Folders |
2014 Entries - NCAA D3 Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Women's Entries followed by Men's
***************************************************
**
** Final List (No changes due to medical scratches)
**
***************************************************
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2014 08:00 AM
NCAA Division III
2014 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Lincoln, NE - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014
Performance List
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mallory Burnham SR St. Thomas ( 7.62
2 Zakiyyah Richardson SO Gwynedd-Merc 7.66
3 Nia Joiner SO Illinois Wes 7.67
4 Shailah Williams SO Rowan 7.67
5 Debora Adjibaba JR Emory 7.69
6 Jaime Ludwigson JR Wis.-La Cros 7.72
7 Abigail Davis SO Central Coll 7.72
8 Lexie Sondgeroth JR Wis.-Whitewa 7.73
9 Melanie Winters SO Baldwin Wall 7.74
10 Karen Blake FR Amherst 7.75
11 Carly Fehler JR Wis.-Eau Cla 7.77
12 Alexis Harrison SO Tufts 7.78
13 Targie Gervais JR Westfield St 7.78
14 Chimdiofuma Eze-Echesi SR Illinois Col 7.78
15 Shuntone Pricher SO Buffalo Stat 7.79
16 Tiffany Davis SR Denison 7.80
17 Naomi Bates SR Amherst 7.80
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lexie Sondgeroth JR Wis.-Whitewa 24.33
2 Ashante Little SR Wheaton (Mas 24.67
3 Libbey Schubert SR Wartburg 24.75
4 Tiffany Davis SR Denison 24.76
5 Monique Anderson SR Texas Luther 24.85
6 Jaime Ludwigson JR Wis.-La Cros 24.88
7 Shailah Williams SO Rowan 24.92
8 Debora Adjibaba JR Emory 24.92
9 Meg Heafy SO Wis.-La Cros 24.94
10 Felicia Carlson SR Beloit 24.98
11 Carly Fehler JR Wis.-Eau Cla 25.04
12 Naomi Bates SR Amherst 25.10
13 Chimdiofuma Eze-Echesi SR Illinois Col 25.11
14 Karen Blake FR Amherst 25.16
15 Hulerie McGuffie SO UMass Boston 25.18
16 Megan Mulligan JR Wis.-Eau Cla 25.21
17 Abigail Davis SO Central Coll 25.21
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Ashante Little SR Wheaton (Mas 54.82
2 Jenna Halvorson SR Wis.-La Cros 55.97
3 Meredith Scannell SR Wheaton (Mas 56.07
4 Hulerie McGuffie SO UMass Boston 56.11
5 Bria Halama SO Wis.-La Cros 56.31
6 Autmn Wosencroft SO RIC 56.42
7 Libbey Schubert SR Wartburg 56.45
8 Electra Korn JR Emory 56.46
9 Patti Laufenberg SR Carthage 56.55
10 Melirah Searcy JR Rowan 56.91
11 Alexandra Morris SO Middlebury 56.97
12 Christine Ajinjeru SR Grinnell 56.98
13 Peyton Dostie JR Southern Mai 57.00
14 Courtney Fregeau SR Bethel (Minn 57.09
15 Kayla Kregel JR Wartburg 57.17
16 Ellie Wilson JR Carleton 57.20
17 Sadie Yanckello JR Rhodes 57.29
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Gabriella Gaudreault SR Springfield 2:09.57
2 Maggie Shelton SR Johns Hopkin 2:10.79
3 Kylee Verhasselt JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:11.34
4 Michelle Dobbs FR U. of Chicag 2:11.48
5 Taylor Moore SR Wartburg 2:11.52
6 Amanda Brom JR Wis.-Whitewa 2:11.82
7 Emily Warner SO Washington U 2:11.88
8 Allison Kosobud FR St. Benedict 2:11.98
9 Trisha King JR Trine 2:12.37
10 Kaly Adkins SR Wartburg 2:12.40
11 Ashley West SO Susquehanna 2:12.65
12 Lauren Markoe SO Keene State 2:12.85
13 Haddie Vawter SR Wartburg 2:13.04
14 Amanda Rothbauer SR Wis.-River F 2:13.80
15 Hannah Damron SO Southern Mai 2:13.89
16 Katie Bott SR Oswego State 2:13.97
