
3 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin   Seattle Universi 22.88 nwi 7  
4 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 22.91 nwi 5  
3 Upmeyer, Austin   Eastern Washingt 23.01 nwi 4  
3 Gibson, Marsalis   UC Berkeley 23.02 nwi 3  
4 Engle, Samuel   Seattle Universi 23.30 nwi 3  
5 Huhyn, Adam   Sacramento State 23.47 nwi 3  
5 Cuellar, Bryan   Sacramento State 23.47 nwi 5  
1 Dumas, kahlil   Portland 23.92 nwi 1  
2 Webster, Trayvon   Seattle Universi 23.94 nwi 1  
2 Caviezel, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 23.99 nwi 2  
4 Robinson, Kevin   Portland State 24.16 nwi 4  
-- McLean, Corey   Eastern Washingt DQ nwi 2  
-- Meyer, Benjamin   BYU DQ nwi 6  
 
Mixed 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilcox, Rod   Unattached 25.91 nwi 1  
2 Harris, Charles   Unattached 26.90 nwi 1  
3 Waller, Michael   Unattached 27.08 nwi 1  
4 Blake, Aaron   Unattached 29.47 nwi 1  
1 Johnson, Gabrielle   Unattached 30.84 nwi 2  
2 Leslie, Will   Unattached 31.25 nwi 2  
3 Kuhnly, Gail   Unattached 35.03 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yardley, Tyrell   BYU 48.40 4  
1 Koger, Michael   UC Riverside 48.44 9  
2 Watson, Mattatw   Washington 48.58 9  
3 Harper, Mario   BYU 48.75 9  
1 Shumway, Jackson   Stanford 48.85 6  
1 Prince, Sheldon   Portland State 48.91 8  
4 Adams, Sean   BYU 48.94 9  
2 Melu, Shaddye   Seattle Universi 48.99 6  
3 Kelloway, Daniel   Simon Fraser 49.01 6  
2 Prentice, Andrew   Washington 49.42 8  
2 Bermea, Randy   UC Berkeley 49.60 4  
1 de Jong, Joost   UC Berkeley 49.70 7  
1 Upmeyer, Austin   Eastern Washingt 49.71 3  
2 Green, Kramer   Eastern Washingt 49.83 3  
1 Cummings, Marcus   UC Riverside 49.87 5  
2 Thiel, Ben   Oregon 49.88 5  
3 Gable, Mitchell   Portland State 49.89 3  
2 Gates, Dylan   UC Riverside 49.91 7  
1 More O'Ferrall, Christop   Simon Fraser 50.17 1  
4 Webster, Joel   Simon Fraser 50.18 3  
3 Aguiar, Miguel   Sacramento State 50.23 5  
3 Wheeler, Casey   Sacramento State 50.34 4  
1 Huhyn, Adam   Sacramento State 50.44 2  
4 Green, Collin   Eastern Washingt 50.51 5  
2 Meyer, Benjamin   BYU 50.52 1  
3 Middleton, Ian   Idaho 50.52 7  
4 Tipton, Kaid   Washington 50.52 4  
4 Kozel, Andrew   Washington 50.56 7  
2 Wood, Christian   Portland State 50.94 2  
3 Engle, Samuel   Seattle Universi 51.07 2  
5 Robert, Spencer   Washington 51.13 5  
5 Perrino, Nick   Southern Oregon 51.14 4  
3 Anthony, Nick   Eastern Washingt 51.63 1  
4 Sitch, Trevor   Sacramento State 51.80 2  
5 Robinson, Kevin   Portland State 52.22 2  
4 Webster, Trayvon   Seattle Universi 53.18 1  
5 Dahl, Duane   Eastern Washingt 55.03 1  
-- Turner, Jonte   UC Berkeley DNF 6  
 
Mens 400m INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Steven   Stanford 46.42 2  
2 Ayesu-Attah, Ben   Idaho 47.89 2  
