Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (455)
Misc News (166)
Results (624)
Recaps (31)
News (9)
Awards (0)
RRW (15)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
All (57688)
 

News

 

2014 Entries - USA Cross Country Championships

USA Cross Country Championships Entries as of 2/11 - via USATF.org

40-44 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Monica DeVreese Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Melody Fairchild  
Lilly Johnson Sr Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Desa Mandarino Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Laurie Mizener Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Nuta Olaru  
Maureen Wrenn Team Colorado
45-49 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Cindy Abrami Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Christine Adamowski Runners Roost Colorado
Lisa Goldsmith Team Colorado
Noelle Green Athletics Boulder
Stella Heffron Runners Roost Colorado
Leslie Hoffmann Runners Roost Colorado
Kristine Leader Athletics Boulder
Hilary Lorenz  
Terri Menghini  
DeAnna Odell Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Sara Pickering Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Sabine Preisinger Runners Roost Colorado
Christine Reaser So Cal Track Club
Gwen Sherrod Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
50-54 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Laura Bruess Athletics Boulder
Coco Dughi Heart & Sole Harriers
Sheila Geere  
Vicki Hunter Heart & Sole Harriers
Kelly Kruell  
Teri Malinowski Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Lynn O'Donnell Heart & Sole Harriers
Janet Rooney Boulder Striders
Patty Tomlin  
Wanda Toro  
55-59 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Martha Buttner Heart & Sole Harriers
Catriona Dowling Boulder Striders
Ellen Hart Heart & Sole Harriers
Drusilla Pratt-Otto Liberty Athletic Club
Kim Rogers BolderBoulder Training Club
Susan Schulte Boulder Striders
Diane Thompson Boulder Striders
Catherine Utzschneider Liberty Athletic Club
60-64 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Nancy Antos Sr Revolution Running
Deedee Beard Boulder Road Runners
Lorraine Green Boulder Road Runners
Deborah Hathaway  
Lynne Kidder Revolution Running
Amy Lease Revolution Running
Kathryn Martin  
Edie Stevenson Revolution Running
65-69 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Rima Lurie Boulder Road Runners
Jean Nistico Boulder Road Runners
Patricia Tolleson Boulder Road Runners
70-74 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
C Gail Hunter Boulder Road Runners
Elisabeth Kandel Boulder Road Runners
Betty Valent Boulder Road Runners
75-79 Women Masters Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Vici DeHaan Boulder Road Runners
Libby James Boulder Road Runners
Judith Smythe Boulder Road Runners
40-44 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Jeremy Allen Highlands Ranch Running Club
Andrew Armiger Boulder Track Club
Ahrlin Bauman Bowerman Athletic Club
Oscar Bauman Bowerman Athletic Club
Andrew Biglow  
Todd Booth Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Liam Collins U.S. Army
Dan Fetsco  
John Gardiner Cal Coast Track Club
Jason Glowney Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Chris Grauch  
Kevin Groves Working Class Athletics
Steve Harding Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Dale Hawkins Mile High Runners
Cody Hill Boulder Running Company/adidas
Cary Hitz Boulder Running Company/adidas
Scott Hooten Mile High Runners
Ivan Ivanov LRC Racing
Scott Jaime Pearl Izumi
Kevin Konczak Boulder Running Company/adidas
Josephus Le Roux Boulder Running Company/adidas
Bobby Lehman Mile High Runners
Scott MacDonald Bowerman Athletic Club
Joseph Marshall  
Bill McElroy Highlands Ranch Running Club
Marcelo Mejia Perez Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Mark Misch Boulder Running Company/adidas
Gregory Mitchell Adidas
Harsha Nagaraj Pearl Izumi
Jason Nicholas  
Jim Robbins Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Gerald Romero  
Garry Roseman  
Darin Schlake LRC Racing
Jason Schmaderer LRC Racing
Rusty Snow Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Wes Thurman Pearl Izumi
Douglas Wickert U.S. Air Force
Steve Wilcox Atlanta Track Club
Thomas Woods IV LRC Racing
George Zack Pearl Izumi
45-49 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Robert Arsenault Cal Coast Track Club