17 Cynthia Adams JR Lebanon Vall 2:13.98
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tricia Serres SO Luther 4:50.06
2 Louise van den Heuvel SR MIT 4:52.35
3 Cara DeAngelis JR Ohio Wesleya 4:53.75
4 Grace Tilton SR RPI 4:53.89
5 Kelsey Whitaker SO Brandeis 4:54.24
6 Christy Cazzola SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:54.44
7 Colette Celichowski JR Carleton 4:55.16
8 Brianne Mirecki JR Williams 4:55.47
9 Amelia Lundkvist SR Brandeis 4:56.45
10 Sarah Burnell SR Grinnell 4:57.68
11 Ana Breit JR Wis.-Stevens 4:58.18
12 Katie McMenamin SO Swarthmore 4:58.19
13 Brianna Hickey SO U. of Chicag 4:58.43
14 Nora Ferguson SR North Centra 4:58.86
15 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery SR Rose-Hulman 4:59.65
16 Monica Emerson JR Wis.-Eau Cla 4:59.70
17 Victoria Sanford SR Brandeis 5:00.44
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tricia Serres SO Luther 9:35.28
2 Emily Cousens JR NYU 9:41.11
3 Maryann Gong FR MIT 9:42.48
4 Kaleigh Kenny SR Williams 9:43.36
5 Gabi Jenkins SO Nebraska Wes 9:43.94
6 Christy Cazzola SR Wis.-Oshkosh 9:44.48
7 Nicole Michmerhuizen SR Calvin 9:45.67
8 Lucy Cheadle SR Washington U 9:46.09
9 Amy Regan SO Stevens Inst 9:47.59
10 Kimber Meyer FR Macalester 9:48.29
11 Cara DeAngelis JR Ohio Wesleya 9:48.33
12 Louise van den Heuvel SR MIT 9:48.61
13 Amy Cymerman SO St. Lawrence 9:49.03
14 Lacey Serletti SO Williams 9:49.39
15 Kallie Nixon SR Bates 9:49.77
16 Sara Patterson SR Dickinson 9:51.55
17 Frances Loeb JR Johns Hopkin 9:52.78
Event 13 Women 5000 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Lenore Moreno SR La Verne 16:45.51
2 Chelsea Johnson SR St. Scholast 16:51.74
3 Amy Regan SO Stevens Inst 16:55.59
4 Amy Cymerman SO St. Lawrence 16:56.92
5 Nicole Michmerhuizen SR Calvin 17:01.38
6 Lucy Cheadle SR Washington U 17:05.71
7 Sophie Goobic SR Heidelberg 17:05.75
8 Frances Loeb JR Johns Hopkin 17:08.00
9 Emma Lehmann JR Oberlin 17:11.34
10 Sara Patterson SR Dickinson 17:11.97
11 Lauren Rice SR Augsburg 17:12.02
12 Adrian Walsh SO Hamilton 17:12.79
13 Lisa Grohn FR St. Lawrence 17:14.51
14 Claudia Keep JR Bryn Mawr 17:15.25
15 Olivia Galano SR Denison 17:16.66
16 Ariel Beccia SR St. Lawrence 17:18.48
17 Audrey Gould SO Tufts 17:20.32
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mallory Burnham SR St. Thomas ( 8.66
2 Ashante Little SR Wheaton (Mas 8.71
3 Tashina McAllister SR Wartburg 8.74
4 Camesha Goods SR Wartburg 8.77
5 Madison Renfro SO North Centra 8.82
6 Melanie Winters SO Baldwin Wall 8.84
7 Jamie Thompson SR Rowan 8.85
8 Addie Korb SO Wis.-La Cros 8.85
9 Jaime Ludwigson JR Wis.-La Cros 8.85
10 Morgan Monroe SR Emory 8.87
11 Jacqueline Brew SR MIT 8.88
12 Alex Friske JR Anderson (In 8.89
13 Marolyn Saulsberry SO Hamline 8.91
14 Christy Deininger SR Worcester St 8.92
15 Kimberly Lueck SR Wis.-River F 8.95
16 Sierra DeLeon SR Kenyon 8.95
17 Ashton Steckelberg SO Nebraska Wes 8.95
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wartburg 3:47.79
1) Libbey Schubert SR 2) Kaly Adkins SR
3) Kayla Kregel JR 4) Tashina McAllister SR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 3:49.45
1) Jenna Halvorson SR 2) Bria Halama SO
3) Shannon Klein JR 4) Claire Elliott JR
3 Wis.-Stout 3:49.64