1 Bloom, Andrew   Idaho 48.03 1  
3 Michael, Brad   Eastern Washingt 48.12 2  
2 Olander, Jonz   Southern Oregon 48.46 1  
3 Jones, Derrick   Washington 48.51 1  
4 Perez-Rogers, Michael   Long Beach State 48.57 1  
4 Jock, Charles   OTC Elite 48.63 2  
5 Crayton-Crogan, Evan   Sacramento State 49.29 2  
5 Brown, Andrew   Washington 49.30 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strum, Natahn   Unattached 1:49.64 5  
1 Jorgensen, Jesse   Washington State 1:50.23 6  
2 Thornton, Nicholas   Unattached 1:50.45 6  
3 Buttinger, Scott   Stanford 1:50.90 6  
2 Ellis, Terrance   Unattached 1:51.08 5  
3 Smith, Kisean   Georgia 1:51.17 5  
4 Locklear, Jordan   UC Berkeley 1:51.18 5  
1 Restall, Brendon   Victoria 1:51.20 4  
4 Block, Daniel   Abilene Christia 1:51.34 6  
5 Tex, Matthew   Montana State 1:51.37 6  
5 Smith, Korey   BYU 1:51.64 5  
2 Payton, Tyler   Oklahoma State 1:52.37 4  
3 Mallory, Anthony   American Dist. P 1:52.50 4  
4 Keane, Sean   Unattached 1:52.79 4  
5 Estes, Nat   Georgia Tech 1:52.92 4  
6 Russell, Spencer   Utah State 1:53.02 4  
6 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:53.15 5  
1 Hampton, Nick   College of Idaho 1:53.31 3  
1 Sork, Tanner   BYU 1:53.38 2  
7 Gonzalez, Ivan   UC Berkeley 1:53.56 4  
2 Lewis, Josh   UC Berkeley 1:53.58 2  
6 Jackob, Cole   Georgia Tech 1:53.61 6  
8 Swanson, Matthew   Washington State 1:53.83 4  
2 Redman, Hironmoy   Washington State 1:53.95 3  
3 Wheatley, Ryan   Oklahoma State 1:53.95 3  
7 Page, Briton   Utah State 1:54.12 5  
4 Choate, Morgan   Idaho 1:54.17 3  
3 Fletcher, Mason   Washington 1:54.34 2  
8 Kostelnik, Philip   UCLA 1:54.44 5  
5 Proceviat, Cameron   Simon Fraser 1:54.47 3  
4 Nowak, Kent   Portland 1:54.54 2  
6 Gray, Lance   Oklahoma State 1:54.60 3  
7 Younger, Cole   Sacramento State 1:54.76 3  
8 Lee, Jon   Southern Utah 1:54.82 3  
1 Fleck, Nathan   Portland State 1:54.88 1  
9 Butler, Seth   Colorado State 1:54.90 5  
7 Boersma, Nicholas   Unattached 1:55.22 6  
9 Anaya, Austin   Adams State 1:55.24 3  
10 Blackman, Climonte   Long Beach State 1:55.52 3  
5 Gerling, Blake   Idaho 1:55.59 2  
2 Richarson, Ben   Portland State 1:55.74 1  
3 Brunner, Danny   Idaho 1:55.79 1  
6 Huston, Jacob   Sacramento State 1:55.85 2  
4 Kearns, Phillip   Idaho 1:56.07 1  
11 Jackson, Darrell   Sacramento State 1:56.56 3  
5 Stash, Chris   Western Oregon 1:57.05 1  
6 Montrose, Brett   Simon Fraser 1:58.01 1  
7 LaMontagne, Joe   Gonzaga 1:58.40 2  
7 Hayes, Conner   Seattle Universi 1:59.33 1  
8 Azevedo, Andrew   Sacramento State 2:02.38 1  
 
Mens 800m INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitur, Felix   Santa Monica 1:48.73 2  
1 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:48.80 1  
2 Daigre, Derrick   Washington 1:49.00 1  
3 Grethen, Charles   Georgia 1:49.01 1  
2 Guyota, Boru   Oregon 1:49.53 2  