Kevin Barda Cal Coast Track Club
Jonathan Beverly  
Marc Bromberg Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Phillip Buckley Highlands Ranch Running Club
Dale Carico  
Doug Croft Mile High Runners
Mark Cucuzzella U.S. Air Force
Christian Cushing-murray Cal Coast Track Club
Joe DeVreese Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Richard Dissly Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Antonio Eppolito U.S. Air Force
Matthew Farley Bowerman Athletic Club
Robert Gilbert  
Simon Gutierrez Boulder Running Company/adidas
Sven Haug Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Jeff Haushalter Atlanta Track Club
Peter Hegelbach Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Rick Hessek Pearl Izumi
Kenneth Howe  
James Johnson Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Jeff Johnson Highlands Ranch Running Club
Jeffery Klein Team Testosterone
J D Laub Team Testosterone
David Lehn  
David Lieberman Team Testosterone
Eric Patterson  
Johannes Rudolph  
Kenneth Seibel  
Keith Sinclair  
Todd Straka Working Class Athletics
Michael Strickland Atlanta Track Club
Robert Sweeney Pearl Izumi
Paul Thompson  
Richard VanGilder Mile High Runners
Dan Vega Jr Pearl Izumi
Matt Von Thun Pearl Izumi
Mike Wasson U.S. Air Force
Ken Wempe Atlanta Track Club
Matthew Whitis Atlanta Track Club
50-54 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
John Abrami Santa Barbara Running and Racing
Andrew Ames  
Brian Bell Revolution Running
David Bischoff Genesee Valley Harriers
Mike Blackmore Bowerman Athletic Club
Rick Bruess Athletics Boulder
Danny Bustos  
Craig Christians LRC Racing
Kevin Cooper Athletics Boulder
Walter Coughlin  
Richard Cullwell Highlands Ranch Running Club
Tim Dwyer Genesee Valley Harriers
Alex Escarcega U.S. Air Force
Eugene Hogue  
Daniel Huntington Team Testosterone
Dennis Kinney Genesee Valley Harriers
David Litoff  
Andrew Loizeaux  
William Mackey Team Testosterone
Peter Magill Cal Coast Track Club
Eddie Metro Athletics Boulder
Danny Miller Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Steven Mills  
David Olds Cal Coast Track Club
Daniel Rooney U.S. Air Force
Tim Schuler  
John Shanks  
Charles Shapiro Athletics Boulder
Robert Spell  
Jay Survil Runners Roost Colorado
John Van Kerkhove Genesee Valley Harriers
55-59 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Nate Anderson  
Fred Beavers Revolution Running
Elliott Drumright  
Alfred Herzl  
Michael Keilson Revolution Running
Brian Kelley LRC Racing
Robert Kessler Team Runners High
Christopher Lee  
Richard Luck Revolution Running
Tom O'Banion Revolution Running
Jeffrey Rheiner Revolution Running
Mark Rybinski Genesee Valley Harriers
Rich Sandoval Boulder Road Runners
Timothy Smith  
Dan Spale Runners Roost Colorado
60-64 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Doug Bell Boulder Road Runners
James Christoph Boulder Road Runners
Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor Track Club
Wally Hayes Ann Arbor Track Club
Rich Holston Boulder Road Runners
Christopher Lehman Raritan Valley Road Runners
Michael Manz Ann Arbor Track Club
Tim McMullen Genesee Valley Harriers
Carl Mohr Boulder Road Runners
Jim O'Brien  
Richard Park  
John Perez Colorado Running Club
William Pittenger Boulder Road Runners
Donald Price Boulder Road Runners
Roger Price Raritan Valley Road Runners
Frank Russo Raritan Valley Road Runners
Steve Santana Boulder Road Runners
Chuck Smead Boulder Road Runners
John Tarkowski Ann Arbor Track Club
Pablo Vigil Boulder Road Runners
Bruce Wilkins Genesee Valley Harriers
65-69 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Douglas Brown Raritan Valley Road Runners
Bill Buffum Boulder Road Runners
Michael Carr Raritan Valley Road Runners
Craig Carver  
Richard Castro Boulder Road Runners
Dave Dooley Boulder Road Runners
Jeffrey Dumas Boulder Road Runners
Lloyd Hansen Ann Arbor Track Club
Alan Johnson  
Richard Katz Boulder Road Runners
Arthur Thomas Linnell Fort Collins Track Club
Chuck Lowrie Boulder Road Runners
Terry McCluskey Ann Arbor Track Club
Dave Minier Ann Arbor Track Club
Gary Patton So Cal Track Club
Jorge Rivera Raritan Valley Road Runners
Frank Rodriguez  
John Roeske Boulder Road Runners
70-74 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Larry Brooks Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.