1) Jada Hamilton SO 2) Laurisa Titterud SO
3) Jessika Smith SR 4) Meagan Ward JR
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:49.99
1) Brooke Patterson JR 2) Steph Rouse JR
3) Megan Mulligan JR 4) Jess Rupnow FR
5 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:50.02
1) Stephanie Jahn SR 2) Caitlyn McCormick SO
3) Lizzie Pospyhalla FR 4) Kylee Verhasselt JR
6 Buffalo State 3:50.71
1) Sasa Vann SO 2) Tara Murphy SR
3) Jazlyn Porter SO 4) Niasha Houpe FR
7 Carthage 3:51.51
1) Kristin LeClair SR 2) Patti Laufenberg SR
3) Taylor Tenca FR 4) Marissa Weiler SR
8 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:51.54
1) Kelly Ludew FR 2) Ashante Little SR
3) Amber Spencer SR 4) Meredith Scannell SR
9 Williams 3:52.57
1) Annie Lynch SR 2) Dianna Mejia JR
3) Jessica O'Brien SO 4) Amanda Murashige SR
10 Colby 3:52.90
1) Emily Doyle SO 2) Michaela Athanasopoulos FR
3) Frances Onyilagha SR 4) Emily Tolman SO
11 U. of Chicago 3:53.46
1) Alison Pildner SO 2) Jennifer Porter SR
3) Francesca Tomasi SO 4) Mikaela Hammel SO
12 Roanoke 3:53.66
1) Alease Kinney SO 2) Jessica Mejia JR
3) Alexis Janney SO 4) Brynn MacDougal FR
Event 19 Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 11:43.60
1) Kylee Verhasselt JR 2) Stephanie Jahn SR
3) Sonny Jenkins JR 4) Christy Cazzola SR
2 Bates 11:44.83
1) Isabelle Unger SO 2) Claire Markonic FR
3) Sarah Fusco JR 4) Kallie Nixon SR
3 MIT 11:44.99
1) Christina Wicker FR 2) Stephanie Guo FR
3) Cindy Huang JR 4) Maryann Gong FR
4 Wartburg 11:45.86
1) Haddie Vawter SR 2) Kaly Adkins SR
3) Taylor Moore SR 4) Sammi Bruett SR
5 Williams 11:46.25
1) Brianne Mirecki JR 2) Alyza Ngbokoli FR
3) Lacey Serletti SO 4) Kaleigh Kenny SR
6 Middlebury 11:47.43
1) Jackie Kearney SO 2) Alison Maxwell JR
3) Erzsie Nagy FR 4) Alexandra Morris SO
7 Wis.-La Crosse 11:47.70
1) Alyssa Luker SR 2) Claire Gordee SO
3) Kayla Anderson SO 4) Laura Mead JR
8 Johns Hopkins 11:48.88
1) Ingrid Johnson JR 2) Megan McDonald SO
3) Maggie Shelton SR 4) Tess Meehan FR
9 Emory 11:51.46
1) Stephanie Crane JR 2) Debora Adjibaba JR
3) Julie Williamson SO 4) Emily Caesar SR
10 Carleton 11:51.59
1) Ruth Steinke SO 2) Ameila Campbell SO
3) Ellie Wilson JR 4) Colette Celichowski JR
11 St. Benedict 11:51.75
1) Manon Gammon-Deering JR 2) Mandy Witschen SR
3) Kelsie Larson SR 4) Allison Kosobud FR
12 Conn College 11:53.40
1) Isabella Franz FR 2) Amanda Jacobsen FR
3) Caroline Leonard SO 4) Kim Bolick JR
Event 21 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ashlee Ward SR Misericordia 1.74m
2 Gladys Njoku SO Stevens Inst 1.74m
3 Laura Strom SR Middlebury 1.74m
4 Julie Eagle SR WPI 1.70m
5 Alyssa Iserman SO Wis.-Plattev 1.70m
6 Emily Tysma SR Monmouth (Il 1.70m
7 Taylor Hudson JR Cortland St. 1.70m
8 JoAnna Heath FR Geneseo St. 1.70m
9 Dana Husband FR Cobleskill 1.70m
10 Bridgette Rowe JR Manchester 1.70m
11 Natalie Meyer FR Ithaca 1.70m
12 Kasey Ederer SO Wis.-Oshkosh 1.69m
13 Kiana Herold FR Amherst 1.69m
14 Caitlin Thomson JR Wis.-Plattev 1.69m
15 Amira Dardir JR Stevens Inst 1.69m
16 Nicole Christianson SO St. Scholast 1.69m
17 Brigit Roemer JR TCNJ 1.69m
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Marissa Kalsey SO Westminster 4.00m
2 Anna Etherington SR Washington U 3.91m