2 Abda, Harun   OTC Elite 1:49.53 2  
4 Hornsby, Russell   Oregon 1:49.55 1  
4 Gurr, James   Santa Monica 1:49.97 2  
5 Emmen, Tetlo   Brooks ID 1:50.08 2  
6 Collin, Olivier   Victoria 1:50.63 2  
5 Lasater, Brandon   Georgia Tech 1:53.75 1  
6 Fanelty, Zack   Georgia Tech 1:55.96 1  
-- Prakel, Sam   Oregon DNF 1  
-- Jock, Charles   OTC Elite DNF 2  
 
Mens Mile EARLY Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Cody   UC Riverside 4:15.46 1  
2 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 4:17.52 1  
3 Willis, Samuel   Arizona 4:18.03 1  
4 McLaughlin, Nathan   Seattle Universi 4:18.08 1  
5 Stark, Nathan   Idaho 4:18.19 1  
6 Hopper, Dylan   Arizona 4:19.35 1  
7 Rodrigues, Louis   Seattle Universi 4:19.94 1  
8 Huston, Jacob   Sacramento State 4:20.14 1  
9 Arroyo, Gus   Seattle Universi 4:20.70 1  
10 Azevedo, Andrew   Sacramento State 4:21.43 1  
11 Gorecki, Josh   Portland 4:21.52 1  
12 Charbonneau, Joe   Seattle Universi 4:23.20 1  
13 Kutsch, Steven   Eastern Washingt 4:23.25 1  
14 Riordan, Ruben   Washington 4:23.49 1  
15 Wong, Brendan   Simon Fraser 4:27.79 1  
16 Hille, Miles   Seattle Universi 4:27.90 1  
17 Cunliffe, Bj   Simon Fraser 4:30.41 1  
 
Mens Mile INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleet, Mac   Oregon 3:58.25 2  
2 Kidder, Brannon   Penn State 3:58.49 2  
3 Stutzman, Tyler   Unattached 3:58.57 2  
4 Yorks, Izaic   Washington 3:59.04 2  
5 Simons, John   Minnesota 3:59.38 2  
6 Johnson, Brett   Oregon 3:59.39 2  
7 Wakefield, Todd   Washington State 4:00.90 2  
8 Dahleen, Zach   Unattached 4:01.19 2  
9 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 4:01.38 2  
10 Prakel, Sam   Oregon 4:01.52 2  
1 Maldonado, Matt   OTC Elite 4:02.12 1  
2 Burkstrand, Travis   Team USA Minnes 4:02.30 1  
3 Nelson, Blake   Washington 4:03.18 1  
4 Simon, Meron   Washington 4:03.80 1  
5 Nelson, Billy   Unattached 4:03.90 1  
11 Creese, Robby   Penn State 4:04.29 2  
6 Kirk, Jacob   Montana State 4:04.83 1  
7 Avila, Eric   Southern Oregon 4:07.32 1  
8 Schilit, Jordan   OTC Elite 4:07.91 1  
9 Gruenewald, Thomas   BYU 4:08.27 1  
10 Mathabane, Nathan   Oregon 4:08.75 1  
11 Van Halen, Aric   Unattached 4:09.52 1  
12 Pepiot, Tanguy   Oregon 4:11.07 1  
13 Acosta, AJ   Unattached 4:16.52 1  
14 Hartle, Nick   UCLA 4:24.23 1  
15 Daniels, Matt   Adams State 4:26.96 1  
-- Whitley, Brad   Washington DNF 1  
-- Watson, Cole   Oregon DNF 2  
 
Mens Mile LATE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobin, Sean   Mississippi 3:59.91 4  
2 Poland, Ryan   Portland 4:01.28 4  
3 Greenwald, Jeremy   Georgia Tech 4:01.90 4  
4 Clowes, Matthew   Concordia-Portla 4:03.78 4  
5 Carr, Curtis   BYU 4:04.28 4  
6 Warren, Trent   Unattached 4:04.43 4  
7 Winn, Daniel   Oregon 4:04.44 4  
8 Willyard, Brett   Oregon 4:05.81 4  