Bill Faulkner Boulder Road Runners
Henry Kaplan Boulder Road Runners
Tom LeMire Boulder Road Runners
Jim Romero Boulder Road Runners
Al Sladek Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.
Lawrence Suhr Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.
Roger Wittner Boulder Road Runners
75-79 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
John Brennand Santa Barbara Athletic Assn.
Charles Westley Boulder Road Runners
80-84 Men Masters Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Verne Carlson Boulder Road Runners
Mike Fenerty Boulder Road Runners
Donald Hayes Boulder Road Runners
Henry Hermes Boulder Road Runners
Kenneth Wright Boulder Road Runners
Women Junior Women's 6 km
Name Affiliation
Lauren Anderson  
Eryn Blakely  
Rylee Bowen  
Allie Buchalski Furman
Kimberly Chapman Wings of America
Elise Cranny  
Christina Cuellar-Nelson Dallas Metroplex Striders
Avery Culpepper Dallas Metroplex Striders
Emily Cutter Cherry Creek High School
Sarah Disanza  
Margaret Drazba West Virginia
Laina Ewoldt Dallas Metroplex Striders
Lauren Gibbs Dallas Metroplex Striders
Dayna Guerro Alamo Navajo
Lauren Hamilton The Classical Academy
Daangoiina Haven Team Runavajo
Ashley Johnson Dallas Metroplex Striders
Hope Johnson Wings of America
Annoesika Laughlin Wings of America
Courtney Lewis  
Valene Madalena Wings of America
Winona Martin  
Erin McLaughlin Boulder High School
Caylon McMillan Dallas Metroplex Striders
Callin Naddy  
Emma Nowak Richmond
Maricia Pacheco  
Kelly Pasko Siena
Amy Penn Western St.
Megan Percy  
Katie Rainsberger Landsharks Running Club
Colette Richter Wisconsin
Marisa Ruskan Richmond
Emily Scharmann UCLA
Sabrina Seay UCLA
Jamie Shannon Wisconsin
Katharine Smiley Tulane
Grace Tinkey Furman
Calyssa Trautner  
Ashley Waterman Western St.
Madeline Wittich Richmond
Lauren Wood Butler University
Veronica Yamane  
Men Junior Men's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Andy Adamovics Iona
Daniel Aldaba Oklahoma
Joseph Barajas MIT
Ben Barrett Jenks America Track Club
Micah Beller Michigan
Colin Bennie Syracuse
Austin Benoit Michigan
Daniel Bloom  
Andrew Brennan  
Grant Buley Dallas Metroplex Striders
William Bund Michigan
Will Burke Michigan
Benjamin Butler  
Christian Culpepper Dallas Metroplex Striders
Binahnii Curley  
Max Davis UCLA
Estevan De La Rosa  
John Dressel II  
Christopher Erwin  
Alex Evangelista  
Steven Fahy La Costa Canyon
Tyler Forde Dallas Metroplex Striders
Daniel Galford Iona
Anthony Gallardo Stephen F. Austin State University
Philo Germano Syracuse
Ethan Gonzales Broomfield High School
Josue Gonzalez  
Donevan Gravelle Wings of America
Jared Haltom Jenks America Track Club
Richard Ho UCLA
Jon Holmes Franklin Pierce University
Jack Keelan Stanford
Jordan Lesansee  
Shawvan Levi Wings of America
Cordell Lewis Wabash College
James Liem  
Anthony Masayesva  
Brian Masayesva  
Sean McGorty Stanford
Mason McKinney Wabash
Jerrell Mock Colorado St.
Ricardo Ocampo Broomfield High School
Zachary Polley Dallas Metroplex Striders
Kyle Polman Oklahoma
Sean Riedel Boulder High School
David Rieder Boulder High School
Bailey Roth  
Nick Ryan Syracuse
Sam Sahli Adams St.