3 Elizabeth Composto JR North Centra 3.85m
4 Brooke Mancuso FR Westminster 3.85m
5 Cimran Virdi SO MIT 3.81m
6 Jenna Adams SR Williams 3.80m
7 Brittany DalCais JR Ramapo 3.78m
8 Erin Silva JR Bowdoin 3.75m
9 Claire Simons JR Washington U 3.74m
10 Taelar Hillyer SR Augustana (I 3.73m
11 Melanie Pilon SR Wis.-Whitewa 3.71m
12 Samantha Haas SR Wis.-Stevens 3.71m
13 Brooke Patterson JR North Centra 3.70m
14 Cassidy Shepherd FR Westminster 3.70m
15 Chelsea Vaughan SO Stockton 3.68m
16 Shannon Burke SO Wis.-Stevens 3.67m
17 Morgan Ryan SR Monmouth (Il 3.66m
Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Lexie Sondgeroth JR Wis.-Whitewa 6.05m
2 Naomi Bates SR Amherst 5.89m
3 Melanie Winters SO Baldwin Wall 5.87m
4 Bailey Alston JR Wis.-La Cros 5.75m
5 Taylor Pierson SO Nazareth 5.73m
6 Amber Williams FR Wis.-Plattev 5.72m
7 Ellen Renk SO Illinois Wes 5.65m
8 Dana Lee FR Washington a 5.63m
9 Nia Joiner SO Illinois Wes 5.62m
10 Autmn Wosencroft SO RIC 5.60m
11 Jasmine Williams SR Washington U 5.59m
12 Jazlyn Porter SO Buffalo Stat 5.57m
13 Pam Yu JR U. of Chicag 5.56m
14 Samantha Blue JR Wis.-Oshkosh 5.55m
15 Taylor Hudson JR Cortland St. 5.54m
16 Jamie Thompson SR Rowan 5.51m
17 Divya Biswal JR St. Lawrence 5.51m
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Emilia Scheemaker JR Ithaca 12.25m
2 Bria Halama SO Wis.-La Cros 12.18m
3 Divya Biswal JR St. Lawrence 11.96m
4 Kelsey Cunningham FR Augustana (I 11.93m
5 Bailey Alston JR Wis.-La Cros 11.92m
6 Amber Williams FR Wis.-Plattev 11.90m
7 Hilary Thompson SR Concordia-Mo 11.75m
8 Candice Dyce FR Williams 11.71m
9 Jill Harmon SO Illinois Wes 11.70m
10 Jaime Ludwigson JR Wis.-La Cros 11.66m
11 Ellen Renk SO Illinois Wes 11.64m
12 Sarah Wiatr SO Utica 11.51m
13 Victoria Amadi FR Hendrix 11.49m
14 Michelle Johnson JR MIT 11.43m
15 Bailey Jackson SR Monmouth (Il 11.42m
16 Jenna Wilborne JR Trinity 11.42m
17 Tyler Henderson SO Wis.-Whitewa 11.40m
Event 29 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jecel Klotz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 15.17m
2 Cherae Reeves JR Concordia-Mo 14.58m
3 Kayla Hemann JR Wartburg 14.51m
4 Raven Robinson SR Monmouth (Il 14.30m
5 Michelle Theisen SR Wis.-Stout 14.13m
6 Shelby Mahr JR Wis.-Whitewa 14.06m
7 Ebony Stallworth JR North Centra 14.00m
8 Kao Sutton SR Carleton 13.85m
9 Abby Martin SR Wis.-Oshkosh 13.81m
10 Sarah Swanson SO Gustavus Ado 13.77m
11 Becky Huberty SR St. Scholast 13.68m
12 Samantha Dolezal SO Nebraska Wes 13.64m
13 Isabella Stuopis SO MIT 13.63m
14 Erica Szpynda SR Widener 13.63m
15 Emily Swenson SR Johns Hopkin 13.63m
16 Naloti Palma-Kaluma SO Westfield St 13.62m
17 Melanie Brickner JR Wis.-Oshkosh 13.62m
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Melanie Brickner JR Wis.-Oshkosh 18.70m
2 Amina Avril SR Williams 18.51m
3 Shelby Mahr JR Wis.-Whitewa 18.40m
4 Raven Robinson SR Monmouth (Il 17.75m
5 Jecel Klotz JR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.47m
6 Lydia Frangos SR RPI 17.46m
7 Kayla Hemann JR Wartburg 17.45m
8 Becky Huberty SR St. Scholast 17.40m
9 Ivy Muchuma SR RPI 17.38m
10 Krista Chauvin SR UMass Dartmo 17.16m
11 Becca McMullin JR Carthage 17.13m
12 Maggie Martin SR Wis.-Stevens 17.04m
13 Tanisha Ford SR Muskingum 16.77m
14 Kim Gallavan SO Baldwin Wall 16.66m