9 Tate, Mike   Southern Utah 4:05.87 4  
10 Perry, David   Portland 4:05.97 4  
11 Locklear, Jordan   UC Berkeley 4:06.27 4  
1 Grosvenor, Grant   Unattached 4:07.27 2  
1 Montoya, Bernie   Arizona State 4:07.46 3  
12 Fauble, Scott   Portland 4:07.54 4  
13 Fuller, Travis   BYU 4:07.93 4  
2 Mallory, Anthony   American Dist. P 4:08.30 2  
2 Coyle, Thomas   Stanford 4:08.30 3  
3 Ferris, Dylan   Unattached 4:08.81 2  
3 Balsiger, Alex   Colorado State 4:08.81 3  
4 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre   Boise State 4:09.53 3  
5 Lee, George   Washington State 4:09.61 3  
6 Edman, Ferdinand   UCLA 4:09.85 3  
7 Thorne, Adam   Unattached 4:10.29 3  
4 Harris, Nick   Washington 4:10.46 2  
8 Williams, Tommy   Arizona State 4:10.83 3  
5 Haselnus, Jackson   Washington State 4:11.20 2  
6 Robertson, Karl   Victoria 4:11.43 2  
1 Byers, Reesey   Sacramento State 4:11.60 1  
14 Bolin, Dominic   Unattached 4:11.72 4  
9 Herrera, Daniel   UCLA 4:12.01 3  
15 Soucy, Drew   Unattached 4:12.18 4  
7 O'Neil, Austin   UCLA 4:12.30 2  
2 Brown, T-Roy   Portland State 4:12.35 1  
3 Malone-White, Evan   UC Berkeley 4:13.02 1  
8 Gravel, Philippe   Unattached 4:13.19 2  
4 Beer, Matthew   Arizona 4:13.47 1  
9 Joyce, Thomas   UC Berkeley 4:13.78 2  
5 Goldizen, Ian   Gonzaga 4:13.87 1  
6 Walgren, Robert   Gonzaga 4:14.23 1  
10 Phillips, Andy   Gonzaga 4:14.24 2  
11 Williams, Keith   Washington 4:14.48 2  
7 Fischer, Ned   Gonzaga 4:15.55 1  
8 Overbay, Collin   Seattle Universi 4:16.29 1  
9 BOTTOMS, STEPHEN   Eastern Washingt 4:16.41 1  
10 Jorgensen, Kevin   Southern Oregon 4:16.50 1  
11 Cummings, Timothy   Washington 4:16.58 1  
12 Crichlow, Matthew   Gonzaga 4:16.81 1  
13 Montgomery, Mitch   Washington 4:17.08 1  
10 Drinkwater, Will   Stanford 4:17.23 3  
14 Young, James   Simon Fraser 4:17.41 1  
12 Barrus, Ryan   Southern Utah 4:17.45 2  
13 Darland, Jackson   Unattached 4:17.94 2  
15 Rocereto, Justin   Portland 4:18.45 1  
16 Solis, Cesar   UC Riverside 4:18.82 1  
14 Pierson, Seth   Seattle Pacific 4:19.71 2  
17 Lema, Nohe   UCLA 4:19.78 1  
11 Young, Stephen Jay   Bowerman Athleti 4:19.83 3  
18 Olivas, Quin   Eastern Washingt 4:20.03 1  
19 D'Acquisto, Domenic   Sacramento State 4:20.90 1  
20 Schippers, Nick   Washington 4:23.51 1  
15 Sushchickh, Sergey   UCLA 4:24.79 2  
12 Low, Chris   Long Beach State 4:31.33 3  
-- Gilley, Trevor   Mississippi DNF 4  
 
Mens Mile UW-UO CLUB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Krauth, Joachim   UO Running Club 4:24.91 1  
2 Rennaker, Holden   OSU Running Club 4:26.70 1  
3 Christen, Ian   Univ of Wash Clu 4:27.22 1  
4 Gaddini, Mario   OSU Running Club 4:28.38 1  
5 Walker, Andre   UO Running Club 4:28.42 1  
6 Foote, Alex   UO Running Club 4:28.45 1  
7 Leary, Patrick   UO Running Club 4:30.49 1  
8 Fraser, Ian   Univ of Wash Clu 4:33.21 1  