Tristan Santos Boulder High
Keaton Schelir Fossil Ridge High School
Alec Schrank Millbrook High School
Cody Snavely Michigan
Joel Such  
Marcel Such  
Andrew Tario Iona
Niles Thomas Wings of America
Thomas Tran  
Jarrick Wenslow Arcadia High School
Sam Wharton Stanford
Shawn Wilson Syracuse
Luke Zacharias Boulder High School
Women Open Women's 8 km
Name Affiliation
Camille Akemann Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Marcia Ammons Atlanta Track Club
Gabi Anzalone Wisconsin
Kristen Arendt Team Alchemy
Jamie Arnold Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Sarah Auer U.S. Air Force
Rachel Beckmann U.S. Navy
Addie Bracy Brooks
Stephanie Bylander Boulder Running Company/adidas
Candice Chavez  
Callie Cooper  
Courtney Cooper Atlanta Track Club
Claudia Copeland  
Meghan Curran U.S. Army
Erin Demchko U.S. Marine Corps
Kellie Dowling U.S. Air Force
Lauren Edwards U.S. Marine Corps
Arlene Espinoza Dukes Track Club
Christie Foster  
Vanessa Funston Dukes Track Club
Rhea Gillespie Fort Lewis College Track Club
Rachel Gioscia-Ryan Boulder Running Company/adidas
Natalie Gomez New Mexico St.
Alia Gray Brooks / HTS Elite
Melissa Guckian U.S. Army
Mary Hamilton Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Brittni Hutton Boulder Running Company/adidas
Kristin Johansen  
Kellyn Johnson adidas / Northern Arizona Elite
Lara Johnson Boulder Running Company/adidas
Carre Joyce Heineck Team Red Lizard
Katherine Judge Fort Lewis
Rochelle Kanuho Boulder Running Company/adidas
Erin Kelly  
Ellie Keyser Boulder Track Club
Brooke Kish HTS Elite
Emily Lawrence Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Kelsi Lawrence Fort Lewis
Amanda Lee  
Kara Lubieniecki HTS Elite
Angela Martell  
Elizabeth Milewski U.S. Navy
Lauren Minor  
Krista Moylan  
Adrian Neal Boulder Running Company/adidas
Madison Neher UC-Colo. Springs
Sara Pacheco U.S. Marine Corps
Shannon Payne Boulder Running Company/adidas
Meghan Peyton Saucony / Team USA Minnesota
Kate Phillips  
Emily Potter U.S. Army
Chelsea Prahl U.S. Army
Jaynee Quintana Dukes Track Club
Amanda Rice U.S. Navy
Susan Richardson U.S. Navy
Catherine Robbie  
Katherine Ross U.S. Air Force
Brenda Schrank U.S. Air Force
Amanda Scott Team Alchemy
Emily Shertzer U.S. Air Force
Jennifer Simpson New Balance
Gina Slaby U.S. Navy
Margaret Smith U.S. Army
Taylor Survil Runners Roost Colorado
Mattie Suver Boulder Running Company/adidas
Shane Sweet Atlanta Track Club
Christine Taranto U.S. Marine Corps
Ashley Urick U.S. Army
Angelica Valdez U.S. Marine Corps
Amy Van Alstine adidas / Northern Arizona Elite
Rebecca Walter  
Katherine Ward U.S. Air Force
Justine Whipple U.S. Marine Corps
Stephanie Whitis Atlanta Track Club
Beth Wiggins Atlanta Track Club
Alisha Williams Boulder Running Company/adidas
Alexis Work Fort Lewis College Track Club
Rebecca Wright U.S. Navy
Sarah Young Boulder Running Company/adidas
Men Open Men's 12 km
Name Affiliation
Guy Alton Jr  
Nick Arciniaga Team Run Flagstaff
Jesse Armijo Dukes Track Club
Christopher Barnicle  
Sean Barrett U.S. Marine Corps
Curtis Begley Jr Boulder Track Club
Tayler Blake  
Hillary Bor U.S. Army
Joey Brenner Fort Lewis College Track Club
Jason Brosseau U.S. Air Force
Sean Brown Boulder Running Company/adidas
Jacob Buhler U.S. Army
James Burns Team Colorado
Steven Busch Colorado Running Club
Brett Carter U.S. Army