15 Liana Beauchamp SR Augustana (I 16.60m
16 Katherine Harmon SR Bowdoin 16.54m
17 Morgan Steere JR Loras 16.48m
Event 33 Women Indoor Pent
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Ameila Campbell SO Carleton 3936
2 Jana Hieber SR Tufts 3644
3 Jessika Smith SR Wis.-Stout 3616
4 Meagan Ward JR Wis.-Stout 3610
5 Allie Boudreau JR Illinois Wes 3609
6 Charity Arn SO George Fox 3547
7 Jocelyn Redlinski SR North Centra 3497
8 Enuma Ezenwa JR Christopher 3466
9 Aedin Brennan SO Denison 3462
10 Jaclyn Konopka SR MIT 3453
11 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 3427
12 Addison Carvajal SO Bowdoin 3401
13 Dani Larson JR St. Olaf 3394
14 Jaclyn Mohlmann JR Shenandoah 3360
15 Mandy Witschen SR St. Benedict 3344
16 Maria Green SO George Fox 3335
17 Emily Swenson SR Johns Hopkin 3324
***************************************************
**
** Final List (No changes due to medical scratches)
**
***************************************************
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2014 08:00 AM
NCAA Division III
2014 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Lincoln, NE - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014
Performance List
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Thurgood Dennis JR Wis.-Eau Cla 6.75
2 Corey Broussard SO Wis.-Whitewa 6.75
3 Winston Lee FR Cobleskill 6.78
4 Bruce Gray JR Greenville 6.80
5 Melique Garcia JR Cortland St. 6.82
6 Alex Koenen JR Wis.-La Cros 6.83
7 Victor Banjo JR Wittenberg 6.83
8 Thierry Diessongo JR CCNY 6.83
9 Kiante Green SR Monmouth (Il 6.86
10 Aaron Pannell SR Dickinson 6.87
11 Randy Lott SR Virginia Wes 6.87
12 Markael Jenkins FR Wesley 6.88
13 Tyler Austin JR Salisbury 6.90
14 Kevin Johnson SR Baldwin Wall 6.90
15 Aaron Jeong JR Washington a 6.90
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Bruce Gray JR Greenville 21.36
2 Thurgood Dennis JR Wis.-Eau Cla 21.39
3 Melique Garcia JR Cortland St. 21.57
4 Cory Cox JR Buffalo Stat 21.60
5 Dylan Crafton JR Wis.-Whitewa 21.64
6 Kiante Green SR Monmouth (Il 21.71
7 Alex Koenen JR Wis.-La Cros 21.72
8 Joseph Jensen JR Hamilton 21.73
9 Joe Carr SO Oneonta 21.75
10 Thierry Diessongo JR CCNY 21.76
11 Chancise Watkins SR La Verne 21.77
12 David Devore JR Augustana (I 21.77
13 Randy Lott SR Virginia Wes 21.78
14 Brian Espinosa JR Bridgewater 21.81
15 Colin McShane FR Ohio Wesleya 21.82
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matt Melton SR Amherst 47.91
2 Ross Denman FR Wis.-La Cros 47.99
3 Tyler Mettille JR Mount Union 48.10
4 Tyler Bourdo JR Trine 48.21
5 Cody Prince JR Wis.-Eau Cla 48.21
6 Jared Denu JR Wis.-Whitewa 48.22
7 Joseph Jensen JR Hamilton 48.23
8 Graham Beutler SR Tufts 48.31
9 Tom Sippie SO Lynchburg 48.34
10 Alexander Tallman SR Washington a 48.35
11 William Lee SO MIT 48.36
12 Jeremy Collins SO Southern Mai 48.37
13 Mustapha Olaoye JR North Centra 48.40
14 Corey Wilch SR Wis.-Oshkosh 48.42
15 Brian Beaudo JR Wis.-Oshkosh 48.46
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell Black SO Tufts 1:49.58
2 McKena Ramos FR Wis.-Oshkosh 1:49.85
3 Andrew Carey SR Johns Hopkin 1:50.78
4 Ryan Widzgowski SR Keene State 1:50.81
5 Jacob Ellis SO Bowdoin 1:51.06
6 Brett DeNure SR Wis.-Oshkosh 1:51.07
7 Veer Bhalla SO Tufts 1:51.27