9 Crownover, David   UO Running Club 4:35.22 1  
10 Rennaker, Quinn   Univ of Wash Clu 4:36.20 1  
11 Scheer, Jacob   OSU Running Club 4:37.50 1  
12 Philip, Jeevan   Univ of Wash Clu 4:38.71 1  
13 AUER, MATT   UO Running Club 4:38.75 1  
14 Rockhill, Alex   Univ of Wash Clu 4:39.87 1  
15 Jones, Ryan   UO Running Club 4:40.79 1  
16 Otto, Jesse   UO Running Club 4:40.97 1  
17 Siegel, Ben   Univ of Wash Clu 4:44.40 1  
18 Hinkle, Christopher   OSU Running Club 4:46.55 1  
19 Dang, Anthony   Univ of Wash Clu 4:49.45 1  
20 Newmark, Jeffrey   UO Running Club 4:50.40 1  
21 Rennaker, Hudson   OSU Running Club 4:51.04 1  
22 Pillow, Tim   UO Running Club 4:51.63 1  
23 McDermott, Anthony   UO Running Club 4:52.07 1  
24 Steele, Jared   UO Running Club 4:53.62 1  
25 Gaddini, Gino   OSU Running Club 4:55.11 1  
26 Matheson, Joe   Univ of Wash Clu 4:57.07 1  
27 Wilkes, Clay   UO Running Club 4:59.08 1  
28 Dowell, Lyndon   Univ of Wash Clu 4:59.63 1  
29 Smith, Justin   UO Running Club 5:02.28 1  
30 Gordon, Moshe   Univ of Wash Clu 5:06.00 1  
31 George, Christian   UO Running Club 5:09.90 1  
32 Olson, Josh   Univ of Wash Clu 5:24.92 1  
33 Thibault, Nicholas   Univ of Wash Clu 5:39.32 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Keifer   Western State 8:07.79 1  
1 Herson, Ryan   Arizona State 8:09.81 3  
2 Nicolls, Bobby   Minnesota 8:10.34 3  
3 Armstrong, Anthoney   Oklahoma State 8:11.92 3  
2 ABBEY, JEFFERSON   Colorado State 8:13.36 1  
4 Werley, Lane   UCLA 8:13.49 3  
5 Goehler, Timo   Portland 8:13.84 3  
6 Zans, Garrett   Wyoming 8:14.80 3  
7 Scarpello, Nick   Penn State 8:15.14 3  
8 Colle, Stephane   Vandal Track Clu 8:15.25 3  
1 Kersh, Stephen   Portland 8:15.38 2  
9 Bartnik, Aaron   Minnesota 8:15.38 3  
10 Borg, Chris   Unattached 8:15.53 3  
11 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 8:15.79 3  
12 Bierig, Kevin   Arizona 8:16.10 3  
3 Harvey, Kirk   Metropolitan-Den 8:16.31 1  
13 Smith, Jacob   Washington 8:16.88 3  
2 Godinez, Jovanny   Adams State 8:17.18 2  
3 Wilson, Colby   Utah State 8:17.39 2  
4 Florez, Julian   Adams State 8:17.74 2  
14 Gade, Noah   Oklahoma State 8:18.16 3  
15 Yarnall, AJ   Washington 8:19.32 3  
16 Mathenge, Charles   Oklahoma State 8:19.90 3  
17 Lagno, Paul   Unattached 8:19.98 3  
18 Osborn, David   Oklahoma State 8:20.36 3  
5 Fletcher, Aaron   BYU 8:20.43 2  
19 Goodwin, Sumner   Washington 8:20.65 3  
20 Legernes, Jonas   Arizona 8:21.51 3  
6 Gilley, Trevor   Mississippi 8:22.06 2  
21 Peterman, Adam   Colorado 8:22.54 3  
7 Hawks, Hayden   Southern Utah 8:22.60 2  
4 Goodman, Andrew   Colorado State 8:23.53 1  
8 Johnsen, Connor   Washington State 8:25.48 2  
9 Helbling, Cody   Idaho 8:25.52 2  
5 Van De Velde, Samuel   Western State 8:25.70 1  
22 Thorp, Nick   Oklahoma State 8:25.93 3  
10 Fernandaz, B