Daniel Castle U.S. Air Force
Preston Charlie Fort Lewis
Will Christian U.S. Navy
Tony Clement Dukes Track Club
John Coats  
Nathanael Crum U.S. Navy
Lonnie Cruz Colorado Running Club
Antonio Cuevas Colorado Running Club
Skyler Cummins Champions League Athletic Performance
Luke Dakin UC-Colo. Springs
Samuel Dannenbring U.S. Navy
Chris Derrick Nike
Jonathan Dominguez U.S. Army
Jeremy Drenckhahn U.S. Air Force
Andrew Drysdale Runners Roost Colorado
Josh Eberly Brooks
Billy Edwards  
Richard Eskridge U.S. Army
Patrick Fernandez U.S. Navy
Bret Fransen  
Jeremy Freed  
Joseph Galvin U.S. Marine Corps
Phil Germakian  
John Gilbertson Mammoth Track Club
William Glaser  
Sergio Gonzalez  
Joseph Gray Club Northwest
Jonathan Grey Team USA Minnesota
Derek Gwin U.S. Air Force
Rich Heller Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Matthew Hensley  
Nicholas Hilton Team Run Flagstaff
Eric Hofmann  
Tyler Hubbard U.S. Marine Corps
Ben Jarrett  
Jesus Jimenez Jr  
Brandon Johnson Boulder Running Company/adidas
Jeremiah Johnson Sports Warriors Track Club
Jordan Jones  
Michael Jordan  
Elkanah Kibet U.S. Army
Jonathan Koscinski  
G Anthony Kunkel III Colorado Running Club
Tate Lagasca Fort Lewis College Track Club
Christopher Landry Mizuno
Ryan Lawrence Fleet Feet Sports Boulder Racing Team
Gregory Leak U.S. Army
Johnson Lee Grape Crush Track Club
Ryan Lee Richmond
Donovan Lucero Sports Warriors Track Club
Trent Lusignan  
Brantley Lutz Dukes Track Club
Bobby Mack III Reebok
Kevin Mangan  
Dustin Martin Sports Warriors Track Club
Leandrew Martine Sports Warriors Track Club
Tyler McCandless Team Alchemy
Mack McLain Boulder Running Company/adidas
Mike Merrill Cape Cod Athletic Club
Darren Messenger  
Forrest Misenti Team Run Flagstaff
Gregory Montgomery YMCA Team Idaho
Joe Moore  
Ryan Mott Fort Lewis College Track Club
Tommy Neal  
Kenyon Neuman Champions League Athletic Performance
Japheth Ng'ojoy U.S. Army
Adam Owens Richmond
Zachary Parris Boulder Track Club
Benjamin Payne U.S. Air Force
Salvator Perdomo Dukes Track Club
Richard Powell U.S. Marine Corps
Luke Puskedra Nike
Sean Quigley Boulder Track Club
John Raneri  
Timothy Richard U.S. Air Force
Austin Richmond Boulder Track Club
Jacob Riley Hansons-Brooks Distance Project
Patrick Rizzo Mizuno / Runners Roost Colorado
Jason Robbie  
Kurt Roeser  
Cody Rome U.S. Navy
Mark Ryan U.S. Army
Sean Ryan U.S. Army
Edwin Sang U.S. Army
William Scoggins  
Michael Sheehan U.S. Marine Corps
Steve Slaby U.S. Navy
Patrick Smyth Nike
Trent Taylor Sports Warriors Track Club
Justin Torrellas Cape Cod Athletic Club
Jacob Turner  
Justin Turner U.S. Navy
Gregory Tyndall  
Brent Vaughn  
Jim Walmsley U.S. Air Force
Justin Weinmeister  
Clint Wells Boulder Track Club
Christopher White U.S. Marine Corps
Matthew Williams U.S. Air Force
Jordan Wilson  
Alex Wolf-Root  
Michael Wood U.S. Marine Corps
Andrew Yazzie Sr Sports Warriors Track Club
Benjamin Zywicki
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/College
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2844 57688 3997 50
2013 2884 86145 3567 3
2012 3775 34716 4773  
2011 857 4597 567 5
2010 821 1389 228 7
2009 278 1088 142 7
2008 108 302 2 11
2007 77 46    
2006   15    
2005   24    
2004 2 9    
2003   11    
2002   20    
2001 1 1    
2000 1      
1991 6      
1987 2      
1974 1      
1970 1      
1954 1      
    1