8 Samuel Parker JR MIT 1:51.56
9 Matt Hinthorne SR UMass Dartmo 1:51.61
10 Thomas Vandenberg JR Carnegie Mel 1:51.73
11 Gerry Kerska SR Wis.-La Cros 1:51.82
12 Adam Moline SO Wis.-Eau Cla 1:51.89
13 Matt Schafer SR Bethel (Minn 1:51.89
14 Jalen Weaver JR Olivet 1:51.90
15 Michael Harnish JR Lebanon Vall 1:52.06
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Coby Horowitz SR Bowdoin 4:00.41
2 Jamie Norton SR Tufts 4:06.38
3 Ryan Widzgowski SR Keene State 4:06.41
4 Wylie Mangelsdorf JR Principia 4:07.09
5 Chris Kibler SR Fitchburg St 4:07.29
6 Jacob Peterson SR Wis.-La Cros 4:09.42
7 Matt Scott SR Wis.-Eau Cla 4:09.48
8 Todd Ford SO Williams 4:09.80
9 Zach Haskins SR Bethel (Minn 4:10.08
10 Austin O'Brien SR Central Coll 4:10.25
11 Wilder Schaaf JR Middlebury 4:10.98
12 Paul Escher SO St. Olaf 4:11.16
13 Zach Switaj SR UMass Dartmo 4:11.70
14 Will Cross JR Elmhurst 4:11.78
15 Brock Taute JR Nebraska Wes 4:12.30
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 John Crain SR North Centra 8:05.77
2 Grant Wintheiser JR St. Olaf 8:11.42
3 Tim Hartung SR York (Pa.) 8:11.83
4 Patrick Jenkins JR Wis.-Stout 8:12.08
5 Chris Stadler SR Haverford 8:12.50
6 Charlie Marquardt SO Haverford 8:12.78
7 Coby Horowitz SR Bowdoin 8:13.31
8 Michael LeDuc SR Conn College 8:13.74
9 Dawson Miller JR Wis.-Whitewa 8:13.92
10 Troy Kelleher SO North Centra 8:14.32
11 Matt Scott SR Wis.-Eau Cla 8:14.78
12 Travis Morrison JR North Centra 8:16.12
13 Eli Horton JR Central Coll 8:16.17
14 Andrew Padgett JR Washington U 8:16.22
15 Ian LaMere SO Wis.-Plattev 8:17.27
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Tim Hartung SR York (Pa.) 14:13.02
2 Patrick Jenkins JR Wis.-Stout 14:14.19
3 Michael LeDuc SR Conn College 14:17.32
4 Josh Dedering SR Wis.-La Cros 14:19.54
5 John Crain SR North Centra 14:21.41
6 Ian LaMere SO Wis.-Plattev 14:23.57
7 Troy Kelleher SO North Centra 14:24.20
8 Ben Dickshinski SR North Centra 14:26.04
9 Ryan Steinbock SR Dickinson 14:27.73
10 Sean Kutz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 14:28.19
11 Avi Bregman SR Haverford 14:28.69
12 Luke Nally SR North Centra 14:30.70
13 Alex Ciesielski JR Wis.-La Cros 14:30.89
14 Ryan Root SR North Centra 14:31.57
15 Jake Campbell SO St. Olaf 14:32.73
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Luke Campbell SO Salisbury 7.97
2 Terrence Gibson JR Worcester St 7.99
3 Ryan Lopez-Jordan SR Marietta 8.03
4 Adam Scalesse SR Coast Guard 8.05
5 TJ Valley SR Wis.-Plattev 8.08
6 Jake Lindacher SO TCNJ 8.13
7 Max Kittle JR Anderson (In 8.16
8 Joe DeRosier SR Wis.-La Cros 8.17
9 Ronnie Posthauer JR Wabash 8.18
10 Darin Ward FR Carthage 8.20
11 Chase Toliver FR Gwynedd-Merc 8.22
12 Casey Monahan SR Whitworth 8.23
13 Jordan Frazier SO Birmingham-S 8.23
14 Nathan Mueller JR Wabash 8.23
15 Jake Alviene SO Oneonta 8.25
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Southern Maine 3:13.56
1) Daniel Webb SO 2) Kevin Desmond JR
3) Jamie Ruginski JR 4) Jeremy Collins SO
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:14.48
1) Cody Prince JR 2) William LaJeunesse SO
3) Jimmy Paske FR 4) Thurgood Dennis JR
3 Wis.-La Crosse 3:14.66
1) Zak Wallenfang FR 2) Dean McGuire FR
3) Nick Tehan JR 4) Ross Denman FR
4 Wis.-Whitewater 3:14.79
1) Bryce Rudebeck SO 2) Alex Sharrock FR
3) D.Q. Wynn-Smith FR 4) Jared Denu JR
5 MIT 3:14.98
1) William Lee SO 2) Michael Kaba SO
3) Derek Barnes SO 4) Tyler Singer-Clark SR
6 Tufts 3:15.35
1) Mitchell Black SO 2) Graham Beutler SR
3) Francis Goins SO 4) Alex Kasemir SO
7 Mount Union 3:15.45
1) Chad Gentry SO 2) Chase Swisher JR
3) Tyler Sparks SO 4) Tyler Mettille JR
8 Augustana (Ill.) 3:15.66
1) Isaac Smith FR 2) Dan Popek SO
3) Vincenzo Dal Pozzo JR 4) David Voland JR
9 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:15.70
1) Mike Servais JR 2) Ryan Gregory SR
3) McKena Ramos FR 4) Brian Beaudo JR
10 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:16.14
1) Kiante Green SR 2) Adam Parr SO
3) Raimius Foulkes JR 4) James Wilson JR
11 North Central (Ill.) 3:16.25
1) Dionte Hackler SR 2) Derek Nelson JR
3) Abraham Oshipitan SO 4) Mustapha Olaoye JR
12 Middlebury 3:16.82
1) Peter Hetzler SR 2) Bryan Holtzman SR
3) Alex Nichols FR 4) Fritz Parker JR
Event 20 Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 9:47.47
1) Kenny Halloran JR 2) Corey Wilch SR
3) Brett DeNure SR 4) McKena Ramos FR
2 North Central (Ill.) 9:49.34
1) Travis Morrison JR 2) Derek Nelson JR
3) Richie Ruske JR 4) John Crain SR
3 Haverford 9:50.00
1) Charlie Marquardt SO 2) Jonathan Yellets SO
3) Gebby Keny SR 4) Chris Stadler SR
4 Central College 9:50.22
1) Austin O'Brien SR 2) L.J. Lipscomb JR
3) Drew Jackson JR 4) Eli Horton JR
5 Wis.-La Crosse 9:51.24
1) Andrew Rohlman SR 2) Cyrus Mason SO
3) Cole Hauenstein FR 4) Jacob Peterson SR
6 Bates 9:51.25
1) John Stansel JR 2) Ben Levy SR
3) Mark McCauley JR 4) Noah Graboys SR
7 Wis.-Whitewater 9:51.66
1) Kevin Buntman SR 2) Jared Denu JR
3) Anthony Urbanski JR 4) Dawson Miller JR
8 Wis.-Stevens Point 9:52.24
1) Nick Melotte SO 2) Ryan Wierzba JR
3) Dennis Haak JR 4) Dan Sullivan SR
9 Buffalo State 9:52.34
1) Bumkuth Jiak SO 2) Felipe Yanez FR
3) Austin Becker SO 4) Alex Ngabo JR
10 Amherst 9:52.99
1) Romey Sklar JR 2) Matt Melton SR
3) Brent Harrison SO 4) Greg Turissini JR
11 Washington U. 9:53.02
1) Josh Clark SO 2) Brendan Stone JR
3) Deko Ricketts FR 4) Andrew Padgett JR
12 Johns Hopkins 9:53.78
1) Julian Saliani SR 2) Collin Rozanski SR
3) Trevor Holmgren SO 4) Andrew Carey SR
Event 22 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Trevor James SR Carthage 2.15m
2 Jonas Elusme SR Wartburg 2.14m
3 Tommie Bardsley SR Nebraska Wes 2.11m
4 Richard Roethel SR Christopher 2.11m
5 Kevin Cutler SO UMass Dartmo 2.10m
6 Zach Wukotich FR Mount Union 2.09m
7 Nick Welshons SO St. John's ( 2.09m
8 Jerome Rhodes SO Milwaukee Sc 2.09m
9 Dominique Neloms JR Wis.-La Cros 2.08m
10 Robert Pinto JR Stevens Inst 2.08m
11 Nick Jones JR Thiel 2.08m
12 John McCann SR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.07m
13 Cory Zaeske SR Wis.-Whitewa 2.07m
14 Christian Patterson SR Wilmington ( 2.07m
15 Billy Sipek JR Benedictine 2.06m
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Rick Valcin JR Dubuque 5.10m
2 Bryan Klister JR Wis.-La Cros 4.96m
3 Jared Bradfish SR Wis.-Plattev 4.95m
4 Tim Moses FR Messiah 4.90m
5 Michael Bennett SO U. of Chicag 4.90m
6 Benjamin Schreck JR MIT 4.90m
7 Conrad Bollinger SO Principia 4.88m
8 Ryan Karnopp SO Moravian 4.88m
9 Rob Rohe SR Wis.-La Cros 4.86m
10 Andrew Bartnett FR Johns Hopkin 4.86m
11 Jeffery Hill JR Wis.-La Cros 4.85m
12 Troy Makous JR Washington U 4.82m
13 John Wisener SR Bates 4.81m
14 Trevor Young SR Wabash 4.81m
15 Gerardo Vargas JR Mount Union 4.78m
Event 26 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 James Wilson JR Monmouth (Il 7.32m
2 Cory Cox JR Buffalo Stat 7.27m
3 Justin Bowers JR Wis.-Whitewa 7.27m
4 Cory Zaeske SR Wis.-Whitewa 7.25m
5 Dominique Neloms JR Wis.-La Cros 7.23m
6 Jonas Elusme SR Wartburg 7.21m
7 Troy Brooks SR Wis.-La Cros 7.20m
8 Glen Forsythe JR Cortland St. 7.19m
9 Jamie Ruginski JR Southern Mai 7.19m
10 Kris Joint SR Moravian 7.17m
11 Brett Davis SR Wis.-La Cros 7.15m
12 Brandon Bruner JR Otterbein 7.13m
13 Jonathan Jordan SR Wis.-Oshkosh 7.12m
14 Scott Lisa SR TCNJ 7.08m
15 Kyle Schueller SO Wis.-Oshkosh 7.08m
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jamie Ruginski JR Southern Mai 15.48m
2 Kris Joint SR Moravian 15.09m
3 Josh Lynch JR Heidelberg 14.93m
4 Richard Pete JR Buffalo Stat 14.88m
5 Joshua Danner-Hicks SR Bridgewater 14.78m
6 Aman Stuppard FR Trinity 14.72m
7 Glen Forsythe JR Cortland St. 14.65m
8 Dominique Torres SO Christopher 14.60m
9 Ray Richardson SR Buffalo Stat 14.59m
10 Phillip Dowell SO Ramapo 14.55m
11 Garrett Sellhorst SO Nebraska Wes 14.50m
12 Nick Lubinski SO Wis.-Stout 14.48m
13 Umar Moore SO Bethany (W.V 14.44m
14 Pierre Francois SO Lehman 14.41m
15 Marquis Moore SR RIT 14.40m
Event 30 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Colt Feltes JR Wartburg 17.69m
2 Sean Enos JR Bates 17.49m
3 Sean Donnelly JR Mount Union 17.41m
4 Roger Steen JR Wis.-Eau Cla 17.38m
5 Zachary Baehman SO Wis.-Oshkosh 17.17m
6 Ben Watson SR Wis.-Whitewa 17.03m
7 J.D. Roth JR Oneonta 17.02m
8 Trevor Stutzman JR Messiah 16.86m
9 Buck Thompson SR Texas-Tyler 16.86m
10 Jeremy Brandt SR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.81m
11 Ken Cooper JR MIT 16.77m
12 Alex Mess SO Wis.-Eau Cla 16.76m
13 Derrik Guyette JR Carthage 16.74m
14 Mike Recla JR Widener 16.64m
15 Ben Tenpas SR Wis.-La Cros 16.59m
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Sean Donnelly JR Mount Union 20.85m
2 Grant Havard JR Wis.-La Cros 20.19m
3 John Cooper SR Wis.-La Cros 19.59m
4 Sean Enos JR Bates 19.35m
5 Joe Brunner SR Wis.-Oshkosh 19.06m
6 J.D. Roth JR Oneonta 18.87m
7 Colt Feltes JR Wartburg 18.79m
8 Harry Weintraub SR Case Western 18.72m
9 Ken Cooper JR MIT 18.70m
10 Derrik Guyette JR Carthage 18.67m
11 Eric Solomon SR Widener 18.65m
12 Tyler Williams JR Widener 18.45m
13 Josh Kuusisto SR Greenville 18.43m
14 Edward Cummins SO RIC 18.34m
15 Pat Weinert JR Oneonta 18.33m
Event 34 Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Zarnoth JR Wis.-Eau Cla 5409
2 Zach Anderson SR Wis.-Stout 5282
3 Matt Hunter JR Ohio Wesleya 5179
4 Andrew Milhoan SO Mount Union 5134
5 Brandon Eddy SR Baldwin Wall 5115
6 Cameron Clause SR Gustavus Ado 5112
7 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 5054
8 Nick Geiger SR Wis.-Stevens 5053
9 Greg Peterson JR Wis.-Eau Cla 5021
10 Richard Roethel SR Christopher 4981
11 Devin Cornelius SO St. John Fis 4951
12 Stephen Sousa JR Wis.-Whitewa 4935
13 Joshua Eisenberg SR Augustana (I 4933
14 Eric Wainman JR Bates 4927
15 Scott Lisa SR TCNJ 4925
|